Population of Texas Cities and Towns
Sorted by County

Prepared by

The County Information Program
Texas Association of Counties

See a list of other County Information Program Products.

PlacePlace Type2000 Census2010 Census2011 Estimate2012 Estimate2013 Estimate2014 Estimate2015 Estimate2016 Estimate
Anderson CountyCounty58,45858,48258,35058,01957,89457,72557,48757,734
Elkhart townTown1,3711,3681,3611,3451,3391,3181,3131,321
Frankston town (pt.)Town1,2101,2101,2091,1981,1881,1791,1741,184
Palestine cityCity18,71218,78918,69018,63718,55018,39118,31318,383
Balance of Anderson CountyBalance of County37,16537,11537,09036,83936,81736,83736,68736,846
Andrews CountyCounty14,78614,83515,39016,10716,77617,40518,02617,760
Andrews cityCity11,08811,14011,59612,16812,70213,20613,77213,574
Balance of Andrews CountyBalance of County3,6983,6953,7943,9394,0744,1994,2544,186
Angelina CountyCounty86,77186,91587,27587,52087,40987,62887,93887,791
Burke cityCity737738739734732732732730
Diboll cityCity4,7765,4085,4245,3255,3795,3605,3695,369
Hudson cityCity4,7314,7424,7754,7424,7334,7684,8044,818
Huntington cityCity2,1182,1152,1292,1062,0952,0972,1122,106
Lufkin cityCity35,06735,16335,39036,05035,96036,11436,24936,159
Zavalla cityCity713714715710709710712712
Balance of Angelina CountyBalance of County38,62938,03538,10337,85337,80137,84737,96037,897
Aransas CountyCounty23,15823,19923,35423,66524,12424,87225,26125,721
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City724726727736749774786795
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City00000000
Fulton townTown1,3581,3621,3721,3931,4231,4931,5361,577
Rockport cityCity8,7669,3919,5309,6809,92310,27810,44710,645
Balance of Aransas CountyBalance of County12,31011,72011,72511,85612,02912,32712,49212,704
Archer CountyCounty9,0549,1088,8328,7858,7608,7938,7118,703
Archer City cityCity1,8341,8431,7841,7731,7661,7731,7521,746
Holliday cityCity1,7581,7691,7251,7241,7191,7211,7051,703
Lakeside City townTown9971,006978971973980981988
Megargel townTown203204198196195196194193
Scotland cityCity501504487484482484478477
Windthorst town (pt.)Town391393380378376377373372
Balance of Archer CountyBalance of County3,3703,3893,2803,2593,2493,2623,2283,224
Armstrong CountyCounty1,9011,8991,9311,9451,9541,9371,9251,876
Claude cityCity1,1961,1981,2171,2251,2301,2191,2101,180
Balance of Armstrong CountyBalance of County705701714720724718715696
Atascosa CountyCounty44,91144,96345,48646,45547,07847,78748,43548,797
Charlotte cityCity1,7151,7201,7361,7651,7811,8001,8171,824
Christine townTown390390395402406410414416
Jourdanton cityCity3,8713,8953,9514,0734,1374,2204,2834,327
Lytle city (pt.)City1,9982,0122,0522,1122,1682,2402,3012,321
Pleasanton cityCity8,9349,4279,5529,7869,96110,13010,29110,393
Poteet cityCity3,2603,2733,2923,3453,3693,3993,4323,446
Balance of Atascosa CountyBalance of County24,74324,24624,50824,97225,25625,58825,89726,070
Austin CountyCounty28,41728,37828,58928,54728,70928,97329,54829,758
Bellville cityCity4,0974,0974,1214,1124,1414,1824,2544,274
Brazos Country cityCity469468471470472476484486
Industry cityCity304303306305309311324325
San Felipe townTown747745750752755767793808
Sealy cityCity6,0196,1156,1776,1796,2196,2946,4306,490
Wallis cityCity1,2521,2521,2631,2621,2651,2711,2931,298
Balance of Austin CountyBalance of County15,52915,39815,50115,46715,54815,67215,97016,077
Bailey CountyCounty7,1657,1537,1977,1347,1386,9707,2327,181
Muleshoe cityCity5,1585,1495,1785,1335,1375,0155,1995,158
Balance of Bailey CountyBalance of County2,0072,0042,0192,0012,0011,9552,0332,023
Bandera CountyCounty20,48520,54920,54420,60720,59920,87521,21621,776
Bandera cityCity857859856852844846854873
Balance of Bandera CountyBalance of County19,62819,69019,68819,75519,75520,02920,36220,903
Bastrop CountyCounty74,17174,32675,05074,73875,85077,89980,20882,733
Bastrop cityCity7,2187,2377,3497,3907,5457,8698,2378,519
Elgin city (pt.)City7,2267,2387,2867,2737,3607,5657,9338,327
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City00000000
Smithville cityCity3,8173,8253,8693,8593,9073,9954,0804,218
Balance of Bastrop CountyBalance of County55,91056,02656,54656,21657,03858,47059,95861,669
Baylor CountyCounty3,7263,7163,7153,6183,6103,6003,6713,697
Seymour cityCity2,7402,7322,7302,6572,6492,6412,7012,719
Balance of Baylor CountyBalance of County986984985961961959970978
Bee CountyCounty31,86131,88332,31832,44832,77332,88432,67332,750
Beeville cityCity12,86312,85612,98913,09413,26713,28513,22213,250
Balance of Bee CountyBalance of County18,99819,02719,32919,35419,50619,59919,45119,500
Bell CountyCounty310,235312,985316,111323,105326,620329,348334,812340,411
Bartlett city (pt.)City690691680682687681677679
Belton cityCity18,21618,43318,87219,34419,61620,22920,63120,873
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City00000000
Harker Heights cityCity26,70026,95327,25827,83528,24128,53829,12429,757
Holland townTown1,1211,1291,1251,1351,1281,1231,1281,133
Killeen cityCity127,921129,221131,156134,693136,853138,163140,613143,400
Little River-Academy cityCity1,9611,9711,9641,9801,9661,9501,9571,968
Morgan's Point Resort cityCity4,1704,1944,1884,2374,2204,2084,2404,290
Nolanville cityCity4,2594,2974,3324,4354,4964,5954,7714,953
Rogers townTown1,2181,2231,2161,2241,2191,2091,2091,212
Salado villageVillage2,1262,1302,1242,1462,1342,1262,1292,156
Temple cityCity66,10266,83267,42269,13270,01970,72372,23973,600
Troy cityCity1,6451,6501,6661,7001,7181,7441,8351,915
Balance of Bell CountyBalance of County54,10654,26154,10854,56254,32354,05954,25954,475
Bexar CountyCounty1,714,7731,723,0061,755,3421,788,5301,822,0561,858,7491,895,4821,928,680
Alamo Heights cityCity7,0317,0657,2007,3627,5687,8088,0238,284
Balcones Heights cityCity2,9412,7572,7922,8252,8562,9003,2483,286
Castle Hills cityCity4,1164,1384,2004,2524,3044,3744,4244,474
China Grove townTown1,1791,1841,2011,2281,2511,2741,2891,311
Cibolo city (pt.)City00000000
Converse cityCity18,19818,40819,06719,74720,34221,07521,99922,702
Elmendorf city (pt.)City1,4761,4821,5081,5471,5831,6251,6721,705
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City4,1914,8084,9295,0525,2085,4795,8216,203
Grey Forest cityCity483485489494498504514532
Helotes cityCity7,3417,3847,6457,8898,1078,3668,5808,758
Hill Country Village cityCity9859891,0031,0161,0281,0511,0661,082
Hollywood Park townTown3,0623,1033,1423,1803,2143,2613,2943,331
Kirby cityCity8,0008,0288,1278,2318,3208,4498,5408,640
Leon Valley cityCity10,15110,21810,49510,68710,82911,02511,16011,314
Live Oak cityCity13,13113,23013,73514,21514,77415,12815,32715,749
Lytle city (pt.)City3737413941414141
Olmos Park cityCity2,2372,2452,2752,2992,3232,3632,3872,418
St. Hedwig townTown2,0942,0992,1422,1862,2382,2882,3522,406
San Antonio city (pt.)City1,327,3811,333,9261,358,9761,385,2241,411,6251,439,1231,468,0101,492,483
Sandy Oaks cityCity 3,7693,8163,8673,9274,0144,0874,166
Schertz city (pt.)City1,157.001,4591,5241,5971,6451,7041,7601,853
Selma city (pt.)City4,149.004,2314,9435,3735,7296,3906,8587,634
Shavano Park cityCity3,035.003,0563,1313,2243,3193,4203,5243,684
Somerset cityCity1,631.001,6371,6601,6881,7151,7521,7811,806
Terrell Hills cityCity4,878.004,8974,9555,0325,1005,2185,2805,373
Universal City cityCity18,530.0018,60018,89219,18319,40719,73919,96020,359
Von Ormy cityCity1,085.001,0891,1011,1161,1331,1571,1771,198
Windcrest cityCity5,364.005,3965,5005,5635,6345,7225,7895,858
Balance of Bexar CountyBalance of County260,910.00257,286260,853264,414268,338273,499277,519282,030
Blanco CountyCounty10,497.0010,51010,57810,64110,65210,83611,06711,392
Blanco cityCity1,739.001,7691,7661,7851,7781,8701,8951,956
Johnson City cityCity1,656.001,6531,7001,7031,7481,8401,9452,003
Round Mountain townTown181.00164164165165164166171
Balance of Blanco CountyBalance of County6,921.006,9246,9486,9886,9616,9627,0617,262
Borden CountyCounty641.00643628613637653641633
Bosque CountyCounty18,212.0018,25918,25318,11817,88017,76117,91018,097
Clifton cityCity3,442.003,4463,4473,4123,3743,3383,3643,392
Cranfills Gap cityCity281.00282281280276274276279
Iredell cityCity339.00340340337333330333336
Meridian cityCity1,493.001,4961,4931,4871,4621,4541,4691,480
Morgan cityCity490.00491491487481478481486
Valley Mills city (pt.)City1,190.001,1931,1971,1821,1651,1551,1661,174
Walnut Springs cityCity827.00829829823809804809826
Balance of Bosque CountyBalance of County10,150.0010,18210,17510,1109,9809,92810,01210,124
Bowie CountyCounty92,565.0092,67892,89093,13693,45793,45893,50393,860
De Kalb cityCity1,699.001,6791,6701,6591,6621,6671,6611,656
Hooks cityCity2,769.002,7672,7542,7422,7622,7532,7462,739
Leary cityCity495.00483481480481482483484
Maud cityCity1,056.001,0591,0641,0611,0631,0641,0721,069
Nash cityCity2,960.002,9653,0113,0483,0913,1453,1433,328
New Boston cityCity4,550.004,8014,7764,7634,7714,7064,7054,686
Red Lick cityCity1,008.001,0111,0081,0041,0071,0061,0071,007
Redwater cityCity1,057.001,0581,0551,0511,0611,0601,0711,073
Texarkana cityCity36,411.0036,48536,82937,16637,34437,30837,42937,679
Wake Village cityCity5,492.005,4955,4855,4675,4865,4755,4745,455
Balance of Bowie CountyBalance of County35,068.0034,87534,75734,69534,72934,79234,71234,684
Brazoria CountyCounty313,166.00314,502319,258324,373330,091337,777345,661354,195
Alvin cityCity24,236.0024,30424,71324,96325,06725,47625,73426,164
Angleton cityCity18,862.0018,87418,89218,96318,98219,40919,41819,491
Bailey's Prairie villageVillage727.00729739751756764773773
Bonney villageVillage310.00310315320326333339346
Brazoria cityCity3,019.003,0193,0353,0423,0453,0693,0683,071
Brookside Village cityCity1,523.001,5341,5371,5381,5421,5671,5681,579
Clute cityCity11,211.0011,21711,21311,26411,28711,39111,42311,586
Danbury cityCity1,715.001,7181,7221,7261,7301,7541,7741,780
Freeport cityCity12,049.0012,05012,05712,08012,08612,16912,13912,153
Hillcrest villageVillage730.00730731732733738736737
Holiday Lakes townTown1,107.001,1241,1331,1471,1541,1651,1651,165
Iowa Colony villageVillage1,170.001,1671,1821,1981,2171,2281,2601,303
Jones Creek villageVillage2,020.002,0632,0642,0662,0662,0782,0712,069
Lake Jackson cityCity26,849.0026,83227,07627,12827,33827,55427,49027,529
Liverpool cityCity482.00488488495495502501501
Manvel cityCity5,179.005,2925,7446,1236,6847,2108,0628,939
Oyster Creek cityCity1,111.001,1081,1091,1131,1161,1261,1261,126
Pearland city (pt.)City86,706.0086,12488,32091,23394,68397,769102,952107,574
Quintana townTown56.0056576262626568
Richwood cityCity3,510.003,5193,5763,6113,6583,7483,8253,898
Sandy Point cityCity 207209212214218222226
Surfside Beach cityCity482.00482488496514530544561
Sweeny cityCity3,684.003,7273,7203,7323,7333,7733,7653,766
West Columbia cityCity3,905.003,9033,9013,9073,9073,9363,9303,933
Balance of Brazoria CountyBalance of County102,523.00103,925105,237106,471107,696110,208111,711113,857
Brazos CountyCounty194,851.00195,695197,477200,247204,124208,823215,867220,417
Bryan cityCity76,201.0076,53577,19377,84079,00680,69081,98683,260
College Station cityCity93,857.0094,68495,77697,890100,763103,607109,038112,141
Kurten townTown398.00395395395392394398400
Millican townTown240.00240241241239240243244
Navasota city (pt.)City 0000000
Wixon Valley cityCity254.00255255255253254257258
Balance of Brazos CountyBalance of County23,901.0023,58623,61723,62623,47123,63823,94524,114
Brewster CountyCounty9,232.009,2709,3549,2439,2739,1239,0999,200
Alpine cityCity5,905.006,0206,0806,0056,0285,9345,9205,988
Balance of Brewster CountyBalance of County3,327.003,2503,2743,2383,2453,1893,1793,212
Briscoe CountyCounty1,637.001,6311,6491,5661,5471,5371,5041,474
Quitaque cityCity411.00410414393388386377370
Silverton cityCity731.00728736699691686672658
Balance of Briscoe CountyBalance of County495.00493499474468465455446
Brooks CountyCounty7,223.007,2027,2187,1897,2387,2337,2127,214
Falfurrias cityCity4,981.004,9484,9584,9344,9634,9534,9344,931
Balance of Brooks CountyBalance of County2,242.002,2542,2602,2552,2752,2802,2782,283
Brown CountyCounty38,106.0038,11638,02637,85237,85337,71937,98138,271
Bangs cityCity1,603.001,6121,6011,5961,5831,5711,5801,584
Blanket townTown390.00390387387385381382383
Brownwood cityCity19,288.0019,27219,16119,00919,07019,04919,13419,153
Early cityCity2,762.002,7912,8032,8082,8012,7912,8272,991
Balance of Brown CountyBalance of County14,063.0014,05114,07414,05214,01413,92714,05814,160
Burleson CountyCounty17,187.0017,21617,24217,32917,17817,29217,52517,760
Caldwell cityCity4,104.004,1144,1394,1824,1944,2304,2824,326
Snook cityCity511.00512512514507509517522
Somerville cityCity1,376.001,3781,3751,3771,3571,3701,3891,422
Balance of Burleson CountyBalance of County11,196.0011,21211,21611,25611,12011,18311,33711,490
Burnet CountyCounty42,750.0042,74343,35343,50643,73844,25445,18146,243
Bertram cityCity1,353.001,3511,3621,3611,3461,3681,3811,392
Burnet cityCity5,987.005,9946,0376,0546,0666,1096,2176,359
Cottonwood Shores cityCity1,123.001,1211,1301,1251,1251,1321,1531,184
Granite Shoals cityCity4,910.004,9094,9484,9404,9384,9775,0475,117
Highland Haven cityCity431.00432438437436441449457
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City736.00737743748758770790810
Marble Falls cityCity6,077.006,0776,1246,0896,0876,1196,1966,317
Meadowlakes cityCity1,777.001,7761,7951,8001,8071,8341,8631,883
Balance of Burnet CountyBalance of County20,356.0020,34620,77620,95221,17521,50422,08522,724
Caldwell CountyCounty38,066.0038,10538,42438,69939,20739,72840,44541,161
Lockhart cityCity12,698.0012,74312,83412,90313,05613,21813,42013,527
Luling city (pt.)City5,392.005,3805,4535,5305,6145,6815,7305,858
Martindale cityCity1,116.001,1321,1421,1531,1751,2191,2291,237
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City427.00405409411423434441448
Niederwald city (pt.)City130.00110111112113115115115
San Marcos city (pt.)City3.003333333
Uhland city (pt.)City498.00498502506513520524525
Balance of Caldwell CountyBalance of County17,802.0017,83417,97018,08118,31018,53818,98319,448
Calhoun CountyCounty21,381.0021,32721,35321,57321,75921,80521,92221,965
Point Comfort cityCity737.00735732736737726724721
Port Lavaca cityCity12,248.0012,20912,19212,28212,34112,40212,43112,400
Seadrift cityCity1,364.001,3651,3821,4071,4391,4471,4761,503
Balance of Calhoun CountyBalance of County7,032.007,0187,0477,1487,2427,2307,2917,341
Callahan CountyCounty13,544.0013,51913,54013,51613,52613,52313,59613,820
Baird cityCity1,496.001,4931,4921,4971,4881,4831,4911,513
Clyde cityCity3,713.003,7093,7143,7053,7323,7563,7783,842
Cross Plains townTown982.00980982979976971972986
Putnam townTown94.0094949494939495
Balance of Callahan CountyBalance of County7,259.007,2437,2587,2417,2367,2207,2617,384
Cameron CountyCounty406,220.00407,629412,937415,445417,260419,191419,893422,135
Bayview townTown383.00378380384387388390395
Brownsville cityCity175,023.00175,692178,507180,077181,347182,618182,733183,823
Combes townTown2,895.002,9132,9773,0033,0303,0313,0443,055
Harlingen cityCity64,849.0065,07665,61065,75665,74665,66365,43965,539
Indian Lake townTown640.00643651656654655653655
La Feria cityCity7,302.007,2257,2667,2617,2457,2337,2487,271
Laguna Vista townTown3,117.003,1573,2003,1993,2103,2043,1993,200
Los Fresnos cityCity5,542.005,9336,0256,1106,2016,4096,5346,651
Los Indios townTown1,083.001,0311,0431,0451,0481,0531,0551,063
Palm Valley cityCity1,304.001,3171,3231,3191,3141,3091,2981,292
Port Isabel cityCity5,006.005,0295,0545,0495,0325,0155,0025,019
Primera townTown4,070.004,1464,1914,2004,2044,2704,6794,749
Rancho Viejo townTown2,437.002,4372,4682,4732,4862,4882,4812,494
Rio Hondo cityCity2,356.002,4042,4252,4252,4212,4232,4352,613
San Benito cityCity24,250.0024,31324,49124,45024,44724,45224,40524,476
Santa Rosa townTown2,873.002,8792,8992,8932,8942,8872,8642,852
South Padre Island townTown2,816.002,8322,9012,8982,8932,8822,8712,874
Balance of Cameron CountyBalance of County100,274.00100,224101,526102,247102,701103,211103,563104,114
Camp CountyCounty12,401.0012,41412,40912,46712,44012,65912,72112,867
Pittsburg cityCity4,497.004,5404,5394,5554,5474,6204,6494,707
Rocky Mound townTown75.0068686868697070
Balance of Camp CountyBalance of County7,829.007,8067,8027,8447,8257,9708,0028,090
Carson CountyCounty6,182.006,1646,2686,1095,9816,0155,9726,057
Groom townTown574.00572583571558563559565
Panhandle townTown2,452.002,4452,4842,3942,3432,3562,3422,370
Skellytown townTown473.00472479469458461457462
White Deer townTown1,000.009971,013994973976966989
Balance of Carson CountyBalance of County1,683.001,6781,7091,6811,6491,6591,6481,671
Cass CountyCounty30,464.0030,42930,50530,20530,41330,35130,38730,375
Atlanta cityCity5,675.005,6625,6735,6105,6335,6205,6295,638
Avinger townTown444.00443445440443441441440
Bloomburg townTown404.00401403399401399399398
Domino townTown93.0078787778777877
Douglassville townTown229.00229229227229228227227
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City1,754.001,7501,7501,7351,7571,7631,7691,768
Linden cityCity1,988.001,9851,9871,9701,9861,9851,9761,973
Marietta townTown134.00134134133134133133133
Queen City cityCity1,476.001,4781,4821,4671,4761,4721,4721,466
Balance of Cass CountyBalance of County18,267.0018,26918,32418,14718,27618,23318,26318,255
Castro CountyCounty8,062.008,1108,0538,1878,0277,8167,6787,669
Dimmitt cityCity4,393.004,4184,3854,4934,4014,2854,2074,199
Hart cityCity1,114.001,1211,1121,1181,0951,0661,0471,046
Nazareth cityCity311.00313311314308300295294
Balance of Castro CountyBalance of County2,244.002,2582,2452,2622,2232,1652,1292,130
Chambers CountyCounty35,096.0035,42835,62536,40837,22138,06338,76839,899
Anahuac cityCity2,243.002,2482,2382,2612,3002,3112,3212,339
Baytown city (pt.)City4,116.003,9743,9483,9854,0774,0924,0834,138
Beach City cityCity2,198.002,2962,3342,3922,4522,5222,5642,614
Cove cityCity510.00465465474482492499510
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City3,835.003,9644,0744,2854,5454,8415,1855,584
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City1,104.001,1111,1141,1361,1541,1661,1671,190
Seabrook city (pt.)City0.000000000
Shoreacres city (pt.)City0.000000000
Texas City city (pt.)City0.000000000
Balance of Chambers CountyBalance of County21,090.0021,37021,45221,87522,21122,63922,94923,524
Cherokee CountyCounty50,845.0050,91551,01351,20050,98151,00751,43151,668
Alto townTown1,225.001,2271,2231,2211,2131,2091,2221,228
Bullard town (pt.)Town47.0047474749505357
Cuney townTown140.00140141141139139141141
Gallatin cityCity419.00418418418416415419420
Jacksonville cityCity14,544.0014,56114,59214,76214,72214,75014,85414,898
New Summerfield cityCity1,111.001,1131,1111,1081,1011,1001,1091,114
Reklaw city (pt.)City218.00220221221219219221222
Rusk cityCity5,551.005,5585,5925,5965,5885,5865,5575,573
Troup city (pt.)City61.0061616161616162
Wells townTown790.00791795795790787811814
Balance of Cherokee CountyBalance of County26,739.0026,77926,81226,83026,68326,69126,98327,139
Childress CountyCounty7,041.007,0627,0177,0897,0467,0597,0507,052
Childress cityCity6,105.006,1246,0756,0866,0586,0806,0976,096
Balance of Childress CountyBalance of County936.009389421,003988979953956
Clay CountyCounty10,752.0010,73310,67910,51310,44910,35610,32410,193
Bellevue cityCity362.00361359354352349347343
Byers cityCity496.00495493485482478476469
Dean cityCity493.00492490482479475473467
Henrietta cityCity3,141.003,1363,1193,0673,0433,0102,9982,958
Jolly cityCity172.00172171168167166165163
Petrolia cityCity686.00685681671667661658649
Windthorst town (pt.)Town18.0018181818171717
Balance of Clay CountyBalance of County5,384.005,3745,3485,2685,2415,2005,1905,127
Cochran CountyCounty3,127.003,1383,0743,0213,0002,9252,9452,882
Morton cityCity2,006.002,0131,9711,9351,9201,8741,8871,845
Whiteface townTown449.00451440433430418421412
Balance of Cochran CountyBalance of County672.00674663653650633637625
Coke CountyCounty3,320.003,3203,2803,2183,1963,2323,2303,264
Blackwell city (pt.)City15.0015151514151515
Bronte townTown999.00999981969964974971979
Robert Lee cityCity1,049.001,0491,0421,0161,0071,0161,0151,025
Balance of Coke CountyBalance of County1,257.001,2571,2421,2181,2111,2271,2291,245
Coleman CountyCounty8,895.008,8788,7628,6778,5348,4178,3338,420
Coleman cityCity4,709.004,6994,6414,5884,5084,4414,3914,431
Novice cityCity139.00139137136134132131132
Santa Anna townTown1,099.001,0971,0821,0741,0571,0431,0331,045
Balance of Coleman CountyBalance of County2,948.002,9432,9022,8792,8352,8012,7782,812
Collin CountyCounty782,341.00788,741814,607837,229858,098885,175913,079939,585
Allen cityCity84,246.0084,93587,79689,92092,25094,15097,99099,179
Anna cityCity8,249.008,2208,3858,4749,48710,45911,34511,940
Blue Ridge cityCity822.00799812818815822830831
Carrollton city (pt.)City2.002222222
Celina city (pt.)City6,028.006,0566,3196,6016,8137,0907,6908,006
Dallas city (pt.)City46,885.0047,10748,20349,10449,64350,72851,41652,014
Fairview townTown7,248.007,2917,6077,9148,1578,3398,4078,354
Farmersville cityCity3,301.003,3093,3823,4193,4023,4183,4343,408
Frisco city (pt.)City72,489.0073,28276,81379,97884,94789,97895,446100,923
Garland city (pt.)City266.00337344348346348348344
Hebron town (pt.)Town0.000000000
Josephine city (pt.)City755.007557908589331,0351,0581,224
Lavon cityCity2,219.002,2332,2782,3052,4322,5982,8843,077
Lowry Crossing cityCity1,711.001,7081,7431,7621,7581,7691,7671,747
Lucas cityCity5,166.005,2915,6185,9646,2216,5726,8917,211
McKinney cityCity131,117.00132,849137,938143,422149,022156,715162,691172,298
Melissa cityCity4,695.004,7465,1745,5446,1336,6837,4078,423
Murphy cityCity17,708.0018,02318,73119,18519,58620,29720,61320,482
Nevada cityCity822.008408598748959551,0211,074
New Hope townTown614.00619630637637641640633
Parker cityCity3,811.003,7613,9004,0334,1164,2734,3734,420
Plano city (pt.)City254,525.00255,915262,017267,235269,515272,614277,379280,059
Princeton cityCity6,807.006,7827,2017,4337,6968,0528,8229,405
Prosper town (pt.)Town9,119.009,30510,19011,26212,43013,79115,25017,589
Richardson city (pt.)City28,569.0028,70329,43629,93130,09131,17631,58032,280
Royse City city (pt.)City1,050.001,0801,1181,1521,1871,2401,3161,374
Sachse city (pt.)City6,301.006,4016,6266,7856,8967,4287,6797,829
St. Paul townTown1,066.001,0771,0971,1191,1141,1311,1361,130
Trenton city (pt.)City 0000000
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City0.000000000
Weston cityCity563.00295301304303309314315
Wylie city (pt.)City39,957.0040,28241,77342,84843,34544,29144,99846,010
Balance of Collin CountyBalance of County36,230.0036,73837,52437,99837,92638,27138,35238,004
Collingsworth CountyCounty3,057.003,0553,0943,0223,0963,0083,0193,016
Dodson townTown109.00109111108111108108108
Wellington cityCity2,189.002,1882,2132,1612,2112,1492,1562,153
Balance of Collingsworth CountyBalance of County759.00758770753774751755755
Colorado CountyCounty20,874.0020,88320,78920,68420,70620,66920,88021,019
Columbus cityCity3,655.003,6513,6443,6183,6153,5833,6033,625
Eagle Lake cityCity3,639.003,6403,6203,5993,6163,6303,6883,710
Weimar cityCity2,151.002,1522,1402,1382,1302,1322,1602,170
Balance of Colorado CountyBalance of County11,429.0011,44011,38511,32911,34511,32411,42911,514
Comal CountyCounty108,472.00109,294112,047115,005118,776123,487129,113134,788
Bulverde cityCity4,630.004,5714,6374,6874,7654,8404,9235,022
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City303.00299305309319332353377
Garden Ridge cityCity3,259.003,2983,4043,5203,6403,7333,8503,957
New Braunfels city (pt.)City47,586.0047,93049,04750,43052,28454,72758,31261,187
San Antonio city (pt.)City0.000000000
Schertz city (pt.)City845.008749139529811,0101,0441,100
Selma city (pt.)City14.0014161919222427
Balance of Comal CountyBalance of County51,835.0052,30853,72555,08856,76858,82360,60763,118
Comanche CountyCounty13,974.0013,95013,87113,70513,53913,43613,36513,484
Comanche cityCity4,335.004,3324,3034,2414,1804,2014,1784,206
De Leon cityCity2,246.002,2442,2352,2192,1912,1642,1572,177
Gustine townTown476.00476473467462455452456
Balance of Comanche CountyBalance of County6,917.006,8986,8606,7786,7066,6166,5786,645
Concho CountyCounty4,087.004,0974,1374,0734,1194,0854,1554,279
Eden cityCity2,766.002,7752,7952,7662,7932,7832,8212,881
Paint Rock townTown273.00272277269273268274287
Balance of Concho CountyBalance of County1,048.001,0501,0651,0381,0531,0341,0601,111
Cooke CountyCounty38,437.0038,45638,40838,77138,50238,73939,11039,266
Callisburg cityCity353.00353353356355357362363
Gainesville cityCity16,002.0016,01116,00316,13416,00816,11416,25816,320
Lindsay cityCity1,018.001,0201,0271,0411,0371,0581,0751,074
Muenster cityCity1,544.001,5451,5441,5671,5621,5621,5801,587
Oak Ridge townTown141.00143156162164171173186
Pilot Point city (pt.)City 0000000
Valley View cityCity757.00757761765756759766777
Balance of Cooke CountyBalance of County18,622.0018,62718,56418,74618,62018,71818,89618,959
Coryell CountyCounty75,388.0075,58976,59376,83776,11675,44275,47174,686
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City31,457.0031,70532,43632,73532,66332,35032,39732,171
Evant town (pt.)Town301.00297298298292288286280
Gatesville cityCity15,751.0012,46412,61712,69312,55012,40212,57112,498
McGregor city (pt.)City0.000000000
Oglesby cityCity484.00487488488478471469459
South Mountain townTown384.00387388387380374372364
Balance of Coryell CountyBalance of County27,011.0030,24930,36630,23629,75329,55729,37628,914
Cottle CountyCounty1,505.001,5061,5111,4851,4481,4321,4311,402
Paducah townTown1,186.001,1891,1921,1711,1411,1281,1261,103
Balance of Cottle CountyBalance of County319.00317319314307304305299
Crane CountyCounty4,375.004,3814,3654,5624,7564,9285,0394,830
Crane cityCity3,353.003,3573,3583,5173,6713,8043,8883,723
Balance of Crane CountyBalance of County1,022.001,0241,0071,0451,0851,1241,1511,107
Crockett CountyCounty3,719.003,7093,6713,7173,7633,7963,7423,675
Crosby CountyCounty6,059.006,0426,0896,0975,9785,8835,9855,992
Crosbyton cityCity1,741.001,7371,7521,7481,7121,6751,6971,695
Lorenzo cityCity1,147.001,1441,1531,1651,1521,1451,1741,183
Ralls cityCity1,944.001,9401,9521,9511,9081,8771,9061,904
Balance of Crosby CountyBalance of County1,227.001,2211,2321,2331,2061,1861,2081,210
Culberson CountyCounty2,398.002,3992,3792,3092,2952,2602,2332,198
Van Horn townTown2,063.002,0642,0481,9871,9751,9491,9261,896
Balance of Culberson CountyBalance of County335.00335331322320311307302
Dallam CountyCounty6,703.006,7426,8316,9787,0227,0967,1077,056
Dalhart city (pt.)City5,181.005,2165,3105,4275,4655,5285,5425,508
Texline townTown507.00511509519521525524518
Balance of Dallam CountyBalance of County1,015.001,0151,0121,0321,0361,0431,0411,030
Dallas CountyCounty2,368,139.002,372,4502,407,3052,452,4212,479,8102,512,2812,545,7752,574,984
Addison townTown13,056.0013,09113,78615,16515,38915,42715,47515,368
Balch Springs cityCity23,728.0023,95624,40224,86325,04625,09325,15125,017
Carrollton city (pt.)City49,352.0049,59650,72952,02752,38852,99754,79154,782
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City44,477.0044,57045,25945,86946,08647,43847,79847,745
Cockrell Hill cityCity4,193.004,1974,2434,2894,2914,2984,3034,280
Combine city (pt.)City690.00701709718722729739743
Coppell city (pt.)City37,905.0038,01338,67339,25239,52639,83940,26340,541
Dallas city (pt.)City1,124,296.001,126,9191,143,3031,164,8931,180,3011,197,9731,216,7151,236,028
DeSoto cityCity49,047.0049,34150,15051,11651,44451,82552,26452,599
Duncanville cityCity38,524.0038,59639,00439,50339,57739,64139,70539,457
Farmers Branch cityCity28,616.0028,66128,95629,36631,64632,48632,57934,988
Ferris city (pt.)City2.002222222
Garland city (pt.)City226,608.00226,985229,648233,143233,998234,703235,854234,597
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City8,547.008,5888,7308,8958,9619,0299,1049,319
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City123,487.00122,270124,176126,260127,231128,184129,503131,285
Grapevine city (pt.)City0.000000000
Highland Park townTown8,564.008,5818,6858,8178,8678,9319,1619,149
Hutchins cityCity5,338.005,3365,6265,5485,6505,7045,6535,639
Irving cityCity216,290.00216,870219,817225,403228,517231,875235,997238,289
Lancaster cityCity36,361.0036,78837,37337,90938,14038,48538,72738,867
Lewisville city (pt.)City841.009399499719841,0001,0101,016
Mesquite city (pt.)City139,731.00139,675141,090142,982143,175143,958144,139143,607
Ovilla city (pt.)City331.00330333337338346366371
Richardson city (pt.)City70,654.0070,87172,25173,76675,06577,85178,96081,067
Rowlett city (pt.)City49,188.0049,29449,86650,52450,79951,06652,61754,289
Sachse city (pt.)City14,028.0014,02514,40314,76815,08516,17016,79617,210
Seagoville city (pt.)City14,815.0014,94015,20815,42815,53415,66915,82716,071
Sunnyvale townTown5,130.005,2055,4115,5465,7025,8106,0816,194
University Park cityCity23,068.0023,10923,39823,79824,01224,35724,68124,905
Wilmer cityCity3,682.003,7273,7703,8123,8633,8843,9594,018
Wylie city (pt.)City415.00418428438447455464478
Balance of Dallas CountyBalance of County7,175.006,8566,9277,0137,0247,0567,0917,063
Dawson CountyCounty13,833.0013,83613,78513,64713,25413,50013,07513,111
Ackerly city (pt.)City158.00158157155157159159160
Lamesa cityCity9,422.009,4189,3359,2229,3529,4129,4419,461
Los Ybanez cityCity19.0019191919191919
O'Donnell city (pt.)City118.00118117116118118119119
Balance of Dawson CountyBalance of County4,116.004,1234,1574,1353,6083,7923,3373,352
Deaf Smith CountyCounty19,372.0019,44519,47519,32719,13619,09618,80718,830
Hereford cityCity15,370.0015,42615,44515,32615,16915,13514,89914,915
Balance of Deaf Smith CountyBalance of County4,002.004,0194,0304,0013,9673,9613,9083,915
Delta CountyCounty5,231.005,2385,2025,3015,1885,2135,2155,215
Cooper cityCity1,969.001,9711,9581,9941,9541,9591,9571,957
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City191.00186185188184185185185
Balance of Delta CountyBalance of County3,071.003,0813,0593,1193,0503,0693,0733,073
Denton CountyCounty662,614.00666,736685,376707,475728,282752,820778,491806,180
Argyle cityCity3,282.003,2653,3503,4533,5713,7283,8904,006
Aubrey cityCity2,595.002,6282,6822,7082,7242,8153,3443,383
Bartonville townTown1,469.001,5741,6061,6211,6361,6601,6751,694
Carrollton city (pt.)City69,743.0069,87871,72273,36874,10275,23778,03578,567
Celina city (pt.)City0.000000000
Coppell city (pt.)City754.00756769779788798807819
Copper Canyon townTown1,334.001,3271,3501,3711,3791,4011,4271,439
Corinth cityCity19,935.0019,81420,17720,42420,59720,82420,95721,078
Corral City townTown27.0027273032343739
Cross Roads townTown1,563.008108539099731,0401,1161,209
Dallas city (pt.)City26,579.0026,67927,15227,62128,06628,66929,19029,881
Denton cityCity113,383.00117,008120,086123,558125,082128,320131,152133,808
DISH townTown201.00207233261303349386433
Double Oak townTown2,867.002,8842,9312,9682,9933,0383,0693,082
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town64,457.0064,67765,82967,61868,24469,45970,84673,305
Fort Worth city (pt.)City7,813.007,8167,9978,1618,2948,4978,6968,868
Frisco city (pt.)City44,500.0044,83146,68448,54251,91954,96058,63462,733
Grapevine city (pt.)City0.000000000
Hackberry townTown968.009971,0071,0141,0171,0261,0341,037
Haslet city (pt.)City0.000000000
Hebron town (pt.)Town415.00373392419420422424424
Hickory Creek townTown3,247.003,2563,3483,4223,9503,9904,1244,222
Highland Village cityCity15,056.0015,14715,40615,62015,74215,98916,08416,624
Justin cityCity3,246.003,2583,2853,3143,3203,3533,4313,710
Krugerville cityCity1,662.001,5811,6021,6171,6281,6461,6651,672
Krum cityCity4,157.004,1514,2964,4554,5814,8654,9935,000
Lake Dallas cityCity7,105.007,1407,2497,3307,3577,4327,8697,881
Lakewood Village cityCity545.00544572610652699750813
Lewisville city (pt.)City94,449.0094,94396,55698,645100,119101,870102,690103,643
Lincoln Park townTown308.00311326347373399430466
Little Elm cityCity25,898.0026,18027,62928,90332,77935,34638,27442,504
Northlake townTown1,724.001,8461,8671,8811,8961,9152,2312,397
Oak Point cityCity2,786.002,8142,9213,0113,0513,1753,3393,763
Pilot Point city (pt.)City3,856.004,0164,0864,1374,1614,2164,2434,269
Plano city (pt.)City5,316.005,3705,4705,5985,6825,7325,8715,998
Ponder townTown1,395.001,3951,4201,4421,4501,4801,5251,571
Prosper town (pt.)Town304.00411447492548608676790
Providence Village townTown 4,8715,1345,4725,8586,2356,5996,946
Roanoke city (pt.)City5,962.006,0416,3036,4816,6626,9697,3747,804
Sanger cityCity6,916.006,9717,0747,1587,4247,5987,7387,991
Shady Shores townTown2,612.002,6322,6802,7442,7612,8002,8522,866
Southlake city (pt.)City773.00775789805817842864891
The Colony cityCity36,328.0036,52537,07139,00039,35641,29741,64342,408
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town7,666.007,8268,4789,28810,06010,80111,27811,684
Westlake town (pt.)Town18.0014141414171719
Balance of Denton CountyBalance of County69,400.0063,16766,50670,86475,90181,26987,21294,443
DeWitt CountyCounty20,097.0020,05720,32020,47820,49520,67420,78620,865
Cuero cityCity6,841.008,2398,3098,3628,3638,4338,4848,524
Nordheim cityCity307.00307310313313316318319
Yoakum city (pt.)City2,138.002,1342,1682,1802,1902,1892,1922,200
Yorktown cityCity2,092.002,0862,1282,1352,1292,1552,1622,164
Balance of DeWitt CountyBalance of County8,719.007,2917,4057,4887,5007,5817,6307,658
Dickens CountyCounty2,444.002,4412,3952,3152,2832,2052,1972,184
Dickens cityCity286.00286280269265255254252
Spur cityCity1,318.001,3181,2961,2581,2431,2061,2021,196
Balance of Dickens CountyBalance of County840.00837819788775744741736
Dimmit CountyCounty9,996.0010,03710,09610,48710,90611,02610,99510,794
Asherton cityCity1,084.001,0501,0551,0941,1351,1471,1411,118
Big Wells cityCity697.00700702729759766765750
Carrizo Springs cityCity5,368.005,3915,4275,6385,8635,9245,9085,800
Balance of Dimmit CountyBalance of County2,847.002,8962,9123,0263,1493,1893,1813,126
Donley CountyCounty3,677.003,7313,6843,6513,5663,5033,4073,405
Clarendon cityCity2,026.002,0782,0502,0321,9881,9481,8611,857
Hedley cityCity329.00329326323315310307308
Howardwick cityCity402.00403398393383377376376
Balance of Donley CountyBalance of County920.00921910903880868863864
Duval CountyCounty11,782.0011,72111,79711,58611,60611,53011,39911,428
Benavides cityCity1,362.001,3541,3521,3421,3391,3341,3201,324
Freer cityCity2,818.002,8052,8002,7812,7772,7662,7392,748
San Diego city (pt.)City3,588.003,5583,5523,5283,5213,5063,4693,476
Balance of Duval CountyBalance of County4,014.004,0044,0933,9353,9693,9243,8713,880
Eastland CountyCounty18,583.0018,58918,57418,40818,23118,21218,13318,274
Carbon townTown272.00272272270267266265267
Cisco cityCity3,899.003,9013,8913,8533,7953,8043,7853,804
Eastland cityCity3,960.003,9573,9513,9173,8733,8313,8583,889
Gorman cityCity1,083.001,0841,0761,0641,0501,0531,0241,032
Ranger cityCity2,468.002,4692,4792,4672,4632,4732,4372,456
Rising Star townTown835.00835836821823830826833
Balance of Eastland CountyBalance of County6,066.006,0716,0696,0165,9605,9555,9385,993
Ector CountyCounty137,130.00137,083139,689144,513149,651154,570159,689157,462
Goldsmith cityCity257.00257259265270272279272
Odessa city (pt.)City98,270.0098,188100,496104,436108,771113,174117,194115,867
Balance of Ector CountyBalance of County38,603.0038,63838,93439,81240,61041,12442,21641,323
Edwards CountyCounty2,002.001,9981,9721,9741,8811,8921,9111,911
Rocksprings townTown1,182.001,1771,1611,1631,1071,1131,1251,124
Balance of Edwards CountyBalance of County820.00821811811774779786787
Ellis CountyCounty149,610.00150,365152,364153,730156,093159,328163,474168,499
Alma townTown331.00332334336339347355363
Bardwell cityCity649.00651655660665669674683
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City551.00553559558562581589598
Ennis cityCity18,513.0018,57618,68918,68418,72918,81119,02319,221
Ferris city (pt.)City2,434.002,4432,4742,4772,4812,5052,5292,571
Garrett townTown806.00805806804809815821828
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City2,731.002,7602,7942,8072,8342,8672,9073,017
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City45.0040404040414141
Italy townTown1,863.001,8631,8711,8671,8691,8831,8971,918
Mansfield city (pt.)City95.00979898100103107110
Maypearl cityCity934.009349489529549669811,016
Midlothian cityCity18,037.0018,81919,33519,73020,53021,31322,33223,689
Milford townTown728.00731732728728730739747
Oak Leaf cityCity1,298.001,3061,3171,3161,3221,3471,3691,395
Ovilla city (pt.)City3,161.003,1633,1823,1743,1853,2743,4873,602
Palmer townTown2,000.002,0102,0212,0172,0242,0372,0542,071
Pecan Hill cityCity626.00628632630632636646652
Red Oak cityCity10,769.0010,81610,96511,05311,23011,54311,98812,522
Venus town (pt.)Town65.0065687174778086
Waxahachie cityCity29,621.0029,79530,32831,02331,66032,37433,24534,345
Balance of Ellis CountyBalance of County54,353.0053,97854,51654,70555,32656,40957,61059,024
El Paso CountyCounty800,647.00803,641819,471830,853831,218834,190833,783837,918
Anthony townTown5,011.005,0365,0965,1855,3185,4215,5065,584
Clint townTown926.009279299419401,1441,1431,133
El Paso cityCity649,121.00650,604664,196674,485675,608678,494678,570683,080
Horizon City cityCity16,735.0016,91618,23918,82919,05719,33919,24019,266
San Elizario cityCity 9,2529,3009,3149,1989,1309,0629,000
Socorro cityCity32,013.0032,12932,48132,81132,80632,93433,14733,277
Vinton villageVillage1,971.001,9872,0012,0101,9931,9881,9851,984
Balance of El Paso CountyBalance of County94,870.0086,79087,22987,27886,29885,74085,13084,594
Erath CountyCounty37,890.0037,89639,00339,48840,01240,66841,37941,659
Dublin cityCity3,654.003,6163,6363,6623,6513,6053,6453,626
Hico city (pt.)City0.000000000
Stephenville cityCity17,123.0017,03217,99018,33018,84919,77320,26220,607
Balance of Erath CountyBalance of County17,113.0017,24817,37717,49617,51217,29017,47217,426
Falls CountyCounty17,866.0017,87817,83117,55417,20117,14117,15817,273
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City4.004444444
Golinda city (pt.)City413.00413413407404401405412
Lott cityCity759.00760758745741729729734
Marlin cityCity5,967.005,9715,9235,8095,7665,6615,6455,671
Rosebud cityCity1,412.001,4321,4381,4001,3921,3691,3661,377
Balance of Falls CountyBalance of County9,311.009,2989,2959,1898,8948,9779,0099,075
Fannin CountyCounty33,915.0033,90833,92233,69533,65533,76233,64034,031
Bailey cityCity289.00289289288287287286289
Bonham cityCity10,127.0010,12710,0969,95710,01310,07710,02410,123
Dodd City townTown369.00369369368366367365369
Ector cityCity695.00695696693690690694701
Honey Grove cityCity1,668.001,6681,6801,6641,6601,6681,6571,679
Ladonia townTown612.00612613610607608605612
Leonard cityCity1,990.001,9771,9751,9741,9671,9631,9651,984
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City12.0012121212121212
Ravenna cityCity209.00209209208207208206209
Savoy cityCity831.00828838834829821824836
Trenton city (pt.)City635.00642640636631632628639
Whitewright town (pt.)Town8.008888888
Windom townTown199.00199199199198198197199
Balance of Fannin CountyBalance of County16,271.0016,27316,29816,24416,18016,22316,16916,371
Fayette CountyCounty24,554.0024,52924,75624,70624,78324,86325,04625,149
Carmine cityCity250.00250252252252255257258
Fayetteville cityCity258.00258260260261260262263
Flatonia townTown1,383.001,3841,3941,3941,3861,3931,4001,408
La Grange cityCity4,641.004,6344,6494,6444,6594,6674,6794,690
Round Top townTown90.0091929192929393
Schulenburg cityCity2,852.002,8482,8912,8832,8872,8962,9142,929
Balance of Fayette CountyBalance of County15,080.0015,06415,21815,18215,24615,30015,44115,508
Fisher CountyCounty3,974.003,9543,9583,8403,8463,8433,8533,854
Hamlin city (pt.)City0.000000000
Roby cityCity643.00640641623624624625626
Rotan cityCity1,508.001,5001,5001,4521,4531,4491,4521,451
Balance of Fisher CountyBalance of County1,823.001,8141,8171,7651,7691,7701,7761,777
Floyd CountyCounty6,446.006,4056,3986,3726,2755,9775,9015,917
Floydada cityCity3,038.003,0193,0153,0022,9612,8182,7752,786
Lockney townTown1,842.001,8301,8261,8161,7851,7031,6891,691
Balance of Floyd CountyBalance of County1,566.001,5561,5571,5541,5291,4561,4371,440
Foard CountyCounty1,336.001,3381,3601,3101,2771,2681,2151,183
Crowell cityCity948.00949967930907900863840
Balance of Foard CountyBalance of County388.00389393380370368352343
Fort Bend CountyCounty585,375.00590,433606,962625,796653,252684,646713,849741,237
Arcola cityCity1,642.001,6311,6981,7721,8711,9822,0922,202
Beasley cityCity641.00646646649659662663665
Fairchilds villageVillage763.007968288669159691,0211,077
Fulshear cityCity1,134.001,1731,1751,8812,9444,2885,8557,925
Houston city (pt.)City38,124.0038,71139,04139,51640,43241,22042,09942,645
Katy city (pt.)City1,668.001,6971,7531,8221,8291,9241,9572,057
Kendleton cityCity380.00381383385389391391391
Meadows Place cityCity4,660.004,6504,6664,6834,7274,7474,7454,731
Missouri City city (pt.)City61,755.0061,59262,16662,80664,05065,64367,80368,362
Needville cityCity2,823.002,9432,9672,9853,0163,0413,0553,078
Orchard cityCity352.00355368385391395396395
Pearland city (pt.)City721.00781805834873901951992
Pleak villageVillage1,044.001,0571,0991,1471,2131,2851,3571,430
Richmond cityCity11,679.0011,61411,65111,70111,83312,00712,10512,092
Rosenberg cityCity30,618.0032,05232,51832,99133,74134,96235,91236,937
Simonton cityCity814.00830833837846856866870
Stafford city (pt.)City17,390.0017,48217,59617,68917,87118,03618,12218,113
Sugar Land cityCity78,817.0079,11380,48481,80683,74486,71587,98788,177
Thompsons townTown246.00221231240254269285299
Weston Lakes cityCity2,482.002,5152,6212,7382,8963,0693,2383,410
Balance of Fort Bend CountyBalance of County327,622.00330,193343,433358,063378,758401,284422,949445,389
Franklin CountyCounty10,605.0010,59710,53210,60910,56310,52210,55310,607
Mount Vernon townTown2,662.002,7752,7602,7662,7422,7182,7152,723
Winnsboro city (pt.)City704.00707701705702699701704
Balance of Franklin CountyBalance of County7,239.007,1157,0717,1387,1197,1057,1377,180
Freestone CountyCounty19,816.0019,81019,59019,43119,55319,62219,69319,624
Fairfield cityCity2,951.002,9502,9102,8682,9032,9022,9362,926
Kirvin townTown129.00129127126127127127127
Oakwood town (pt.)Town37.0037363636373736
Streetman town (pt.)Town247.00249246244245245245244
Teague cityCity3,560.003,5553,5213,5093,5463,5603,5613,540
Wortham townTown1,073.001,0751,0621,0491,0261,0261,0241,018
Balance of Freestone CountyBalance of County11,819.0011,81511,68811,59911,67011,72511,76311,733
Frio CountyCounty17,217.0017,24517,47917,87618,25718,69318,93018,956
Dilley cityCity3,894.003,9033,9534,0434,1114,2074,2424,248
Pearsall cityCity9,146.009,1679,2859,4839,7039,92210,05110,064
Balance of Frio CountyBalance of County4,177.004,1754,2414,3504,4434,5644,6374,644
Gaines CountyCounty17,526.0017,57018,01418,37718,89519,40020,27620,478
Denver City town (pt.)Town0.000000000
Seagraves cityCity2,417.002,4232,4792,5352,6142,6802,7942,820
Seminole cityCity6,430.006,4936,6606,8097,0037,1987,5317,594
Balance of Gaines CountyBalance of County8,679.008,6548,8759,0339,2789,5229,95110,064
Galveston CountyCounty291,309.00292,529295,596301,067306,693313,698321,538329,431
Bayou Vista cityCity1,537.001,5371,5361,5451,5521,5651,5881,612
Clear Lake Shores cityCity1,063.001,0671,0781,0951,1061,1361,1661,194
Dickinson cityCity18,680.0018,75318,82419,09219,29519,56419,84420,074
Friendswood city (pt.)City25,510.0025,59725,81326,22526,65127,14027,57628,065
Galveston cityCity47,743.0047,81947,61948,22048,85449,51150,01150,550
Hitchcock cityCity6,961.006,9967,0257,1887,3087,4267,5987,805
Jamaica Beach cityCity983.009889941,0031,0121,0301,0441,065
Kemah cityCity1,773.001,7901,8381,8811,9251,9581,9822,000
La Marque cityCity14,509.0014,56814,67614,93015,15415,50115,85616,457
League City city (pt.)City81,998.0082,51584,64786,56789,10292,48096,303100,117
Santa Fe cityCity12,222.0012,38312,39712,51812,65112,83313,00313,205
Seabrook city (pt.)City0.000000000
Texas City city (pt.)City45,099.0045,30945,21345,65346,02646,56347,54148,262
Tiki Island villageVillage968.009719739799891,0051,0241,049
Balance of Galveston CountyBalance of County32,263.0032,23632,96334,17135,06835,98637,00237,976
Garza CountyCounty6,461.006,4686,5786,4506,4016,4186,3836,442
Post cityCity5,376.005,3845,4675,3725,3405,3515,3255,372
Balance of Garza CountyBalance of County1,085.001,0841,1111,0781,0611,0671,0581,070
Gillespie CountyCounty24,837.0024,87725,03225,16725,35425,54526,07426,521
Fredericksburg cityCity10,530.0010,55710,63610,71510,79410,89311,16611,382
Balance of Gillespie CountyBalance of County14,307.0014,32014,39614,45214,56014,65214,90815,139
Glasscock CountyCounty1,226.001,2311,2311,2591,2431,2971,3331,314
Goliad CountyCounty7,210.007,2237,2047,3297,4467,4967,5267,517
Goliad cityCity1,908.001,9111,9081,9361,9641,9781,9821,981
Balance of Goliad CountyBalance of County5,302.005,3125,2965,3935,4825,5185,5445,536
Gonzales CountyCounty19,807.0019,79219,74919,91020,13820,37220,55420,876
Gonzales cityCity7,237.007,2297,2067,2587,3337,4247,5277,660
Nixon city (pt.)City2,378.002,3762,3692,3872,4132,4412,4572,487
Smiley cityCity549.00549548553560565567575
Waelder cityCity1,065.001,0641,0631,0721,0851,0981,1051,123
Balance of Gonzales CountyBalance of County8,578.008,5748,5638,6408,7478,8448,8989,031
Gray CountyCounty22,535.0022,45822,58122,83422,92623,42023,23622,725
Lefors townTown497.00495499506509511507496
McLean townTown778.00776780804800802793775
Pampa cityCity17,994.0017,92718,01418,22418,30618,36618,20117,762
Balance of Gray CountyBalance of County3,266.003,2603,2883,3003,3113,7413,7353,692
Grayson CountyCounty120,877.00121,037121,274121,636122,249123,500125,537128,235
Bells townTown1,392.001,3941,3861,3951,4001,4071,4261,456
Collinsville townTown1,624.001,6261,6191,6221,6291,6501,6871,730
Denison cityCity22,682.0022,72122,65122,74222,86722,96123,20123,654
Dorchester cityCity148.0087878788888990
Gunter cityCity1,498.001,5021,5051,4711,3711,3741,3921,417
Howe townTown2,600.002,6022,5892,5952,6032,6102,7982,858
Knollwood cityCity226.00433431432434438445454
Pilot Point city (pt.)City 0000000
Pottsboro townTown2,160.002,1652,1662,1812,1992,2172,2502,306
Sadler cityCity343.00349348349351352356362
Sherman cityCity38,521.0038,39238,91539,01039,26739,99540,69441,567
Southmayd cityCity992.009959919959991,0031,0171,033
Tioga townTown803.00814817820823835872936
Tom Bean cityCity1,045.001,0421,0361,0371,0391,0431,0551,072
Trenton city (pt.)City 0000000
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City3,046.003,0523,0503,0713,0983,2143,3443,599
Whitesboro cityCity3,793.003,8023,7963,8213,8393,8473,9043,973
Whitewright town (pt.)Town1,596.001,5981,5911,5971,6051,6081,6251,648
Balance of Grayson CountyBalance of County38,408.0038,46338,29638,41138,63738,85839,38240,080
Gregg CountyCounty121,730.00122,010122,445122,835123,043122,967123,827123,745
Clarksville City city (pt.)City865.00867868867872875878895
East Mountain city (pt.)City0.000000000
Easton city (pt.)City458.00459457456452447448446
Gladewater city (pt.)City3,994.004,0034,0134,0003,9413,8893,9043,892
Kilgore city (pt.)City9,962.0010,33010,49510,76311,09011,31911,34611,300
Lakeport cityCity974.00978973970970960966969
Longview city (pt.)City78,585.0078,71379,04779,23979,38479,44780,12280,100
Warren City city (pt.)City292.00293292291289287290289
White Oak cityCity6,469.006,4906,4646,4626,4016,3146,3366,364
Balance of Gregg CountyBalance of County20,131.0019,87719,83619,78719,64419,42919,53719,490
Grimes CountyCounty26,604.0026,61526,68726,70326,83527,07527,41827,671
Anderson cityCity222.00222223223223225229230
Bedias cityCity443.00442444443444448454457
Iola cityCity401.00402404403404407413416
Navasota city (pt.)City7,049.007,1497,1747,1807,2417,3287,4437,537
Todd Mission cityCity107.00107108108108109110111
Balance of Grimes CountyBalance of County18,382.0018,29318,33418,34618,41518,55818,76918,920
Guadalupe CountyCounty131,533.00132,564135,869139,741143,164147,230151,164155,265
Cibolo city (pt.)City15,349.0020,47121,53922,56123,88425,29926,62227,855
Luling city (pt.)City19.0019191919202020
Marion cityCity1,066.001,0701,0741,0871,0951,1041,1101,109
New Berlin cityCity511.00513514520524529535537
New Braunfels city (pt.)City10,154.0010,20810,37610,69511,05111,59312,33612,772
San Marcos city (pt.)City0.000000000
Santa Clara cityCity725.00699702710715722729732
Schertz city (pt.)City29,463.0029,78730,89732,35933,22634,17035,11936,500
Seguin cityCity25,175.0025,69826,31326,70427,07027,49627,86028,614
Selma city (pt.)City1,377.001,4021,6171,7531,8622,0662,2082,427
Staples cityCity267.00268269272274277278278
Balance of Guadalupe CountyBalance of County47,427.0042,42942,54943,06143,44443,95444,34744,421
Hale CountyCounty36,273.0036,30036,38736,28435,75134,53734,20134,263
Abernathy city (pt.)City2,108.002,0782,0872,0802,0581,9971,9882,004
Edmonson townTown111.00111111111109106105105
Hale Center cityCity2,252.002,2562,2612,2482,2142,1122,1012,104
Petersburg cityCity1,202.001,2041,2041,2031,1821,1411,1311,131
Plainview cityCity22,194.0022,23022,26122,22421,84721,06120,83320,859
Balance of Hale CountyBalance of County8,406.008,4218,4638,4188,3418,1208,0438,060
Hall CountyCounty3,353.003,3523,3163,2803,1833,0943,1143,138
Estelline townTown145.00145144142138134135137
Lakeview townTown107.0010710610510299100101
Memphis cityCity2,290.002,2892,2622,2372,1692,1102,1222,137
Turkey cityCity421.00421417413402390393396
Balance of Hall CountyBalance of County390.00390387383372361364367
Hamilton CountyCounty8,517.008,4908,4118,2898,2678,1738,1278,304
Evant town (pt.)Town125.00129128126126124124126
Hamilton cityCity3,095.003,0873,0563,0032,9872,9432,9122,970
Hico city (pt.)City1,379.001,3731,3591,3401,3391,3281,3271,360
Balance of Hamilton CountyBalance of County3,918.003,9013,8683,8203,8153,7783,7643,848
Hansford CountyCounty5,613.005,6025,5815,5295,5485,5385,6075,538
Gruver cityCity1,194.001,1931,1881,1751,1741,1691,1871,172
Spearman cityCity3,368.003,3613,3473,3183,3363,3333,3773,336
Balance of Hansford CountyBalance of County1,051.001,0481,0461,0361,0381,0361,0431,030
Hardeman CountyCounty4,139.004,1554,1274,0624,0143,9293,8513,906
Chillicothe cityCity707.00710706696689675662673
Quanah cityCity2,641.002,6482,6292,5852,5522,4962,4452,478
Balance of Hardeman CountyBalance of County791.00797792781773758744755
Hardin CountyCounty54,635.0054,80855,04655,11455,34255,53955,80456,322
Kountze cityCity2,123.002,1302,1502,1132,1242,1112,0952,099
Lumberton cityCity11,943.0012,03312,15512,07312,16912,28512,40212,594
Rose Hill Acres cityCity441.00441445442441444445445
Silsbee cityCity6,611.006,6656,7156,6396,6966,6856,6896,735
Sour Lake cityCity1,813.001,8151,8171,8321,8341,8301,8191,832
Balance of Hardin CountyBalance of County31,704.0031,72431,76432,01532,07832,18432,35432,617
Harris CountyCounty4,092,459.004,108,3084,179,7174,259,2064,346,8834,441,9284,533,3414,589,928
Baytown city (pt.)City67,686.0067,90068,67669,36071,22971,75171,94771,854
Bellaire cityCity16,855.0016,90017,17517,46017,86618,23518,49018,593
Bunker Hill Village cityCity3,633.003,6683,7323,8033,8633,9313,9703,969
Deer Park cityCity32,010.0032,11232,57633,03633,30533,71033,76133,782
El Lago cityCity2,706.002,7192,7402,7642,7762,7812,7732,751
Friendswood city (pt.)City10,295.0010,41810,61110,82811,02011,18011,29511,331
Galena Park cityCity10,887.0010,92411,00911,09511,13211,16711,14111,067
Hedwig Village cityCity2,557.002,5492,5772,6112,6272,6562,6762,662
Hilshire Village cityCity746.00747756771780796810815
Houston city (pt.)City2,057,280.002,061,2372,087,3532,121,0992,158,0262,196,7172,236,5352,254,546
Humble cityCity15,133.0015,15115,30115,48615,53715,62715,64315,561
Hunters Creek Village cityCity4,367.004,3924,4724,5574,6244,7014,7604,792
Jacinto City cityCity10,553.0010,56810,64610,74310,77410,80710,77010,696
Jersey Village cityCity7,620.007,6227,7027,7857,8577,8917,8777,892
Katy city (pt.)City11,278.0011,29711,48111,75112,00012,41012,86613,552
La Porte cityCity33,800.0033,87334,17334,50734,75535,04435,10635,086
League City city (pt.)City1,562.001,5731,6311,6771,7261,7841,8461,893
Missouri City city (pt.)City5,603.005,6305,7095,7915,8635,9996,1746,199
Morgan's Point cityCity339.00339344348349353353351
Nassau Bay cityCity4,002.004,0124,0424,0794,0964,1074,0954,064
Pasadena cityCity149,043.00149,525151,184152,421153,283153,937153,665153,351
Pearland city (pt.)City3,825.003,9894,1194,2814,4564,5844,8235,004
Piney Point Village cityCity3,125.003,1393,1753,2263,2703,3423,3763,391
Seabrook city (pt.)City11,952.0011,99412,18212,43812,65212,77713,69113,656
Shoreacres city (pt.)City1,493.001,5001,5271,5491,5711,5871,5981,600
South Houston cityCity16,983.0017,02517,17717,37217,47417,53917,52717,463
Southside Place cityCity1,715.001,7211,7411,7681,7931,8181,8331,837
Spring Valley Village cityCity3,715.003,7323,8463,9444,0194,1364,1844,224
Stafford city (pt.)City303.00303306309311312311309
Taylor Lake Village cityCity3,544.003,5643,6033,6353,6503,6613,6623,641
Tomball city (pt.)City10,753.0010,70910,88811,04111,09911,40811,58211,643
Waller city (pt.)City446.00443447451453455454489
Webster cityCity10,400.0010,64410,79010,90311,04711,11111,12011,075
West University Place cityCity14,787.0014,59114,78415,01315,16915,36515,48815,516
Balance of Harris CountyBalance of County1,561,463.001,571,7981,611,2421,651,3041,696,4311,748,2491,797,1391,835,273
Harrison CountyCounty65,631.0065,70866,36466,28366,21866,51466,60666,534
Hallsville cityCity3,577.003,5993,7783,8433,8393,9084,0654,153
Longview city (pt.)City1,870.001,8711,9011,9091,9151,9441,9551,955
Marshall cityCity23,523.0023,54223,69723,59123,73723,81023,65923,561
Scottsville cityCity376.00359362361359360359358
Uncertain cityCity94.0094959594949494
Waskom cityCity2,160.002,1592,1772,1732,1602,1682,1722,168
Balance of Harrison CountyBalance of County34,031.0034,08434,35434,31134,11434,23034,30234,245
Hartley CountyCounty6,062.006,0546,0836,1526,0596,1115,7615,747
Channing cityCity363.00362358362355355358356
Dalhart city (pt.)City2,749.002,7452,7722,7932,7562,7702,8052,799
Balance of Hartley CountyBalance of County2,950.002,9472,9532,9972,9482,9862,5982,592
Haskell CountyCounty5,899.005,8805,9785,9075,9185,7825,7745,681
Haskell cityCity3,322.003,3123,3633,3243,3243,2493,2413,192
O'Brien cityCity106.00106108106107104104102
Rochester townTown324.00323329325326318318312
Rule townTown636.00634645638640625624613
Stamford city (pt.)City33.0033333333323332
Weinert cityCity172.00171175172173169169166
Balance of Haskell CountyBalance of County1,306.001,3011,3251,3091,3151,2851,2851,264
Hays CountyCounty157,107.00158,241163,209168,408176,029184,951194,574204,470
Austin city (pt.)City2.000000000
Bear Creek villageVillage382.00383387391398406419436
Buda cityCity7,295.007,5578,6459,36810,15111,44213,71215,023
Dripping Springs cityCity1,788.002,0262,0302,0742,0952,2312,4873,140
Hays cityCity217.00217219221225228235243
Kyle cityCity28,016.0028,46129,25830,85431,74432,88835,77539,060
Mountain City cityCity648.00652659665677692717745
Niederwald city (pt.)City435.00434438441450453462469
San Marcos city (pt.)City44,891.0045,29247,74350,09154,59359,27760,64761,977
Uhland city (pt.)City516.00517522525534538551562
Wimberley cityCity2,626.002,6382,6512,6622,7022,7652,8712,983
Woodcreek cityCity1,457.001,4681,4751,4741,4721,4871,5351,582
Balance of Hays CountyBalance of County68,834.0068,59669,18269,64270,98872,54475,16378,250
Hemphill CountyCounty3,807.003,7963,9514,0704,1254,1614,2704,129
Canadian cityCity2,649.002,6412,7472,8262,9112,9393,0172,915
Balance of Hemphill CountyBalance of County1,158.001,1551,2041,2441,2141,2221,2531,214
Henderson CountyCounty78,532.0078,65478,69278,95178,60079,19679,41679,901
Athens cityCity12,710.0012,71912,79012,81912,76712,77412,75912,811
Berryville townTown975.009769819989971,0131,0121,015
Brownsboro cityCity1,039.001,0451,0441,0461,0441,0651,0711,080
Caney City townTown217.00217217217216217218220
Chandler cityCity2,734.002,7422,7562,7782,7822,8602,9372,988
Coffee City townTown278.00279279280277279280281
Enchanted Oaks townTown326.00327328331330333334336
Eustace cityCity991.00997993993982987987990
Frankston town (pt.)Town19.0019191919191919
Gun Barrel City cityCity5,672.005,6825,7185,7495,8875,9505,9746,006
Log Cabin cityCity714.00715711714709714715720
Mabank town (pt.)Town774.00778779780776792799814
Malakoff cityCity2,324.002,3182,3152,3172,2882,2882,3082,316
Moore Station cityCity201.00199199199198199198199
Murchison cityCity594.00595594595590593593595
Payne Springs townTown767.00766765767760766767771
Poynor townTown305.00305305306303304304305
Seven Points city (pt.)City1,385.001,3801,3731,3751,3611,3721,3751,386
Star Harbor cityCity444.00446449450447452454460
Tool cityCity2,240.002,2382,2422,2542,2362,2592,2642,277
Trinidad cityCity886.00887884884874877876877
Balance of Henderson CountyBalance of County42,937.0043,02442,95143,08042,75743,08343,17243,435
Hidalgo CountyCounty774,769.00779,150794,682806,388817,039829,088839,314849,843
Alamo cityCity18,353.0018,45218,64218,77818,88519,03619,17119,220
Alton cityCity12,341.0014,02114,35614,78715,00815,47415,71316,895
Donna cityCity15,798.0015,80015,98616,14216,26116,39116,46116,518
Edcouch cityCity3,161.003,1783,1973,2123,2133,2733,3043,365
Edinburg cityCity77,100.0076,84479,10880,48382,67184,80386,34987,650
Elsa cityCity5,660.005,6796,0566,2766,5636,6026,6226,624
Granjeno cityCity293.00294296297297298298300
Hidalgo cityCity11,198.0012,59612,84313,05113,25113,46513,65713,831
La Joya cityCity3,985.004,0074,0834,1184,1674,2154,2754,293
La Villa cityCity1,957.002,4492,4572,4712,4762,5022,5922,664
McAllen cityCity129,877.00131,057133,656135,312136,725138,381139,832142,212
Mercedes cityCity15,570.0015,82116,10316,31716,38416,54816,59416,624
Mission cityCity77,058.0078,09779,65580,77481,42682,24582,98783,563
Palmhurst cityCity2,607.002,5562,5832,6142,6382,6572,6772,718
Palmview cityCity5,460.005,4795,5285,5725,6005,6405,6935,745
Penitas cityCity4,403.004,3934,4754,5504,6444,7324,8074,854
Pharr cityCity70,400.0070,78272,03673,09473,93975,18876,23777,320
Progreso cityCity5,507.005,5345,6315,7155,7875,8435,8955,923
Progreso Lakes cityCity240.00240242247250250250252
San Juan cityCity33,856.0034,07134,70035,18635,60336,08236,42636,663
Sullivan City cityCity4,002.004,0234,0514,0944,1094,1434,1734,194
Weslaco cityCity35,670.0037,05037,90638,25138,54338,93539,35540,033
Balance of Hidalgo CountyBalance of County240,273.00236,727241,092245,047248,599252,385255,946258,382
Hill CountyCounty35,089.0035,12735,16235,08334,78434,71334,84635,077
Abbott cityCity356.00361362361358357358360
Aquilla cityCity109.00109109109108108108109
Blum townTown444.00445445445440439441443
Bynum townTown199.00199200199197197197199
Carl's Corner townTown173.00173174173172171172173
Covington cityCity269.00269270269267268269271
Hillsboro cityCity8,456.008,4448,4078,4118,3598,3138,3278,362
Hubbard cityCity1,423.001,4251,4291,4131,3731,3671,3701,376
Itasca cityCity1,644.001,6461,6401,6321,6111,6151,6321,649
Malone townTown269.00269270269267266267269
Mertens townTown125.00125125125124124124125
Mount Calm cityCity320.00317318317315314315316
Penelope townTown198.00198199198196196197198
Whitney townTown2,087.002,0902,1132,0962,0882,0862,0772,090
Balance of Hill CountyBalance of County19,017.0019,05719,10119,06618,90918,89218,99219,137
Hockley CountyCounty22,935.0022,84922,97923,10823,47723,56523,46123,275
Anton cityCity1,126.001,1221,1251,1271,1431,1391,1261,115
Levelland cityCity13,542.0013,50913,59913,68913,90513,99713,96313,844
Opdyke West townTown174.00173174175178177176174
Ropesville cityCity434.00433435436443443439435
Smyer townTown474.00472475477484483479475
Sundown cityCity1,397.001,3921,3991,4051,4291,4281,4201,413
Balance of Hockley CountyBalance of County5,788.005,7485,7725,7995,8955,8985,8585,819
Hood CountyCounty51,182.0051,27651,48452,12752,89353,86355,34456,857
Brazos Bend cityCity305.00310311313316320327334
Cresson city (pt.)City227.00224225228231234238243
DeCordova cityCity2,683.002,6852,6932,7162,7462,7852,8492,913
Granbury cityCity7,978.008,0368,1628,4508,7268,9989,3589,755
Lipan cityCity430.00429429432436442451461
Tolar cityCity681.00686697710722775827885
Balance of Hood CountyBalance of County38,878.0038,90638,96739,27839,71640,30941,29442,266
Hopkins CountyCounty35,161.0035,20135,31435,39135,41435,84036,17736,400
Como townTown702.00696698699692700706709
Cumby cityCity777.00778782783774782789793
Sulphur Springs cityCity15,449.0015,46815,52315,56515,75815,94216,06916,162
Tira townTown297.00297298298296299302303
Balance of Hopkins CountyBalance of County17,936.0017,96218,01318,04617,89418,11718,31118,433
Houston CountyCounty23,732.0023,69223,37023,14322,73822,70122,67522,754
Crockett cityCity6,950.006,9366,7636,6806,5626,5186,5296,544
Grapeland cityCity1,489.001,4861,4671,4511,4261,4161,4161,419
Kennard cityCity337.00336333330324322323324
Latexo cityCity322.00321318315309308308309
Lovelady cityCity649.00646639632622619619621
Balance of Houston CountyBalance of County13,985.0013,96713,85013,73513,49513,51813,48013,537
Howard CountyCounty35,012.0035,01034,99135,49036,19636,51737,20236,708
Big Spring cityCity27,282.0027,28327,26127,62328,13128,35528,86228,532
Coahoma townTown817.00817817831850865885876
Forsan cityCity210.00210210214219221226221
Balance of Howard CountyBalance of County6,703.006,7006,7036,8226,9967,0767,2297,079
Hudspeth CountyCounty3,476.003,4673,4173,3513,3313,2433,4254,053
Dell City cityCity365.00364359352349339358425
Balance of Hudspeth CountyBalance of County3,111.003,1033,0582,9992,9822,9043,0673,628
Hunt CountyCounty86,129.0086,37086,79087,11787,55688,74889,84792,073
Caddo Mills cityCity1,338.001,3721,3821,3981,4281,4631,5001,554
Campbell cityCity638.00584586587588593599612
Celeste cityCity814.00815818820819826836856
Commerce cityCity8,078.008,0948,1958,2798,5448,8378,9039,091
Greenville cityCity25,557.0025,65725,78825,86525,88526,16326,51027,172
Hawk Cove cityCity483.00499498500500505509520
Josephine city (pt.)City57.0057576168767793
Lone Oak cityCity598.00594596597598612623638
Neylandville townTown97.0086868787878890
Quinlan cityCity1,394.001,3881,3921,3921,3921,4081,4301,470
Royse City city (pt.)City299.00316321327340358386417
Union Valley cityCity307.00311313313314327341365
West Tawakoni cityCity1,576.001,7491,7551,7661,7751,7941,8121,852
Wolfe City cityCity1,412.001,4151,4131,4101,3911,4031,4161,447
Balance of Hunt CountyBalance of County43,481.0043,43343,59043,71543,82744,29644,81745,896
Hutchinson CountyCounty22,150.0022,20321,98521,96021,84421,84021,75521,511
Borger cityCity13,251.0013,32113,14613,11913,04113,04512,98612,865
Fritch city (pt.)City2,109.002,1012,0872,0842,0722,0682,0572,024
Sanford townTown164.00163162162161161160158
Stinnett cityCity1,881.001,8771,8701,8711,8631,8611,8561,831
Balance of Hutchinson CountyBalance of County4,745.004,7414,7204,7244,7074,7054,6964,633
Irion CountyCounty1,599.001,6101,6031,5731,6011,5671,5461,557
Mertzon cityCity781.00786783768782765754760
Balance of Irion CountyBalance of County818.00824820805819802792797
Jack CountyCounty9,044.009,0139,0488,9998,9058,8578,8238,744
Bryson cityCity539.00537537532532527526520
Jacksboro cityCity4,511.004,4954,5144,5024,4304,4174,3844,347
Balance of Jack CountyBalance of County3,994.003,9813,9973,9653,9433,9133,9133,877
Jackson CountyCounty14,075.0014,07814,04014,27914,63714,75814,84614,869
Edna cityCity5,499.005,4905,4885,5685,7035,7525,7985,817
Ganado cityCity2,003.001,9951,9812,0302,0862,1042,1052,102
La Ward cityCity213.00213213216222223224224
Balance of Jackson CountyBalance of County6,360.006,3806,3586,4656,6266,6796,7196,726
Jasper CountyCounty35,710.0035,79936,24235,85935,67335,56035,46035,648
Browndell cityCity197.00200202200198197196197
Jasper cityCity7,590.007,6297,7977,7137,6847,6427,6137,658
Kirbyville cityCity2,142.002,1522,1832,1602,1262,1282,1192,124
Balance of Jasper CountyBalance of County25,781.0025,81826,06025,78625,66525,59325,53225,669
Jeff Davis CountyCounty2,342.002,3452,2972,3032,2232,1992,1792,200
Valentine townTown134.00134131132127125124125
Balance of Jeff Davis CountyBalance of County2,208.002,2112,1662,1712,0962,0742,0552,075
Jefferson CountyCounty252,273.00252,454253,318251,250252,648252,219254,167254,679
Beaumont cityCity118,296.00117,371117,802116,826117,869117,484118,125118,299
Bevil Oaks cityCity1,274.001,2731,2621,2451,2491,2451,2441,242
China cityCity1,160.001,1571,1581,1511,1551,1571,1791,183
Groves cityCity16,144.0016,10716,03115,85215,82815,76315,77315,758
Nederland cityCity17,547.0016,99817,02916,95317,06717,12717,21617,294
Nome cityCity588.00578579577578581593597
Port Arthur city (pt.)City53,814.0054,49954,89754,54354,69454,46855,28655,419
Port Neches cityCity13,040.0013,01812,96912,82712,80212,75712,78212,809
Taylor Landing cityCity228.00228228228227229233237
Balance of Jefferson CountyBalance of County30,182.0031,22531,36331,04831,17931,40831,73631,841
Jim Hogg CountyCounty5,300.005,2865,2765,2615,2265,2615,1965,146
Jim Wells CountyCounty40,838.0040,88941,21641,67241,69741,45841,45641,149
Alice cityCity19,104.0019,13019,29219,51619,54619,44419,44019,285
Orange Grove cityCity1,318.001,3201,3281,3441,3481,3371,3371,324
Premont cityCity2,653.002,6562,6672,6942,6812,6632,6522,627
San Diego city (pt.)City900.00901909918917910911906
Balance of Jim Wells CountyBalance of County16,863.0016,88217,02017,20017,20517,10417,11617,007
Johnson CountyCounty150,934.00151,263151,955153,313154,557156,903159,674163,274
Alvarado cityCity3,785.003,7613,7483,7593,7723,8473,9543,993
Briaroaks cityCity492.00488488492490492495501
Burleson city (pt.)City29,111.0029,29330,30330,77331,93732,81534,24235,451
Cleburne cityCity29,337.0029,65429,50329,62829,48729,61629,82430,223
Coyote Flats cityCity 312310314315319321326
Cresson city (pt.)City108.00107106107106107107109
Cross Timber townTown268.00260261262261262266279
Crowley city (pt.)City31.0031313131313132
Fort Worth city (pt.)City 0000000
Godley cityCity1,009.001,0061,0081,0281,0231,0471,0671,111
Grandview cityCity1,561.001,5641,5661,5741,5671,5831,6081,656
Joshua cityCity5,910.006,0966,0806,1296,1256,1816,2566,846
Keene cityCity6,106.006,0566,0176,0336,0576,1176,2156,293
Mansfield city (pt.)City1,652.001,6701,6731,6941,7191,7581,8191,869
Rio Vista cityCity873.00872874885906913929944
Venus town (pt.)Town2,895.002,8842,9212,9713,0203,1123,1873,358
Balance of Johnson CountyBalance of County67,796.0067,20967,06667,63367,74168,70369,35370,283
Jones CountyCounty20,202.0020,22320,23219,87320,01619,85219,97220,009
Abilene city (pt.)City5,145.005,5645,5805,6045,6545,6465,6845,692
Anson cityCity2,430.002,4302,3932,3552,3452,3162,3282,329
Hamlin city (pt.)City2,124.002,1242,1062,0602,0552,0272,0372,038
Hawley cityCity634.00632627615615608612614
Lueders city (pt.)City346.00346343337336333335336
Stamford city (pt.)City3,091.003,0923,0573,0092,9912,9482,9512,952
Balance of Jones CountyBalance of County6,432.006,0356,1265,8936,0205,9746,0256,048
Karnes CountyCounty14,824.0014,86114,96114,85914,71114,82015,27515,254
Falls City cityCity611.00611618632642652659656
Karnes City cityCity3,042.003,0653,0923,1553,2183,2923,3653,350
Kenedy cityCity3,296.003,3123,3293,4003,4213,4093,4033,388
Runge townTown1,031.001,0311,0401,0671,0811,0881,0941,096
Balance of Karnes CountyBalance of County6,844.006,8426,8826,6056,3496,3796,7546,764
Kaufman CountyCounty103,350.00103,902105,298106,664108,474111,192114,472118,350
Combine city (pt.)City1,252.001,2101,2241,2351,2521,2801,3211,353
Cottonwood cityCity185.00175179181183185190193
Crandall cityCity2,858.002,8572,9202,9573,0123,1043,2223,329
Dallas city (pt.)City0.000000000
Forney cityCity14,661.0013,95614,55415,08615,77716,73217,52619,122
Grays Prairie villageVillage337.00334338340344350358364
Heath city (pt.)City0.000000000
Kaufman cityCity6,703.006,6356,6746,7186,7716,8817,0287,181
Kemp cityCity1,154.001,1421,1501,1601,2051,2381,2641,285
Mabank town (pt.)Town2,261.002,2732,3032,3222,3472,4242,4942,574
Mesquite city (pt.)City93.00119120121122124127129
Oak Grove townTown603.00568575585597609625646
Oak Ridge townTown495.00481491498509517559595
Post Oak Bend City townTown595.00614619625632642662685
Rosser villageVillage332.00333337339343349357363
Scurry townTown681.00672678684692703721737
Seagoville city (pt.)City20.0020202021212122
Seven Points city (pt.)City70.0068697070717374
Talty townTown1,535.001,7051,7241,7431,7721,8241,9262,115
Terrell cityCity15,816.0015,90515,99316,11716,24916,53716,93817,329
Balance of Kaufman CountyBalance of County53,699.0054,83555,33055,86356,57657,60159,06060,254
Kendall CountyCounty33,410.0033,65134,52535,76637,46138,83040,45242,540
Boerne cityCity10,471.0010,74011,12611,64712,34412,89913,75914,725
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City1,492.001,5021,5391,5921,6701,7591,8922,065
Balance of Kendall CountyBalance of County21,447.0021,40921,86022,52723,44724,17224,80125,750
Kenedy CountyCounty416.00415437440426414412404
Kent CountyCounty808.00809817836796769770769
Jayton cityCity534.00535538551522499507507
Balance of Kent CountyBalance of County274.00274279285274270263262
Kerr CountyCounty49,625.0049,65049,62849,75149,83450,42651,01151,504
Ingram cityCity1,804.001,7901,7881,7881,7931,8111,8231,835
Kerrville cityCity22,347.0022,40922,41922,51922,56922,83723,18523,434
Balance of Kerr CountyBalance of County25,474.0025,45125,42125,44425,47225,77826,00326,235
Kimble CountyCounty4,607.004,5874,5974,5414,4664,4394,3944,423
Junction cityCity2,574.002,5612,5662,5352,4892,4742,4472,461
Balance of Kimble CountyBalance of County2,033.002,0262,0312,0061,9771,9651,9471,962
King CountyCounty286.00288258272275264285289
Kinney CountyCounty3,598.003,5953,6033,6263,6093,5103,5563,590
Brackettville cityCity1,688.001,6861,6891,6981,6871,6361,6581,674
Spofford cityCity95.0095959695939494
Balance of Kinney CountyBalance of County1,815.001,8141,8191,8321,8271,7811,8041,822
Kleberg CountyCounty32,061.0032,05732,05832,11432,06331,94631,57031,690
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City0.000000000
Kingsville cityCity26,213.0026,20926,22226,29626,25826,29325,96526,071
Balance of Kleberg CountyBalance of County5,848.005,8485,8365,8185,8055,6535,6055,619
Knox CountyCounty3,719.003,7233,7403,7613,7643,8513,8513,806
Benjamin cityCity258.00258260262261267267264
Goree cityCity203.00203204206206210210208
Knox City townTown1,130.001,1311,1391,1491,1491,1801,1761,162
Munday cityCity1,300.001,3021,3021,3021,3101,3371,3401,324
Balance of Knox CountyBalance of County828.00829835842838857858848
Lamar CountyCounty49,793.0049,81849,94549,83749,27849,58649,63649,791
Blossom cityCity1,494.001,4961,5311,5441,5381,5481,5531,561
Deport city (pt.)City526.00526525521515518517518
Paris cityCity25,171.0025,17225,18625,11624,79524,91624,93625,005
Reno cityCity3,166.003,1763,2143,2423,2243,2663,2873,302
Roxton cityCity650.00650651649641644643645
Sun Valley cityCity69.0069696968686868
Toco cityCity75.0075757574747474
Balance of Lamar CountyBalance of County18,642.0018,65418,69418,62118,42318,55218,55818,618
Lamb CountyCounty13,977.0013,99914,09413,91713,72213,54713,34213,275
Amherst cityCity721.00722724716704694685680
Earth cityCity1,065.001,0671,0741,0581,0421,0271,0091,003
Littlefield cityCity6,372.006,3866,4336,3446,2516,1696,0726,039
Olton cityCity2,215.002,2192,2272,2092,1812,1542,1252,114
Springlake townTown108.00108109108106105103103
Sudan cityCity958.00960968955943932918914
Balance of Lamb CountyBalance of County2,538.002,5372,5592,5272,4952,4662,4302,422
Lampasas CountyCounty19,677.0019,75619,95020,11720,19720,20420,50520,760
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City575.00599616627639623621637
Kempner cityCity1,089.001,0941,1031,1121,1171,0861,0741,084
Lampasas cityCity6,681.006,6936,7686,8186,8367,1987,6207,722
Lometa cityCity856.00850857863866843833841
Balance of Lampasas CountyBalance of County10,476.0010,52010,60610,69710,73910,45410,35710,476
La Salle CountyCounty6,886.006,9016,9957,1417,4297,4697,6387,613
Cotulla cityCity3,603.003,6093,6773,7934,0464,0884,2204,209
Encinal cityCity559.00559567578580578592586
Balance of La Salle CountyBalance of County2,724.002,7332,7512,7702,8032,8032,8262,818
Lavaca CountyCounty19,263.0019,24619,21619,43919,52519,67619,82119,809
Hallettsville cityCity2,550.002,5472,5482,5762,5802,5762,5892,585
Moulton townTown886.00885879887890899909907
Shiner cityCity2,069.002,0752,0682,0912,1142,1312,1322,137
Yoakum city (pt.)City3,677.003,6713,6713,7183,7353,7763,8183,819
Balance of Lavaca CountyBalance of County10,081.0010,06810,05010,16710,20610,29410,37310,361
Lee CountyCounty16,612.0016,60416,60416,55316,58716,67216,90217,055
Giddings cityCity4,881.004,8724,8884,8794,9764,9975,0605,113
Lexington townTown1,177.001,1781,1801,1741,1661,1711,1851,193
Balance of Lee CountyBalance of County10,554.0010,55410,53610,50010,44510,50410,65710,749
Leon CountyCounty16,801.0016,74416,83816,74816,66816,79317,10217,299
Buffalo cityCity1,856.001,8491,8611,8491,8411,8581,8871,906
Centerville cityCity892.00889895888884886907917
Jewett cityCity1,167.001,1691,1751,1691,1601,1691,1921,215
Leona cityCity175.00174175174173175177179
Marquez cityCity263.00261263261260261265268
Normangee town (pt.)Town609.00607610607603607619624
Oakwood town (pt.)Town473.00471474471469471479483
Balance of Leon CountyBalance of County11,366.0011,32411,38511,32911,27811,36611,57611,707
Liberty CountyCounty75,643.0075,83976,05776,42576,97378,19279,69681,704
Ames cityCity1,003.001,0071,0071,0141,0231,0411,0611,093
Cleveland city (pt.)City7,666.007,7727,7517,7537,7767,8427,9598,095
Daisetta cityCity966.009699719779861,0031,0231,054
Dayton cityCity7,242.007,2667,3037,3297,3787,4697,5767,734
Dayton Lakes cityCity93.00939393939497100
Devers cityCity447.00448449451456463473486
Hardin cityCity819.00832834839842853866885
Kenefick townTown563.00564564568573584596615
Liberty cityCity8,397.008,4158,5628,7428,8148,9249,0289,175
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City0.000000000
North Cleveland cityCity247.00247246249250255260267
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City141.00143143143143148152157
Plum Grove cityCity600.00600600605610622635654
Balance of Liberty CountyBalance of County47,459.0047,48347,53447,66248,02948,89449,97051,389
Limestone CountyCounty23,384.0023,46523,55723,63923,36223,45723,42123,468
Coolidge townTown955.00958963965953957954956
Groesbeck cityCity4,328.004,3304,3444,3504,3054,3294,3194,321
Kosse townTown464.00466468469463465464464
Mart city (pt.)City2.002222222
Mexia cityCity7,459.007,4717,4937,5457,4487,4567,4397,445
Tehuacana townTown283.00284285286282283283283
Thornton townTown526.00528530531525527525527
Balance of Limestone CountyBalance of County9,367.009,4269,4729,4919,3849,4389,4359,470
Lipscomb CountyCounty3,302.003,2843,3453,4573,4843,5553,5533,487
Booker town (pt.)Town1,502.001,4931,5181,5661,5761,6081,6161,585
Darrouzett townTown350.00350360373376384382375
Follett cityCity459.00456463479484493491482
Higgins cityCity397.00395402416420429426419
Balance of Lipscomb CountyBalance of County594.00590602623628641638626
Live Oak CountyCounty11,531.0011,54711,53211,68311,84912,07512,21912,056
George West cityCity2,445.002,4472,4542,4762,5112,5742,6112,579
Three Rivers cityCity1,848.001,8501,8421,8611,9061,9481,9671,940
Balance of Live Oak CountyBalance of County7,238.007,2507,2367,3467,4327,5537,6417,537
Llano CountyCounty19,301.0019,34218,94819,10219,35919,45719,83820,362
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City2,682.002,7052,6252,6342,6872,7132,7722,879
Llano cityCity3,232.003,2603,2693,2803,3143,3073,3373,422
Sunrise Beach Village cityCity713.00715691699713718733759
Balance of Llano CountyBalance of County12,674.0012,66212,36312,48912,64512,71912,99613,302
Loving CountyCounty82.0083958110387115113
Lubbock CountyCounty278,831.00280,315283,470286,241289,972295,051299,008303,137
Abernathy city (pt.)City697.00744749747750755756761
Buffalo Springs villageVillage453.00450450449450449449449
Idalou cityCity2,250.002,3062,3162,3072,3152,3262,3362,342
Lubbock cityCity229,573.00230,710233,695236,441240,039244,927248,665252,506
New Deal townTown794.00796800798799798802805
Ransom Canyon townTown1,096.001,1021,1091,1131,1141,1221,1301,135
Shallowater cityCity2,484.002,4632,4762,4802,4972,5102,5262,546
Slaton cityCity6,121.006,1276,1216,0926,0866,0766,0696,062
Wolfforth cityCity3,670.003,6893,7893,8923,9894,1004,2494,417
Balance of Lubbock CountyBalance of County31,693.0031,92831,96531,92231,93331,98832,02632,114
Lynn CountyCounty5,915.005,9035,8815,7735,6945,7435,6955,711
New Home cityCity334.00333332328331334339340
O'Donnell city (pt.)City713.00712709696686692685688
Tahoka cityCity2,673.002,6682,6572,6042,5642,5842,5562,561
Wilson cityCity489.00488486480473477473474
Balance of Lynn CountyBalance of County1,706.001,7021,6971,6651,6401,6561,6421,648
McCulloch CountyCounty8,283.008,2288,2768,2738,2718,1778,3158,172
Brady cityCity5,528.005,4915,5205,5135,5085,4415,5265,425
Melvin townTown178.00177178178178177180177
Balance of McCulloch CountyBalance of County2,577.002,5602,5782,5822,5852,5592,6092,570
McLennan CountyCounty234,906.00235,941237,784239,385241,432243,014245,203247,934
Bellmead cityCity9,901.009,9279,95810,02110,08410,17510,22810,306
Beverly Hills cityCity1,995.002,0302,0392,0382,0382,0392,0302,022
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City1,471.001,4781,4861,4851,4871,4921,4901,489
Crawford townTown717.00719726728731737740741
Gholson cityCity1,061.001,0641,0701,0691,0711,0761,0741,074
Golinda city (pt.)City146.00146147147147150153155
Hallsburg cityCity507.00509511511517518521527
Hewitt cityCity13,549.0013,61513,76313,89514,05514,17314,23514,322
Lacy-Lakeview cityCity6,489.006,4816,5176,5176,5816,5976,5946,611
Leroy cityCity337.00338340340340341340339
Lorena cityCity1,691.001,6961,7081,7051,7161,7321,7341,744
McGregor city (pt.)City4,987.005,0075,0375,0435,0325,0215,0425,071
Mart city (pt.)City2,207.001,8991,9001,9061,9131,9121,9051,899
Moody cityCity1,371.001,3751,3801,3781,3801,3821,3781,377
Riesel cityCity1,007.001,0101,0161,0151,0171,0191,0181,018
Robinson cityCity10,509.0010,57910,84811,05711,26311,40611,46511,493
Ross cityCity283.00284285285286286285285
Valley Mills city (pt.)City13.0013131313131313
Waco cityCity124,805.00125,420126,521127,664129,155130,019132,001134,432
West cityCity2,807.002,8162,8272,8212,6942,7922,8772,880
Woodway cityCity8,452.008,4908,5588,5858,6408,7528,7588,835
Balance of McLennan CountyBalance of County40,601.0041,04541,13441,16241,27241,38241,32241,301
McMullen CountyCounty707.00713702735763799825804
Madison CountyCounty13,664.0013,74313,73513,71513,78613,80913,91613,987
Madisonville cityCity4,396.004,4254,4524,4574,5124,5374,6114,636
Midway cityCity228.00229228227226226229230
Normangee town (pt.)Town76.0077767575757677
Balance of Madison CountyBalance of County8,964.009,0128,9798,9568,9738,9719,0009,044
Marion CountyCounty10,546.0010,49810,44010,31710,23410,11410,14210,147
Jefferson cityCity2,106.002,0992,0892,0592,0452,0402,0482,043
Balance of Marion CountyBalance of County8,440.008,3998,3518,2588,1898,0748,0948,104
Martin CountyCounty4,799.004,8154,9125,0045,2985,5055,7235,723
Ackerly city (pt.)City62.0062636468717373
Midland city (pt.)City0.000000000
Stanton cityCity2,492.002,5002,5582,6052,7582,8642,9762,980
Balance of Martin CountyBalance of County2,245.002,2532,2912,3352,4722,5702,6742,670
Mason CountyCounty4,012.004,0164,0274,0424,0914,0624,0154,111
Mason cityCity2,114.002,1152,1272,1372,1642,1532,1292,180
Balance of Mason CountyBalance of County1,898.001,9011,9001,9051,9271,9091,8861,931
Matagorda CountyCounty36,702.0036,70436,70136,56036,51336,49736,84037,187
Bay City cityCity17,614.0017,61317,59417,50917,44117,37017,64817,809
Palacios cityCity4,718.004,7204,7044,6774,6614,6334,6384,682
Balance of Matagorda CountyBalance of County14,370.0014,37114,40314,37414,41114,49414,55414,696
Maverick CountyCounty54,258.0054,48955,27455,69656,41556,91557,44057,685
Eagle Pass cityCity26,248.0026,42627,07927,45227,89028,26028,62028,834
Balance of Maverick CountyBalance of County28,010.0028,06328,19528,24428,52528,65528,82028,851
Medina CountyCounty46,006.0046,12946,51946,81147,27147,84848,38549,283
Castroville cityCity2,680.002,7912,8212,8392,8602,8962,9453,018
Devine cityCity4,350.004,3704,4124,4384,5234,5914,6944,776
Hondo cityCity8,803.008,8298,8648,9138,9729,0439,1279,276
LaCoste cityCity1,119.001,1211,1321,1371,1471,1611,1731,206
Lytle city (pt.)City457.00466475482495510525536
Natalia cityCity1,431.001,4231,4351,4471,4611,4721,4911,520
San Antonio city (pt.)City26.0026262627272727
Balance of Medina CountyBalance of County27,140.0027,10327,35427,52927,78628,14828,40328,924
Menard CountyCounty2,242.002,2362,2232,2272,1522,1542,1592,123
Menard cityCity1,471.001,4671,4591,4621,4131,4131,4171,393
Balance of Menard CountyBalance of County771.00769764765739741742730
Midland CountyCounty136,872.00136,976140,061147,139152,052156,059161,272162,565
Midland city (pt.)City111,147.00111,307113,937119,885124,283128,290133,183134,610
Odessa city (pt.)City1,670.001,6731,7311,8351,9091,9561,9952,004
Balance of Midland CountyBalance of County24,055.0023,99624,39325,41925,86025,81326,09425,951
Milam CountyCounty24,757.0024,68724,62824,13824,15624,21024,48424,871
Buckholts townTown515.00518517506507507511519
Cameron cityCity5,552.005,5305,5245,4185,4275,3845,4725,565
Milano cityCity428.00422421413413411415421
Rockdale cityCity5,595.005,5215,4875,3725,3645,5045,5515,628
Thorndale city (pt.)City1,334.001,2891,2871,2591,2621,2601,2701,291
Balance of Milam CountyBalance of County11,333.0011,40711,39211,17011,18311,14411,26511,447
Mills CountyCounty4,936.004,9514,8704,8304,8744,8594,8834,907
Goldthwaite cityCity1,878.001,8881,8571,8401,8561,8451,8581,867
Mullin townTown179.00177175173175174175176
Balance of Mills CountyBalance of County2,879.002,8862,8382,8172,8432,8402,8502,864
Mitchell CountyCounty9,403.009,4159,3959,3209,0019,0738,8608,720
Colorado City cityCity4,146.004,1484,1374,0844,0934,1224,0854,001
Loraine townTown602.00603600592601604601587
Westbrook cityCity253.00253253250252254253248
Balance of Mitchell CountyBalance of County4,402.004,4114,4054,3944,0554,0933,9213,884
Montague CountyCounty19,719.0019,71319,74219,47019,38319,38619,26919,414
Bowie cityCity5,218.005,2165,2325,1205,0965,1065,1135,143
Nocona cityCity3,033.003,0303,0282,9962,9772,9712,9412,963
St. Jo cityCity1,043.001,0421,0421,0301,0251,0241,0121,018
Balance of Montague CountyBalance of County10,425.0010,42510,44010,32410,28510,28510,20310,290
Montgomery CountyCounty455,746.00459,319471,591484,674498,951517,985536,434556,203
Cleveland city (pt.)City9.0031313232323232
Conroe cityCity56,207.0065,29967,02569,40470,52473,73676,36282,286
Cut and Shoot cityCity1,070.001,0711,1001,1281,1641,2071,2521,290
Houston city (pt.)City4,047.005,6775,7635,8435,9486,0626,1826,291
Magnolia cityCity1,393.001,3901,4261,4761,5361,6381,8241,985
Montgomery cityCity621.00625646660690701826922
Oak Ridge North cityCity3,049.003,0683,1023,1283,1463,1653,1603,167
Panorama Village cityCity2,170.002,1782,2042,2162,2372,2662,2882,333
Patton Village cityCity1,557.001,5711,6111,6551,7081,7721,8371,893
Roman Forest townTown1,538.001,5651,6621,7501,7761,8101,8421,870
Shenandoah cityCity2,134.002,1492,2402,3892,5462,6572,7642,876
Splendora cityCity1,615.001,6301,6711,7151,7691,8371,9051,964
Stagecoach townTown538.00554563570573579581603
Tomball city (pt.)City0.000000000
Willis cityCity5,662.005,9095,9555,9986,1466,2836,3186,370
Woodbranch cityCity1,282.001,2861,3091,3261,3411,3611,3731,380
Woodloch townTown207.00208210212213214214215
Balance of Montgomery CountyBalance of County372,647.00365,108375,073385,172397,602412,665427,674440,726
Moore CountyCounty21,904.0022,00122,09422,41322,20322,14622,04822,120
Cactus cityCity3,179.003,1933,2053,2423,1833,1773,1653,178
Dumas cityCity14,691.0014,75614,82315,05814,97814,93914,86814,916
Fritch city (pt.)City8.008888888
Sunray cityCity1,926.001,9351,9391,9611,9261,9181,9111,913
Balance of Moore CountyBalance of County2,100.002,1092,1192,1442,1082,1042,0962,105
Morris CountyCounty12,934.0012,91512,80812,74312,74712,68412,49712,593
Daingerfield cityCity2,560.002,5542,5272,5102,5062,4892,4472,460
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City6.006666666
Lone Star cityCity1,581.001,5801,5661,5561,5571,5491,5231,532
Naples cityCity1,378.001,3721,3641,3601,3611,3561,3371,348
Omaha cityCity1,021.001,0291,0201,0131,0111,004991998
Balance of Morris CountyBalance of County6,388.006,3746,3256,2986,3066,2806,1936,249
Motley CountyCounty1,210.001,2061,2141,1961,1931,1511,1421,160
Matador townTown607.00613616608606585580589
Roaring Springs townTown234.00234236232232223222225
Balance of Motley CountyBalance of County369.00359362356355343340346
Nacogdoches CountyCounty64,524.0064,66765,64765,85465,19965,27865,64165,806
Appleby cityCity474.00473475478470470472472
Chireno cityCity386.00387389391385384386386
Cushing cityCity612.00613616619610610612613
Garrison cityCity895.00897909914893893892893
Nacogdoches cityCity32,996.0032,99333,81233,83533,66033,67933,87033,932
Balance of Nacogdoches CountyBalance of County29,161.0029,30429,44629,61729,18129,24229,40929,510
Navarro CountyCounty47,735.0047,85948,08848,09548,02247,99048,25548,523
Angus cityCity414.00416417415413414416417
Barry cityCity242.00242242244245246247250
Blooming Grove townTown821.00823826822815821825828
Corsicana cityCity23,770.0023,84624,05023,99823,88423,81323,93823,987
Dawson townTown807.00807806802796795799798
Emhouse townTown133.00133133133134134135137
Eureka cityCity307.00280280282282282284286
Frost cityCity643.00640638647641641647648
Goodlow cityCity200.00200200200199199200200
Kerens cityCity1,573.001,5641,5661,5611,5451,5491,5511,556
Mildred townTown368.00351351353353354355359
Mustang townTown21.0021212121212121
Navarro townTown210.00205205205204204205208
Oak Valley townTown368.00366369368366373374375
Powell townTown136.00135135135136136137137
Retreat townTown377.00369376377378380384388
Rice cityCity923.00911911909918919942947
Richland townTown264.00264264266264264266266
Streetman town (pt.)Town0.000000000
Balance of Navarro CountyBalance of County16,158.0016,28616,29816,35716,42816,44516,52916,715
Newton CountyCounty14,445.0014,43014,48814,32014,21214,14714,00714,003
Newton cityCity2,478.002,4712,4722,4452,4272,4202,4042,402
Balance of Newton CountyBalance of County11,967.0011,95912,01611,87511,78511,72711,60311,601
Nolan CountyCounty15,216.0015,24515,12314,88115,05715,10215,05014,993
Blackwell city (pt.)City296.00297295291294295296295
Roscoe cityCity1,322.001,3371,3271,3071,3191,3251,3231,318
Sweetwater cityCity10,906.0010,93010,84610,68410,78810,80910,80010,755
Balance of Nolan CountyBalance of County2,692.002,6812,6552,5992,6562,6732,6312,625
Nueces CountyCounty340,223.00340,314343,190347,816352,728356,325360,118361,350
Agua Dulce cityCity812.00811811816821819814811
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City14.0014141414141414
Bishop cityCity3,134.003,1293,1403,1683,1863,1703,1483,134
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City305,215.00305,382308,109312,382316,963320,605324,508325,733
Driscoll cityCity739.00744744748754751747744
Ingleside city (pt.)City0.000000000
Petronila cityCity113.00113113114115115114114
Port Aransas cityCity3,480.003,4923,5663,6673,7853,8753,9524,054
Portland city (pt.)City0.000000000
Robstown cityCity11,487.0011,47811,51811,61811,71111,65611,56911,517
Balance of Nueces CountyBalance of County15,229.0015,15115,17515,28915,37915,32015,25215,229
Ochiltree CountyCounty10,223.0010,17310,42410,55910,65110,67310,69810,306
Booker town (pt.)Town14.0014141515151514
Perryton cityCity8,802.008,7598,9729,0829,1639,1839,2068,870
Balance of Ochiltree CountyBalance of County1,407.001,4001,4381,4621,4731,4751,4771,422
Oldham CountyCounty2,052.002,0512,0782,0442,0912,0762,0592,076
Adrian cityCity166.00166168165169168166167
Vega cityCity884.00884901886911902895906
Balance of Oldham CountyBalance of County1,002.001,0011,0099931,0111,0069981,003
Orange CountyCounty81,837.0082,01282,37482,98483,02383,50284,28384,964
Bridge City cityCity7,840.007,8487,8997,9067,8917,9257,9368,165
Orange cityCity18,595.0018,63918,68918,96418,90218,92819,37719,418
Pine Forest cityCity487.00489492494496499503508
Pinehurst cityCity2,097.002,0982,0992,0902,0832,0852,0812,087
Port Arthur city (pt.)City4.008888888
Rose City cityCity502.00504507509511515518523
Vidor cityCity10,579.0010,71210,74010,92710,89910,94010,94710,958
West Orange cityCity3,443.003,4523,4563,4623,4493,4573,4573,456
Balance of Orange CountyBalance of County38,290.0038,26238,48438,62438,78439,14539,45639,841
Palo Pinto CountyCounty28,111.0028,07128,10827,84627,85227,97827,88228,053
Gordon cityCity478.00471469464464466464467
Graford cityCity584.00583580575575577574577
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City14,644.0014,61514,72414,58014,57614,62814,56714,641
Mingus cityCity235.00244242240240241240241
Strawn cityCity653.00655651645645648645649
Balance of Palo Pinto CountyBalance of County11,517.0011,50311,44211,34211,35211,41811,39211,478
Panola CountyCounty23,796.0023,78824,04324,01023,82923,80723,71723,492
Beckville cityCity847.00846855853846844841834
Carthage cityCity6,779.006,7786,8696,8686,8266,8496,8216,756
Gary City townTown311.00308311310307306304301
Tatum city (pt.)City267.00267270269267265264261
Balance of Panola CountyBalance of County15,592.0015,58915,73815,71015,58315,54315,48715,340
Parker CountyCounty116,927.00117,353118,533119,778120,119122,584126,085129,441
Aledo cityCity2,716.002,7192,7662,8092,8843,0943,3973,761
Annetta townTown1,288.001,2921,3021,3151,3261,3801,4401,489
Annetta North townTown518.00498501504509517527536
Annetta South townTown526.00507511513518526536546
Azle city (pt.)City1,765.001,7231,7391,7511,7681,8161,8661,947
Cool cityCity157.00161162163165168171174
Cresson city (pt.)City406.00397400404407416426434
Fort Worth city (pt.)City7.007777788
Hudson Oaks cityCity1,662.001,6971,7361,7811,8741,9852,1402,251
Millsap townTown403.00401404406409416424431
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City2,144.002,1472,1502,107657179182185
Reno city (pt.)City2,485.002,4892,5112,5342,5742,6312,7122,787
Sanctuary townTown329.00285288289292297302307
Springtown city (pt.)City2,658.002,6592,6772,6862,7052,7472,8042,870
Weatherford cityCity25,250.0025,87426,24426,86327,40328,16529,04329,969
Willow Park cityCity3,982.003,9864,0894,1704,4294,7074,9715,146
Balance of Parker CountyBalance of County70,631.0070,51171,04671,47672,19273,53375,13676,600
Parmer CountyCounty10,269.0010,27410,29210,1599,9669,9189,7889,776
Bovina cityCity1,868.001,8691,8721,8471,8101,8031,7761,777
Farwell cityCity1,363.001,3641,3661,3481,3211,3151,3191,317
Friona cityCity4,123.004,1254,1294,0723,9973,9753,9083,898
Balance of Parmer CountyBalance of County2,915.002,9162,9252,8922,8382,8252,7852,784
Pecos CountyCounty15,507.0015,53115,62815,57015,67015,86216,05915,970
Fort Stockton cityCity8,283.008,3038,3578,3018,3598,4668,5698,515
Iraan cityCity1,229.001,2311,2381,2311,2381,2541,2751,268
Balance of Pecos CountyBalance of County5,995.005,9976,0336,0386,0736,1426,2156,187
Polk CountyCounty45,413.0045,48645,70845,83545,95346,22946,98447,916
Corrigan townTown1,595.001,5961,6201,6171,6021,5831,5821,587
Goodrich cityCity271.00273275275276278285293
Livingston townTown5,335.005,2695,2405,2075,1645,1285,1175,130
Onalaska cityCity1,764.002,4902,4812,4682,4522,4472,4992,523
Seven Oaks cityCity111.00112113114114115117119
Balance of Polk CountyBalance of County36,337.0035,74635,97936,15436,34536,67837,38438,264
Potter CountyCounty121,073.00121,415122,376122,792122,272122,146121,374120,832
Amarillo city (pt.)City105,486.00105,747106,691107,192106,814106,527105,986105,542
Bishop Hills townTown193.00193194193189188185183
Balance of Potter CountyBalance of County15,394.0015,47515,49115,40715,26915,43115,20315,107
Presidio CountyCounty7,818.007,8767,7477,5577,2827,0406,8816,958
Marfa cityCity1,981.001,9971,9621,9101,8411,7821,7341,747
Presidio cityCity4,426.004,4594,3874,2824,1263,9883,9073,959
Balance of Presidio CountyBalance of County1,411.001,4201,3981,3651,3151,2701,2401,252
Rains CountyCounty10,914.0010,93011,02210,94411,02711,01811,13411,314
Alba town (pt.)Town2.002222222
East Tawakoni cityCity883.00878884876885887898910
Emory cityCity1,239.001,2301,2371,2361,2361,2341,2471,269
Point cityCity820.00821828821827825832844
Balance of Rains CountyBalance of County7,970.007,9998,0718,0098,0778,0708,1558,289
Randall CountyCounty120,725.00121,193123,355124,894126,654128,684130,283132,501
Amarillo city (pt.)City85,209.0085,58087,21988,44089,82191,11892,36094,040
Canyon cityCity13,303.0013,35713,66213,79914,17414,70714,88915,138
Happy town (pt.)Town61.0061626262636364
Lake Tanglewood villageVillage796.00804816830838858862870
Palisades villageVillage325.00326329332331333334342
Timbercreek Canyon villageVillage418.00419426431433438445452
Balance of Randall CountyBalance of County20,613.0020,64620,84121,00020,99521,16721,33021,595
Reagan CountyCounty3,367.003,3483,3853,4643,5983,7263,7313,608
Big Lake cityCity2,936.002,9192,9513,0213,1373,2513,2613,152
Balance of Reagan CountyBalance of County431.00429434443461475470456
Real CountyCounty3,309.003,3193,4243,3703,3243,3553,3003,389
Camp Wood cityCity706.00707728715706711700716
Leakey cityCity425.00426439432426430422433
Balance of Real CountyBalance of County2,178.002,1862,2572,2232,1922,2142,1782,240
Red River CountyCounty12,860.0012,85412,70312,72212,50012,46012,38512,207
Annona townTown315.00315311311305304301297
Avery townTown482.00477470471462460457449
Bogata cityCity1,153.001,1531,1451,1451,1221,1151,1051,085
Clarksville cityCity3,285.003,3503,3133,3213,2673,2613,2423,203
Deport city (pt.)City52.0052515151505049
Detroit townTown732.00731722722709706701690
Balance of Red River CountyBalance of County6,841.006,7766,6916,7016,5846,5646,5296,434
Reeves CountyCounty13,783.0013,81513,77713,92514,12614,42914,78914,921
Balmorhea cityCity479.00480479486495509525531
Pecos cityCity8,780.008,7968,7648,8769,0329,2789,5639,666
Toyah townTown90.00909091939699100
Balance of Reeves CountyBalance of County4,434.004,4494,4444,4724,5064,5464,6024,624
Refugio CountyCounty7,383.007,3607,3187,2517,2807,3647,3597,321
Austwell cityCity147.00147146146148151150149
Bayside townTown325.00326326322326332334333
Refugio townTown2,890.002,8822,8622,8342,8442,8772,8882,876
Woodsboro townTown1,512.001,5071,4971,4831,4871,5021,4941,484
Balance of Refugio CountyBalance of County2,509.002,4982,4872,4662,4752,5022,4932,479
Roberts CountyCounty929.00924933950922921918916
Miami cityCity597.00594600610593592590589
Balance of Roberts CountyBalance of County332.00330333340329329328327
Robertson CountyCounty16,622.0016,56916,66716,44916,42016,41516,64816,751
Bremond cityCity929.00926929918921921933943
Calvert cityCity1,192.001,1881,1861,1521,1481,1391,1471,142
Franklin cityCity1,564.001,6101,6221,6151,6031,5941,6001,594
Hearne cityCity4,459.004,4424,4744,4234,4154,4034,4744,483
Balance of Robertson CountyBalance of County8,478.008,4038,4568,3418,3338,3588,4948,589
Rockwall CountyCounty78,337.0078,93481,08682,87185,03387,49490,67293,978
Dallas city (pt.)City56.006666666
Fate cityCity6,357.006,9437,5367,8828,4829,15810,03710,703
Garland city (pt.)City2.002222222
Heath city (pt.)City6,921.007,3447,4537,6217,7427,9848,2018,440
McLendon-Chisholm cityCity1,373.001,4061,4571,5281,6971,9032,2382,633
Mobile City cityCity188.00188189191191191192192
Rockwall cityCity37,490.0037,97239,03139,85040,82141,62242,50843,586
Rowlett city (pt.)City7,011.007,0567,1077,1487,1717,2147,4287,710
Royse City city (pt.)City8,000.008,0678,2678,4978,7569,1629,73410,302
Wylie city (pt.)City1,055.001,0591,0821,1041,1191,1441,1691,213
Balance of Rockwall CountyBalance of County9,884.008,8918,9569,0429,0469,1089,1579,191
Runnels CountyCounty10,501.0010,50710,56410,42310,27810,37910,52810,448
Ballinger cityCity3,767.003,7693,7863,7353,6813,7063,7623,731
Miles cityCity829.00859862849837847867864
Winters cityCity2,562.002,5652,5782,5432,5022,5292,5572,534
Balance of Runnels CountyBalance of County3,343.003,3143,3383,2963,2583,2973,3423,319
Rusk CountyCounty53,330.0053,33953,69453,80053,34953,17052,93452,732
Easton city (pt.)City52.0052525352525151
Henderson cityCity13,712.0013,72013,76713,79713,67613,56713,46513,416
Kilgore city (pt.)City3,013.003,1603,2543,3663,4623,5743,5583,536
Mount Enterprise cityCity447.00447451452448445443440
New London cityCity998.001,0001,0071,0111,001998994991
Overton city (pt.)City2,374.002,3732,3892,3872,3642,3472,3362,326
Reklaw city (pt.)City161.00161162163161160159159
Tatum city (pt.)City1,118.001,1191,1271,1311,1201,1161,1121,108
Balance of Rusk CountyBalance of County31,455.0031,30731,48531,44031,06530,91130,81630,705
Sabine CountyCounty10,834.0010,86610,68510,46910,35210,33110,37810,303
Hemphill cityCity1,198.001,2621,2431,2171,2031,2181,2391,229
Pineland cityCity850.00857847828816811812808
Balance of Sabine CountyBalance of County8,786.008,7478,5958,4248,3338,3028,3278,266
San Augustine CountyCounty8,865.008,8458,8318,8308,7108,5348,3848,320
Broaddus townTown207.00207207206204199196195
San Augustine cityCity2,108.002,1092,0802,0962,0562,0081,9441,924
Balance of San Augustine CountyBalance of County6,550.006,5296,5446,5286,4506,3276,2446,201
San Jacinto CountyCounty26,384.0026,44626,82127,00326,78027,05827,31327,707
Cleveland city (pt.)City 0000000
Coldspring cityCity853.00869881885878887894907
Point Blank cityCity688.00690700703699706713723
Shepherd cityCity2,319.002,3282,3642,3902,3642,3872,4102,418
Balance of San Jacinto CountyBalance of County22,524.0022,55922,87623,02522,83923,07823,29623,659
San Patricio CountyCounty64,804.0064,48464,46665,33666,27466,90967,35667,655
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City7,466.007,4337,4247,4947,5787,6687,7237,584
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City0.000000000
Gregory cityCity1,907.001,8961,8871,9071,9441,9731,9931,976
Ingleside city (pt.)City9,387.009,3349,3239,4549,5689,6459,69910,488
Ingleside on the Bay cityCity615.00613613620629639642633
Lake City townTown509.00506507514522528531524
Lakeside townTown312.00310311316319320320312
Mathis cityCity4,942.004,9124,8934,9585,0155,0315,0354,935
Odem cityCity2,389.002,4252,4122,4362,4562,4892,4842,436
Portland city (pt.)City15,099.0015,29615,34715,62615,96516,16016,37416,618
San Patricio cityCity395.00388386391394396395386
Sinton cityCity5,665.005,6355,6245,6765,7275,7535,7415,617
Taft cityCity3,048.003,0283,0133,0403,0683,0813,0933,023
Balance of San Patricio CountyBalance of County13,070.0012,70812,72612,90413,08913,22613,32613,123
San Saba CountyCounty6,131.006,1336,0425,9835,7085,8285,9445,944
Richland Springs townTown338.00322318316314308313313
San Saba cityCity3,099.003,2033,1523,1122,8463,0193,0893,087
Balance of San Saba CountyBalance of County2,694.002,6082,5722,5552,5482,5012,5422,544
Schleicher CountyCounty3,461.003,4993,3043,2553,1933,1563,1963,056
Eldorado cityCity1,951.001,9721,8611,8331,8021,7811,8021,723
Balance of Schleicher CountyBalance of County1,510.001,5271,4431,4221,3911,3751,3941,333
Scurry CountyCounty16,921.0016,94016,86217,08317,23017,35717,56617,333
Snyder cityCity11,202.0011,21411,18111,31611,49711,58311,74211,572
Balance of Scurry CountyBalance of County5,719.005,7265,6815,7675,7335,7745,8245,761
Shackelford CountyCounty3,378.003,3693,3203,3443,3493,2903,3163,315
Albany cityCity2,034.002,0291,9892,0042,0061,9701,9851,983
Lueders city (pt.)City0.000000000
Moran cityCity270.00269267269270265267267
Balance of Shackelford CountyBalance of County1,074.001,0711,0641,0711,0731,0551,0641,065
Shelby CountyCounty25,448.0025,43525,71826,02425,90625,59425,42125,579
Center cityCity5,193.005,3395,4075,4645,4545,4005,3805,401
Huxley cityCity385.00375379383381377375378
Joaquin cityCity824.00821830841835825817822
Tenaha townTown1,160.001,1561,1691,1831,1761,1611,1531,161
Timpson cityCity1,155.001,1541,1671,1811,1741,1591,1501,157
Balance of Shelby CountyBalance of County16,731.0016,59016,76616,97216,88616,67216,54616,660
Sherman CountyCounty3,034.003,0283,0293,0613,0813,0733,0623,068
Stratford cityCity2,017.002,0152,0212,0472,0652,0672,0682,081
Texhoma cityCity346.00345343345346342338336
Balance of Sherman CountyBalance of County671.00668665669670664656651
Smith CountyCounty209,714.00210,465212,691214,774216,515219,669222,478225,290
Arp cityCity970.009699769809819869941,002
Bullard town (pt.)Town2,416.002,4432,5032,5572,6152,6912,7732,994
Hideaway cityCity3,083.002,9452,9773,0013,0263,0433,0833,127
Lindale cityCity4,818.004,8265,0185,1525,3045,4715,6765,853
New Chapel Hill cityCity594.00594599604606610615620
Noonday cityCity777.00677684688691696704709
Overton city (pt.)City180.00181182183184186187188
Troup city (pt.)City1,808.001,8101,8271,8391,8441,8691,9011,920
Tyler cityCity96,900.0097,23498,15999,237100,213102,120103,480104,798
Whitehouse cityCity7,660.007,7137,8127,8907,9478,0538,1648,269
Winona townTown576.00578583587589592597602
Balance of Smith CountyBalance of County89,932.0090,49591,37192,05692,51593,35294,30495,208
Somervell CountyCounty8,490.008,5008,4528,5918,6148,6578,7298,775
Glen Rose cityCity2,444.002,4572,4562,5092,5182,5312,5712,594
Balance of Somervell CountyBalance of County6,046.006,0435,9966,0826,0966,1266,1586,181
Starr CountyCounty60,968.0061,17061,68061,88362,37563,03663,62564,122
Escobares cityCity1,188.002,3542,3752,3772,3962,4212,4432,487
La Grulla cityCity1,622.001,6271,6421,6461,6591,6771,6931,706
Rio Grande City cityCity13,834.0013,84613,95413,99714,11114,24814,38414,483
Roma cityCity9,765.009,7989,8819,9169,99310,10010,19010,265
Balance of Starr CountyBalance of County34,559.0033,54533,82833,94734,21634,59034,91535,181
Stephens CountyCounty9,630.009,6069,5349,4759,8329,8189,9049,906
Breckenridge cityCity5,780.005,7645,7155,6725,5355,5555,5645,563
Balance of Stephens CountyBalance of County3,850.003,8423,8193,8034,2974,2634,3404,343
Sterling CountyCounty1,143.001,1381,1701,1911,2371,3581,3591,367
Sterling City cityCity888.008849099259611,0541,0551,062
Balance of Sterling CountyBalance of County255.00254261266276304304305
Stonewall CountyCounty1,490.001,4951,4781,4671,4291,4001,4121,426
Aspermont townTown919.00920910901879863870879
Balance of Stonewall CountyBalance of County571.00575568566550537542547
Sutton CountyCounty4,128.004,0594,0143,9324,0033,9733,9043,869
Sonora cityCity3,027.002,9782,9432,8822,9332,9092,8572,835
Balance of Sutton CountyBalance of County1,101.001,0811,0711,0501,0701,0641,0471,034
Swisher CountyCounty7,854.007,8917,8327,8787,7507,5867,5137,466
Happy town (pt.)Town617.00620616621611597591587
Kress cityCity715.00719713719707691685681
Tulia cityCity4,967.004,9884,9524,9744,8944,7954,7474,717
Balance of Swisher CountyBalance of County1,555.001,5641,5511,5641,5381,5031,4901,481
Tarrant CountyCounty1,809,034.001,817,6871,848,3471,882,3521,912,5011,944,5121,981,4102,016,872
Arlington cityCity365,438.00366,248370,729376,082379,354382,960388,534392,772
Azle city (pt.)City9,182.009,2029,3099,4339,4969,6679,80010,117
Bedford cityCity46,979.0047,08647,68248,21448,52748,88949,19549,528
Benbrook cityCity21,234.0021,29221,59621,93722,17122,34122,59922,948
Blue Mound cityCity2,394.002,3982,4212,4452,4592,4712,4842,497
Burleson city (pt.)City7,579.007,6258,0638,2168,6358,9049,2769,565
Colleyville cityCity22,807.0022,90423,32823,93624,47124,96725,43926,152
Crowley city (pt.)City12,807.0012,89713,27213,54314,06214,49814,75714,937
Dalworthington Gardens cityCity2,259.002,2662,2912,3172,3322,3522,3682,383
Edgecliff Village townTown2,776.002,7822,8912,9212,9362,9502,9643,006
Euless cityCity51,277.0051,43652,09752,78753,17253,56854,09754,769
Everman cityCity6,108.006,1216,1786,2386,2716,3076,3406,374
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town212.00212215221224227233242
Forest Hill cityCity12,355.0012,37912,49712,62612,70612,78012,85612,947
Fort Worth city (pt.)City733,386.00740,896756,310772,906787,673805,803825,467845,237
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City51,864.0053,67954,55255,42956,19256,92657,79959,356
Grapevine city (pt.)City46,334.0046,61147,08848,45850,14250,73451,39951,971
Haltom City cityCity42,409.0042,46742,87543,34743,59743,84344,11044,361
Haslet city (pt.)City1,517.001,5231,5421,5681,6411,7171,7831,817
Hurst cityCity37,337.0037,41237,80638,17138,45338,69438,93139,160
Keller cityCity39,627.0039,83040,84641,91242,86943,90545,74746,646
Kennedale cityCity6,763.006,7826,8827,0287,2147,3587,6657,840
Lakeside townTown1,307.001,3101,3261,3441,3621,3711,3821,396
Lake Worth cityCity4,584.004,5844,6274,6644,6934,7434,8184,871
Mansfield city (pt.)City54,621.0055,02356,31257,63659,10660,41862,34663,652
Newark city (pt.)City0.000000000
North Richland Hills cityCity63,343.0063,49164,33165,29867,26968,41169,04369,798
Pantego townTown2,394.002,3992,4272,4592,4782,5002,5242,544
Pelican Bay cityCity1,547.001,5481,5601,5781,5911,6091,6271,647
Reno city (pt.)City9.005555555
Richland Hills cityCity7,801.007,8017,8757,9507,9838,0278,0808,121
River Oaks cityCity7,427.007,4297,5017,5737,6177,6517,6997,740
Roanoke city (pt.)City0.000000000
Saginaw cityCity19,806.0019,91320,37220,85821,24321,67222,02822,526
Sansom Park cityCity4,686.004,6874,7274,7704,7934,8134,8424,872
Southlake city (pt.)City25,802.0025,88926,32926,90827,39228,22229,06430,100
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town358.00359363367403437460482
Watauga cityCity23,497.0023,55023,78124,02424,17424,31824,48824,629
Westlake town (pt.)Town974.009851,0121,0581,0871,1851,2511,360
Westover Hills townTown682.00664672682689698700707
Westworth Village cityCity2,472.002,4802,5042,5392,5902,6292,6982,722
White Settlement cityCity16,116.0016,15916,38916,58616,74416,87817,03517,204
Balance of Tarrant CountyBalance of County48,964.0045,36345,76446,31846,68547,06447,47747,871
Taylor CountyCounty131,506.00131,861132,879134,151134,067135,090136,325136,535
Abilene city (pt.)City111,918.00112,224113,195114,328114,312115,176116,218116,533
Buffalo Gap townTown464.00465464468467469469468
Impact townTown35.0035353535353635
Lawn townTown314.00315316317316319320318
Merkel townTown2,590.002,5932,5972,6282,6062,6232,6292,610
Trent townTown337.00338339341340342343341
Tuscola cityCity742.00742741744739742745740
Tye cityCity1,242.001,2451,2441,2491,2451,2561,2641,258
Balance of Taylor CountyBalance of County13,864.0013,90413,94814,04114,00714,12814,30114,232
Terrell CountyCounty984.001,009952917888905855812
Terry CountyCounty12,651.0012,66412,64912,60412,68712,77412,75512,799
Brownfield cityCity9,657.009,6669,6799,6309,6829,7649,7499,779
Meadow townTown593.00594588589595595594596
Wellman cityCity203.00203201202203204203204
Balance of Terry CountyBalance of County2,198.002,2012,1812,1832,2072,2112,2092,220
Throckmorton CountyCounty1,641.001,6321,6391,6041,6051,6101,5601,533
Throckmorton townTown828.00823827810810812787774
Woodson townTown264.00263264258258259251246
Balance of Throckmorton CountyBalance of County549.00546548536537539522513
Titus CountyCounty32,334.0032,40032,42032,65432,60232,42132,68932,592
Miller's Cove townTown149.00149149150150148149147
Mount Pleasant cityCity15,564.0016,01915,97816,12216,09515,94416,15016,273
Talco cityCity516.00517514515513511512504
Winfield cityCity524.00525524526525523523515
Balance of Titus CountyBalance of County15,581.0015,19015,25515,34115,31915,29515,35515,153
Tom Green CountyCounty110,224.00110,670111,778113,420114,865116,706117,942118,386
San Angelo cityCity93,200.0093,63994,61196,03797,35699,078100,291100,702
Balance of Tom Green CountyBalance of County17,024.0017,03117,16717,38317,50917,62817,65117,684
Travis CountyCounty1,024,266.001,030,5691,061,8581,096,1221,120,9481,149,6681,174,8181,199,323
Austin city (pt.)City754,691.00762,818784,119808,405827,394850,860867,683883,430
Bee Cave cityCity3,925.004,0284,4654,8745,3095,9806,3466,535
Briarcliff villageVillage1,438.001,4461,5011,5521,5731,5931,6241,664
Cedar Park city (pt.)City489.003,0633,2293,3883,5503,6303,7243,847
Creedmoor cityCity202.00202211216218220220219
Elgin city (pt.)City909.00907928953952955977996
Jonestown cityCity1,834.001,8221,8911,9541,9731,9982,0122,028
Lago Vista cityCity6,041.006,1076,2796,4316,4456,4706,5406,627
Lakeway cityCity11,391.0011,71712,09912,70313,11413,65514,13314,641
Leander city (pt.)City1,077.001,0921,1461,2101,2871,3671,4961,661
Manor cityCity5,037.005,2935,6026,0286,5377,0767,7438,423
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City434.00428449472477483485486
Pflugerville city (pt.)City46,636.0048,55250,11351,75953,56954,42556,85859,035
Point Venture villageVillage800.00805829856860873901919
Rollingwood cityCity1,412.001,4171,4601,5001,5061,5221,5411,562
Round Rock city (pt.)City1,362.001,4651,5071,5481,5791,6011,6281,675
San Leanna villageVillage497.00497508521526532532531
Sunset Valley cityCity749.00650665687686696697696
The Hills villageVillage2,472.002,4532,5102,5632,5622,5652,5642,553
Volente villageVillage520.00524543562568573579589
Webberville villageVillage392.00370385399405411419429
West Lake Hills cityCity3,063.003,0893,1853,2533,2563,2833,3813,386
Balance of Travis CountyBalance of County178,895.00171,824178,234184,288186,602188,900192,735197,391
Trinity CountyCounty14,585.0014,71014,66014,31314,39514,23114,42114,442
Groveton cityCity1,057.001,0591,0591,0301,0371,0181,0291,026
Trinity cityCity2,697.002,7932,7832,7212,7292,7042,7502,750
Balance of Trinity CountyBalance of County10,831.0010,85810,81810,56210,62910,50910,64210,666
Tyler CountyCounty21,766.0021,74721,65221,44421,45121,36521,27421,320
Chester townTown312.00317315313313311310310
Colmesneil cityCity596.00595593586587584582584
Ivanhoe cityCity887.001,4261,4201,4051,4081,4011,3991,406
Woodville townTown2,586.002,5842,5552,5092,5022,4842,4692,476
Balance of Tyler CountyBalance of County16,847.0016,82516,76916,63116,64116,58516,51416,544
Upshur CountyCounty39,309.0039,37739,75439,94339,79740,28340,48140,969
Big Sandy townTown1,343.001,3451,3571,3601,3541,3701,3701,382
Clarksville City city (pt.)City0.000000000
East Mountain city (pt.)City797.00792799801796808812823
Gilmer cityCity4,905.004,9024,9695,0525,0875,1395,1625,216
Gladewater city (pt.)City2,447.002,4532,4762,4922,4792,4542,5062,535
Ore City cityCity1,144.001,1441,1551,1571,1501,1701,1861,204
Union Grove cityCity357.00359363364361366366370
Warren City city (pt.)City6.008888888
Balance of Upshur CountyBalance of County28,310.0028,37428,62728,70928,56228,96829,07129,431
Upton CountyCounty3,355.003,3443,2823,2583,3633,4533,6263,673
McCamey cityCity1,887.001,8841,8491,8331,8981,9502,0502,075
Rankin cityCity778.00777763758780800838848
Balance of Upton CountyBalance of County690.00683670667685703738750
Uvalde CountyCounty26,405.0026,44626,59526,76126,92527,19227,11227,285
Sabinal cityCity1,695.001,6971,7051,6941,7001,7071,7041,709
Uvalde cityCity15,751.0015,77915,86216,11216,27016,45116,41216,540
Balance of Uvalde CountyBalance of County8,959.008,9709,0288,9558,9559,0348,9969,036
Val Verde CountyCounty48,879.0049,00748,94748,86648,95348,75348,85748,881
Del Rio cityCity35,591.0036,02536,01836,00736,10435,98136,00035,998
Balance of Val Verde CountyBalance of County13,288.0012,98212,92912,85912,84912,77212,85712,883
Van Zandt CountyCounty52,579.0052,60152,54652,27352,39952,82453,50154,355
Canton cityCity3,581.003,5743,5523,5673,5793,5743,7873,836
Edgewood townTown1,441.001,4381,4371,4291,4321,4391,4481,476
Edom cityCity375.00373373371372374377383
Fruitvale cityCity408.00408408405406409413418
Grand Saline cityCity3,136.003,1373,0943,0613,0433,1023,1063,149
Van cityCity2,632.002,6372,6462,6422,6482,6602,6842,729
Wills Point cityCity3,524.003,5263,5343,4983,5013,5183,5493,608
Balance of Van Zandt CountyBalance of County37,482.0037,50837,50237,30037,41837,74838,13738,756
Victoria CountyCounty86,793.0086,86187,46789,07690,07591,08892,23792,467
Victoria cityCity62,592.0062,66163,09264,30065,10866,12267,46567,670
Balance of Victoria CountyBalance of County24,201.0024,20024,37524,77624,96724,96624,77224,797
Walker CountyCounty67,861.0068,20868,34068,49269,31469,83370,50771,484
Huntsville cityCity38,548.0038,74539,58739,60340,15640,40740,76241,208
New Waverly cityCity1,032.001,0381,0201,0211,0321,0431,0581,081
Riverside cityCity510.00513500500504509516527
Balance of Walker CountyBalance of County27,771.0027,91227,23327,36827,62227,87428,17128,668
Waller CountyCounty43,205.0043,43844,01744,32145,39446,78448,63050,115
Brookshire cityCity4,702.004,7234,7474,7964,8304,9735,1335,233
Hempstead cityCity5,770.005,8155,9736,0736,3256,6717,1017,457
Katy city (pt.)City1,156.001,1581,1771,1981,2291,2951,3921,507
Pattison cityCity472.00478484486495508531560
Pine Island townTown988.009829889921,0071,0351,0751,100
Prairie View cityCity5,576.005,5915,7865,8046,1516,2486,3656,442
Waller city (pt.)City1,880.001,8971,9091,9141,9411,9892,0612,278
Balance of Waller CountyBalance of County22,661.0022,79422,95323,05823,41624,06524,97225,538
Ward CountyCounty10,658.0010,60310,68510,86511,24411,60111,66811,600
Barstow cityCity349.00347350355368377378373
Grandfalls townTown360.00358361366379389390384
Monahans city (pt.)City6,953.006,9226,9797,1017,3497,6017,6567,638
Pyote townTown114.00114114116120123123122
Thorntonville townTown476.00474477485501514515508
Wickett townTown498.00495497505522536536529
Balance of Ward CountyBalance of County1,908.001,8931,9071,9372,0052,0612,0702,046
Washington CountyCounty33,718.0033,71833,97033,93934,22434,49535,00535,056
Brenham cityCity15,716.0015,85216,13916,09516,29816,43416,83116,989
Burton cityCity300.00297296296297299301298
Balance of Washington CountyBalance of County17,702.0017,56917,53517,54817,62917,76217,87317,769
Webb CountyCounty250,304.00251,335255,486259,738263,564266,605268,929271,193
El Cenizo cityCity3,273.003,2793,3133,3343,3203,2913,2513,206
Laredo cityCity236,091.00237,057241,061245,224249,098252,243254,717257,156
Rio Bravo cityCity4,794.004,8144,8674,8984,8854,8534,8054,749
Balance of Webb CountyBalance of County6,146.006,1856,2456,2826,2616,2186,1566,082
Wharton CountyCounty41,280.0041,31241,32741,17141,22541,22841,52641,735
East Bernard cityCity2,272.002,2742,2762,2772,2872,2822,3042,321
El Campo cityCity11,602.0011,67211,71911,60011,60811,69111,73011,766
Wharton cityCity8,832.008,8858,8468,8028,7598,7228,7738,785
Balance of Wharton CountyBalance of County18,574.0018,48118,48618,49218,57118,53318,71918,863
Wheeler CountyCounty5,410.005,3965,4565,5935,7165,6885,6665,546
Mobeetie cityCity101.00101102105107107106104
Shamrock cityCity1,910.001,9041,9231,9722,0142,0011,9911,946
Wheeler cityCity1,592.001,5881,6051,6401,6751,6661,6591,625
Balance of Wheeler CountyBalance of County1,807.001,8031,8261,8761,9201,9141,9101,871
Wichita CountyCounty131,500.00131,807130,858131,804132,501133,073131,522131,838
Burkburnett cityCity10,811.0010,82210,75010,83611,03111,16811,05211,095
Cashion Community cityCity348.00348345347348347344344
Electra cityCity2,791.002,7912,7522,7692,7672,7502,7182,722
Iowa Park cityCity6,355.006,3766,3236,3966,4196,4156,3516,363
Pleasant Valley townTown336.00336333335336336332333
Wichita Falls cityCity104,553.00104,844104,122104,845105,305105,762104,493104,724
Balance of Wichita CountyBalance of County6,306.006,2906,2336,2766,2956,2956,2326,257
Wilbarger CountyCounty13,535.0013,50313,43613,26513,15712,95613,03712,892
Vernon cityCity11,002.0010,97510,91810,77310,68410,52210,58210,461
Balance of Wilbarger CountyBalance of County2,533.002,5282,5182,4922,4732,4342,4552,431
Willacy CountyCounty22,134.0022,20422,12922,13921,97721,90921,88321,810
Lyford cityCity2,611.002,6162,6112,6202,5932,5862,6012,595
Raymondville cityCity11,284.0011,30611,25611,24111,16211,10911,12211,173
San Perlita cityCity573.00574572574570568565556
Balance of Willacy CountyBalance of County7,666.007,7087,6907,7047,6527,6467,5957,486
Williamson CountyCounty422,679.00426,415442,278456,352470,822489,143508,059528,718
Austin city (pt.)City35,697.0052,76954,48056,07857,94960,53062,46964,460
Bartlett city (pt.)City933.001,9972,0182,0442,0502,0612,0652,073
Cedar Park city (pt.)City48,448.0049,32452,13354,57857,68659,96962,19865,071
Coupland cityCity 279286291293297300302
Florence cityCity1,136.001,1441,1711,1951,2011,2181,2281,249
Georgetown cityCity47,400.0048,00450,32052,55354,89559,09963,63967,140
Granger cityCity1,419.001,4241,4511,4611,4671,4941,5031,514
Hutto cityCity14,698.0016,72017,80218,77619,71121,13922,69223,832
Jarrell cityCity984.001,0001,0261,0451,0521,0971,1691,346
Leander city (pt.)City25,444.0025,77627,09928,53430,56232,95536,50141,100
Liberty Hill cityCity967.009329539691,0361,0471,3831,612
Pflugerville city (pt.)City300.00162169175182188199210
Round Rock city (pt.)City98,525.0099,309102,397105,080108,088111,239114,418119,217
Taylor cityCity15,191.0015,38515,78916,09616,21916,48016,67716,857
Thorndale city (pt.)City2.002222222
Thrall cityCity839.00843867884892905919928
Weir cityCity450.00456467476479486496500
Balance of Williamson CountyBalance of County130,246.00110,889113,848116,115117,058118,937120,201121,305
Wilson CountyCounty42,918.0043,07343,73144,46645,42646,39147,45648,480
Elmendorf city (pt.)City12.0012121213131313
Floresville cityCity6,448.006,4916,6496,8026,9957,1467,3047,495
La Vernia cityCity1,034.001,0361,1011,1141,1661,2071,2591,409
Nixon city (pt.)City7.007777888
Poth townTown1,908.001,9191,9481,9802,0302,1032,1632,213
Stockdale cityCity1,442.001,4491,4611,4831,5071,5291,5631,596
Balance of Wilson CountyBalance of County32,067.0032,15932,55333,06833,70834,38535,14635,746
Winkler CountyCounty7,110.007,0797,1407,3387,6037,7867,9967,893
Kermit cityCity5,708.005,6825,7325,8946,1116,2586,4276,341
Monahans city (pt.)City0.000000000
Wink cityCity940.009369449691,0031,0291,0581,046
Balance of Winkler CountyBalance of County462.00461464475489499511506
Wise CountyCounty59,127.0059,10059,97960,41261,02561,71762,83664,455
Alvord townTown1,334.001,3331,3511,3601,3691,3791,4021,435
Aurora cityCity1,220.001,2191,2451,2511,2591,2681,3061,356
Boyd townTown1,207.001,2091,2241,2351,2601,2881,3341,370
Bridgeport cityCity5,976.005,9726,0496,0876,1576,2556,3616,507
Chico cityCity1,002.001,0151,0271,0341,0401,0531,0691,091
Decatur cityCity6,042.006,0446,1556,1706,2446,3596,4556,648
Fort Worth city (pt.)City0.000000000
Lake Bridgeport cityCity340.00342345349354356363371
Newark city (pt.)City1,005.001,0071,0191,0291,0371,0441,0601,113
New Fairview cityCity1,258.001,2551,2711,2801,2941,3081,3331,367
Paradise cityCity441.00442448452457461468478
Rhome cityCity1,522.001,5261,5511,5621,5751,5951,6321,684
Runaway Bay cityCity1,286.001,2891,3161,3381,3611,3821,4081,467
Springtown city (pt.)City0.000000000
Balance of Wise CountyBalance of County36,494.0036,44736,97837,26537,61837,96938,64539,568
Wood CountyCounty41,964.0042,01042,06442,17042,77443,17143,64744,227
Alba town (pt.)Town502.00501501501502504508514
Hawkins cityCity1,278.001,2651,2751,2671,2801,2781,2871,299
Mineola cityCity4,515.004,5054,5074,5114,5334,5714,6224,719
Quitman cityCity1,809.001,8101,8071,8051,8081,8151,8241,843
Winnsboro city (pt.)City2,730.002,5622,6012,6242,6042,6232,6142,639
Yantis townTown388.00388389388390391394398
Balance of Wood CountyBalance of County30,742.0030,97930,98431,07431,65731,98932,39832,815
Yoakum CountyCounty7,879.007,8457,9878,0578,1968,3248,5138,488
Denver City town (pt.)Town4,479.004,4604,5364,5754,6534,7294,8444,842
Plains townTown1,481.001,4741,5061,5211,5481,5771,6101,599
Balance of Yoakum CountyBalance of County1,919.001,9111,9451,9611,9952,0182,0592,047
Young CountyCounty18,550.0018,54218,34918,30118,36918,32618,22818,152
Graham cityCity8,903.008,9048,8158,7878,8448,8668,8338,792
Newcastle cityCity585.00585577574573569568566
Olney cityCity3,285.003,2823,2443,2353,2343,2023,1783,166
Balance of Young CountyBalance of County5,777.005,7715,7135,7055,7185,6895,6495,628
Zapata CountyCounty14,018.0014,07514,19514,23514,35814,33814,39714,349
Zavala CountyCounty11,677.0011,71211,82811,96312,14812,17512,22712,023
Crystal City cityCity7,138.007,1577,2297,3137,4317,4567,4907,359
Balance of Zavala CountyBalance of County4,539.004,5554,5994,6504,7174,7194,7374,664

Notes

2000 Census
Population data from the 2000 Census.
2010 Census
Population data from the 2010 Census (redistricting files).
201x Estimate
Population estimate from the Census Bureau for 7/01/201x.
Balance of County
The population of the county that is not within the boundaries of one of the listed municipalities.
Part (pt.)
City and town boundaries may cross county lines. When this happens the "(pt.)" designator indicates that the population figures shown for that municipality are only for that part of the entity within that particular county. In most cases, there will be at least one more row in the table where the municipality appears (under a different county).
How to locate a town or city?
Use your browser's search feature (CTRL-F in both MS Internet Explorer and Firefox). You can also try out the CIP's Texas Town & City Search feature.


Last Updated on 05/25/2017.
County Information Program contact information is available in the TAC Directory.
The County Information Program