Population of Texas Cities and Towns
Sorted by County

Prepared by

The County Information Program
Texas Association of Counties

See a list of other County Information Program Products.

PlacePlace Type2000 Census2010 Census2011 Est.2012 Est.2013 Est.2014 Est.2015 Est.2016 Est.2017 Est.
Anderson CountyCounty58,45858,49558,37958,03657,96057,83757,64157,55857,741
Elkhart townTown1,3711,3681,3621,3451,3421,3211,3151,3251,329
Frankston town (pt.)Town1,2101,2101,2081,1971,1871,1791,1741,1631,170
Palestine cityCity18,71218,78718,66718,57918,48318,31918,23318,29718,306
Balance of Anderson CountyBalance of County37,16537,13037,14236,91536,94837,01836,91936,77336,936
Andrews CountyCounty14,78614,84715,38616,10616,78817,44818,09217,83717,722
Andrews cityCity11,08811,14811,58312,15012,68213,20013,77513,57413,472
Balance of Andrews CountyBalance of County3,6983,6993,8033,9564,1064,2484,3174,2634,250
Angelina CountyCounty86,77186,90387,28287,49687,36587,60187,90187,83087,805
Burke cityCity737738741734733732734734734
Diboll cityCity4,7765,4065,4185,3125,3605,3355,3405,3175,303
Hudson cityCity4,7314,7424,7864,7574,7544,7984,8384,8684,889
Huntington cityCity2,1182,1162,1292,1102,0982,1002,1172,1212,126
Lufkin cityCity35,06735,14835,33735,94135,80335,92336,01035,90735,837
Zavalla cityCity713714716713712715718718719
Balance of Angelina CountyBalance of County38,62938,03938,15537,92937,90537,99838,14438,16538,197
Aransas CountyCounty23,15823,18123,22823,46223,89724,58124,83425,27525,572
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City724725723730743768776785792
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City000000000
Fulton townTown1,3581,3611,3671,3891,4201,4891,5271,5691,604
Rockport cityCity8,7669,3839,4729,5869,81310,13510,24310,43410,555
Balance of Aransas CountyBalance of County12,31011,71211,66611,75711,92112,18912,28812,48712,621
Archer CountyCounty9,0549,1128,8348,8088,7938,8358,7558,7748,809
Archer City cityCity1,8341,8441,7831,7761,7701,7781,7571,7531,754
Holliday cityCity1,7581,7701,7251,7271,7241,7301,7141,7191,724
Lakeside City townTown9971,004978970972978976986995
Megargel townTown203204197196196195193193193
Scotland cityCity501504487487486490487487491
Windthorst town (pt.)Town391393380378377378374372372
Balance of Archer CountyBalance of County3,3703,3933,2843,2743,2683,2863,2543,2643,280
Armstrong CountyCounty1,9011,9021,9371,9551,9401,9171,9021,8561,879
Claude cityCity1,1961,2001,2211,2301,2221,2081,1961,1671,187
Balance of Armstrong CountyBalance of County705702716725718709706689692
Atascosa CountyCounty44,91144,95045,48346,41546,99747,70048,34948,66648,981
Charlotte cityCity1,7151,7181,7351,7611,7731,7881,8041,8061,812
Christine townTown390382388396399404409413415
Jourdanton cityCity3,8713,8973,9524,0734,1344,2144,2794,3024,336
Lytle city (pt.)City1,9982,0102,0482,1042,1562,2262,2822,3052,329
Pleasanton cityCity8,9349,5829,6959,90610,05910,21310,35810,43610,490
Poteet cityCity3,2603,2703,2843,3273,3433,3663,3943,4113,415
Balance of Atascosa CountyBalance of County24,74324,09124,38124,84825,13325,48925,82325,99326,184
Austin CountyCounty28,41728,35728,57028,51628,65128,94029,44729,63729,786
Bellville cityCity4,0974,0924,1124,0984,1184,1574,2154,2214,236
Brazos Country cityCity469468473471472474479480481
Industry cityCity304303305303309311322325326
San Felipe townTown747744750753756769793807821
Sealy cityCity6,0196,1116,1706,1686,2006,2806,3996,4546,488
Wallis cityCity1,2521,2511,2621,2581,2611,2691,2861,2911,297
Balance of Austin CountyBalance of County15,52915,38815,49815,46515,53515,68015,95316,05916,137
Bailey CountyCounty7,1657,1537,1597,1077,0976,9397,1997,1807,077
Muleshoe cityCity5,1585,1495,1505,1145,1084,9925,1765,1575,082
Balance of Bailey CountyBalance of County2,0072,0042,0091,9931,9891,9472,0232,0231,995
Bandera CountyCounty20,48520,55720,53820,59520,56120,81421,14621,71022,351
Bandera cityCity857859853846837837846877898
Balance of Bandera CountyBalance of County19,62819,69819,68519,74919,72419,97720,30020,83321,453
Bastrop CountyCounty74,17174,31775,09074,79975,89677,91980,19882,75484,761
Austin city (pt.)City000000000
Bastrop cityCity7,2187,2517,3587,3907,5357,8448,1958,4538,802
Elgin city (pt.)City7,2267,4087,4457,4167,4847,6718,0198,4048,675
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City000000000
Smithville cityCity3,8173,8223,8603,8433,8793,9554,0314,1674,256
Balance of Bastrop CountyBalance of County55,91055,83656,42756,15056,99858,44959,95361,73063,028
Baylor CountyCounty3,7263,7083,6953,5903,5773,5673,6493,6383,581
Seymour cityCity2,7402,7262,7162,6352,6242,6162,6842,6652,620
Balance of Baylor CountyBalance of County986982979955953951965973961
Bee CountyCounty31,86131,86332,31232,47432,80332,83732,60932,83532,563
Beeville cityCity12,86312,84112,96613,07413,23413,20113,11713,10712,937
Balance of Bee CountyBalance of County18,99819,02219,34619,40019,56919,63619,49219,72819,626
Bell CountyCounty310,235312,854315,809324,989327,150330,248336,094341,203347,833
Bartlett city (pt.)City690707695693697692686693696
Belton cityCity18,21618,45818,88419,33819,60320,21920,63821,00621,734
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City000000000
Harker Heights cityCity26,70026,97827,32727,94528,40028,75529,42830,11231,075
Holland townTown1,1211,1241,1181,1261,1211,1181,1211,1291,142
Killeen cityCity127,921128,983130,812134,232136,327137,624140,187142,960145,482
Little River-Academy cityCity1,9611,9771,9721,9881,9761,9611,9731,9852,000
Morgan's Point Resort cityCity4,1704,2334,2314,2834,2674,2604,3004,3574,465
Nolanville cityCity4,2594,2974,3504,4714,5494,6704,8685,0705,231
Rogers townTown1,2181,2241,2151,2211,2161,2051,2081,2121,215
Salado villageVillage2,1262,1532,1452,1662,1522,1432,1482,1742,288
Temple cityCity66,10266,60967,10468,73969,54670,20871,73072,96774,503
Troy cityCity1,6451,6601,6751,7041,7201,7431,8321,9091,979
Balance of Bell CountyBalance of County54,10654,45154,28157,08355,57655,65055,97555,62956,023
Bexar CountyCounty1,714,7731,722,7971,755,1241,788,2441,821,2501,857,6351,894,8111,927,7471,958,578
Alamo Heights cityCity7,0317,0487,1767,3297,5267,7587,9668,2198,413
Balcones Heights cityCity2,9412,7562,7872,8182,8442,8853,2293,2643,277
Bulverde city (pt.)City000000000
Castle Hills cityCity4,1164,1374,1964,2434,2904,3534,3994,4454,460
China Grove townTown1,1791,1841,2011,2251,2481,2681,2831,3031,311
Cibolo city (pt.)City000000000
Converse cityCity18,19818,41719,08619,77220,36921,10522,03922,72323,375
Elmendorf city (pt.)City1,4761,6321,6671,7171,7621,8131,8711,9151,943
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City4,1914,8114,9325,0545,2065,4765,8186,1996,552
Grey Forest cityCity483485489494498503514532540
Helotes cityCity7,3417,3907,6507,8968,1158,3768,5918,7739,169
Hill Country Village cityCity9859891,0021,0131,0221,0411,0571,0701,084
Hollywood Park townTown3,0623,1283,1673,2023,2363,2813,3133,3503,365
Kirby cityCity8,0008,0268,1278,2328,3248,4538,5488,6518,705
Leon Valley cityCity10,15110,29410,56510,75210,88411,07111,20611,35811,426
Live Oak cityCity13,13113,23413,73414,21114,76115,11115,31215,73315,820
Lytle city (pt.)City373741424344465050
Olmos Park cityCity2,2372,2382,2652,2862,3052,3422,3642,3922,409
St. Hedwig townTown2,0942,0992,1462,1932,2472,3022,3702,4282,472
San Antonio city (pt.)City1,327,3811,333,3871,357,8741,383,4791,408,8841,435,5271,464,1201,487,7061,511,913
Sandy Oaks cityCity03,7803,8613,9514,0474,1724,2854,4034,498
Schertz city (pt.)City1,1571,4611,5331,6111,6661,7321,7971,8971,951
Selma city (pt.)City4,1494,2334,9505,3815,7416,4046,8797,6578,086
Shavano Park cityCity3,0353,0513,1283,2213,3153,4163,5213,6843,793
Somerset cityCity1,6311,6371,6621,6931,7221,7621,7921,8221,859
Terrell Hills cityCity4,8784,8934,9495,0205,0845,1965,2555,3425,397
Universal City cityCity18,53018,59718,88319,16919,38419,71019,93320,32920,532
Von Ormy cityCity1,0851,0911,1121,1361,1581,1921,2191,2511,275
Windcrest cityCity5,3645,3975,4985,5565,6215,7065,7685,8385,866
Balance of Bexar CountyBalance of County260,910257,365261,443265,548269,948275,636280,316285,413289,037
Blanco CountyCounty10,49710,50910,56910,61410,63610,80411,03811,34111,626
Blanco cityCity1,7391,8021,7981,8121,8051,8911,9171,9762,027
Johnson City cityCity1,6561,6541,6991,7001,7451,8341,9371,9882,051
Round Mountain townTown181164164164165165168172176
Balance of Blanco CountyBalance of County6,9216,8896,9086,9386,9216,9147,0167,2057,372
Borden CountyCounty641646632614646666656660673
Bosque CountyCounty18,21218,27218,26018,12317,86217,71617,86318,01018,326
Clifton cityCity3,4423,4473,4433,4043,3593,3163,3373,3523,397
Cranfills Gap cityCity281282281279275272274276280
Iredell cityCity339340339336331328330332338
Meridian cityCity1,4931,4961,4911,4841,4531,4421,4561,4631,480
Morgan cityCity490492493489484482486490503
Valley Mills city (pt.)City1,1901,1931,1951,1801,1601,1451,1571,1601,176
Walnut Springs cityCity827829830823810805810825843
Balance of Bosque CountyBalance of County10,15010,19310,18810,1289,9909,92610,01310,11210,309
Bowie CountyCounty92,56592,63592,90793,11493,45693,42893,40093,88194,012
De Kalb cityCity1,6991,6781,6681,6551,6571,6571,6481,6341,630
Hooks cityCity2,7692,7672,7552,7412,7632,7532,7462,7452,743
Leary cityCity495483483483486486487490492
Maud cityCity1,0561,0581,0631,0601,0641,0641,0701,0671,066
Nash cityCity2,9602,9653,0163,0533,1013,1553,1543,3423,413
New Boston cityCity4,5504,7974,7724,7554,7584,7184,6794,6734,661
Red Lick cityCity1,0081,0101,0091,0071,0141,0121,0141,0151,016
Redwater cityCity1,0571,0571,0561,0561,0681,0681,0801,0851,091
Texarkana cityCity36,41136,45736,77937,05837,19937,09637,16137,37837,333
Wake Village cityCity5,4925,4915,4775,4525,4655,4495,4425,4255,425
Balance of Bowie CountyBalance of County35,06834,87234,82934,79434,88134,97034,91935,02735,142
Brazoria CountyCounty313,166314,453319,274324,433330,170337,782345,738353,828362,457
Alvin cityCity24,23624,31424,73024,98525,09225,49825,77026,19326,474
Angleton cityCity18,86218,82118,82418,88218,88919,29119,29519,38419,544
Bailey's Prairie villageVillage727728738749754758766766776
Bonney villageVillage310310314320324334340347355
Brazoria cityCity3,0193,0333,0483,0563,0593,0823,0843,0873,099
Brookside Village cityCity1,5231,5361,5371,5361,5391,5641,5661,5751,588
Clute cityCity11,21111,22011,20411,24611,25711,34511,37211,50811,634
Danbury cityCity1,7151,7171,7191,7211,7241,7421,7621,7671,769
Freeport cityCity12,04912,05512,04412,04612,03512,09512,04912,04112,169
Hillcrest villageVillage730730727728725729725722724
Holiday Lakes townTown1,1071,1291,1401,1581,1671,1801,1851,1871,208
Iowa Colony villageVillage1,1701,1551,1741,1951,2211,2371,2741,3221,380
Jones Creek villageVillage2,0202,0752,0772,0792,0762,0892,0832,0822,096
Lake Jackson cityCity26,84926,81827,02627,04027,20927,38127,28927,27427,473
Liverpool cityCity482486488494494502501504519
Manvel cityCity5,1795,2945,7556,1436,7117,2438,0948,96910,115
Oyster Creek cityCity1,1111,1081,1131,1201,1261,1361,1391,1431,156
Pearland city (pt.)City86,70689,30591,47194,35097,748100,780105,883110,379113,828
Quintana townTown568485898989919495
Richwood cityCity3,5103,5103,5643,5983,6413,7293,8053,8743,907
Sandy Point cityCity0203207209214217221227233
Surfside Beach cityCity482482487494512527540557568
Sweeny cityCity3,6843,7273,7153,7213,7173,7503,7413,7323,750
West Columbia cityCity3,9053,8983,8893,8893,8803,9033,8913,8873,899
Balance of Brazoria CountyBalance of County102,523100,715102,198103,585104,967107,581109,272111,207114,098
Brazos CountyCounty194,851195,662197,493200,269204,151208,720215,891219,561222,830
Bryan cityCity76,20176,52077,18777,82678,98480,60681,95583,18884,021
College Station cityCity93,85794,65595,71197,769100,588103,312108,731110,908113,564
Kurten townTown398395398397396398405409403
Millican townTown240240241241239239242243240
Navasota city (pt.)City000000000
Wixon Valley cityCity254255255257255256259260259
Balance of Brazos CountyBalance of County23,90123,59723,70123,77923,68923,90924,29924,55324,343
Brewster CountyCounty9,2329,2609,3529,2629,2909,1509,1329,1939,337
Alpine cityCity5,9056,0136,0776,0126,0325,9435,9315,9726,065
Balance of Brewster CountyBalance of County3,3273,2473,2753,2503,2583,2073,2013,2213,272
Briscoe CountyCounty1,6371,6321,6571,5731,5591,5491,5131,4861,528
Quitaque cityCity411410416395390387379372382
Silverton cityCity731729740702696692674662680
Balance of Briscoe CountyBalance of County495493501476473470460452466
Brooks CountyCounty7,2237,2087,2227,1987,2617,2567,2387,2637,235
Falfurrias cityCity4,9814,9504,9564,9354,9724,9594,9404,9524,925
Balance of Brooks CountyBalance of County2,2422,2582,2662,2632,2892,2972,2982,3112,310
Brown CountyCounty38,10638,07937,98137,75537,61037,50037,70938,06538,053
Bangs cityCity1,6031,6101,6001,5911,5751,5631,5711,5731,567
Blanket townTown390389386385382378377378376
Brownwood cityCity19,28819,24819,11318,91518,83018,80518,84218,90218,831
Early cityCity2,7622,7882,7972,7992,7892,7792,8112,9732,980
Balance of Brown CountyBalance of County14,06314,04414,08514,06514,03413,97514,10814,23914,299
Burleson CountyCounty17,18717,23317,30417,40917,24417,35317,55917,81118,011
Caldwell cityCity4,1044,1164,1454,1814,1824,2104,2454,2894,330
Snook cityCity511512514517511511517524529
Somerville cityCity1,3761,3781,3771,3811,3581,3711,3881,4181,436
Balance of Burleson CountyBalance of County11,19611,22711,26811,33011,19311,26111,40911,58011,716
Burnet CountyCounty42,75042,75543,21643,37743,60543,97944,78145,91446,804
Bertram cityCity1,3531,3511,3551,3551,3401,3591,3661,4071,441
Burnet cityCity5,9875,9856,0066,0176,0266,0486,1356,2666,355
Cottonwood Shores cityCity1,1231,1211,1271,1241,1231,1251,1431,1731,188
Granite Shoals cityCity4,9104,9104,9364,9294,9324,9565,0145,0925,114
Highland Haven cityCity431432435433431433439445449
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City736739743749757770787810826
Marble Falls cityCity6,0776,0816,1026,0696,0636,0746,1346,2436,514
Meadowlakes cityCity1,7771,7761,7881,7911,7951,8131,8371,8841,879
Balance of Burnet CountyBalance of County20,35620,36020,72420,91021,13821,40121,92622,59423,038
Caldwell CountyCounty38,06638,12838,42238,68439,20539,69340,37741,10842,338
Lockhart cityCity12,69812,74812,81412,86213,00013,13413,30713,40413,788
Luling city (pt.)City5,3925,3815,4415,5055,5815,6315,6645,7785,883
Martindale cityCity1,1161,1321,1421,1531,1781,2211,2311,2381,266
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City427405410412426440445452467
Niederwald city (pt.)City130110111111113117116116117
San Marcos city (pt.)City333333333
Uhland city (pt.)City498498504507513522526529541
Balance of Caldwell CountyBalance of County17,80217,85117,99718,13118,39118,62519,08519,58820,273
Calhoun CountyCounty21,38121,31121,35621,57521,73521,80521,88121,94221,744
Point Comfort cityCity737734732733735722719714704
Port Lavaca cityCity12,24812,19912,18912,27312,31312,38312,38412,35812,212
Seadrift cityCity1,3641,3631,3821,4091,4391,4511,4761,5081,500
Balance of Calhoun CountyBalance of County7,0327,0157,0537,1607,2487,2497,3027,3627,328
Callahan CountyCounty13,54413,51113,50813,48313,49613,49913,58013,77713,946
Baird cityCity1,4961,4911,4831,4871,4751,4671,4741,4891,504
Clyde cityCity3,7133,7083,7063,6963,7223,7473,7693,8233,867
Cross Plains townTown982979978973969965966976983
Putnam townTown949493939393939495
Balance of Callahan CountyBalance of County7,2597,2397,2487,2347,2377,2277,2787,3957,497
Cameron CountyCounty406,220407,590412,917415,370417,095418,838419,579421,766423,725
Bayview townTown383378379383388388389397398
Brownsville cityCity175,023175,378178,084179,518180,643181,730181,768182,736183,299
Combes townTown2,8952,9122,9783,0043,0333,0353,0513,0653,067
Harlingen cityCity64,84965,06265,57865,69565,65365,52465,28965,35565,467
Indian Lake townTown640645656664666671673678828
La Feria cityCity7,3027,2287,2817,2877,2827,2817,3057,3417,364
Laguna Vista townTown3,1173,1563,1953,1923,1993,1893,1823,1813,200
Los Fresnos cityCity5,5427,0587,1537,2327,3137,5067,6197,7287,830
Los Indios townTown1,0831,0311,0451,0481,0471,0501,0521,0601,062
Palm Valley cityCity1,3041,3161,3211,3141,3061,3001,2871,2801,271
Port Isabel cityCity5,0065,0295,0625,0625,0485,0365,0315,0515,060
Primera townTown4,0704,1454,1914,2044,2104,2734,6804,7534,843
Rancho Viejo townTown2,4372,4362,4662,4662,4752,4712,4612,4702,477
Rio Hondo cityCity2,3562,4042,4272,4272,4232,4282,4442,6182,776
San Benito cityCity24,25024,31024,49924,46124,46024,46024,42224,49924,528
Santa Rosa townTown2,8732,8772,8912,8812,8792,8682,8442,8272,807
South Padre Island townTown2,8162,8302,8952,8882,8792,8622,8482,8472,830
Balance of Cameron CountyBalance of County100,27499,395100,816101,644102,191102,766103,234103,880104,618
Camp CountyCounty12,40112,39612,40812,46012,43512,62212,66312,77512,855
Pittsburg cityCity4,4974,5314,5294,5374,5244,5774,5914,6304,651
Rocky Mound townTown756868706870717171
Balance of Camp CountyBalance of County7,8297,7977,8117,8537,8437,9758,0018,0748,133
Carson CountyCounty6,1826,1596,2346,0865,9846,0336,0076,1076,032
Groom townTown574572579570559565562568565
Panhandle townTown2,4522,4422,4692,3812,3372,3562,3462,3802,350
Skellytown townTown473471476468460462460466458
White Deer townTown1,0009971,007989973977970995980
Balance of Carson CountyBalance of County1,6831,6771,7031,6781,6551,6731,6691,6981,679
Cass CountyCounty30,46430,45530,27530,02330,23230,12130,14330,08030,012
Atlanta cityCity5,6755,6655,6225,5575,5725,5435,5405,5265,487
Avinger townTown444444441436439434433431429
Bloomburg townTown404402399397400397398397397
Domino townTown937877777979797878
Douglassville townTown229229227225226225225223223
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City1,7541,7511,7331,7181,7371,7381,7411,7341,731
Linden cityCity1,9881,9861,9701,9551,9691,9611,9501,9401,934
Marietta townTown134134133132132131131131130
Queen City cityCity1,4761,4791,4711,4591,4691,4631,4621,4561,453
Balance of Cass CountyBalance of County18,26718,28718,20218,06718,20918,15018,18418,16418,150
Castro CountyCounty8,0628,1218,0708,2178,0817,9097,8017,8237,843
Dimmitt cityCity4,3934,4244,3914,5024,4234,3264,2624,2684,275
Hart cityCity1,1141,1231,1171,1271,1081,0851,0711,0751,078
Nazareth cityCity311313312315310306302303304
Balance of Castro CountyBalance of County2,2442,2612,2502,2732,2402,1922,1662,1772,186
Chambers CountyCounty35,09635,44535,68336,48937,35038,28339,05940,28341,441
Anahuac cityCity2,2432,2482,2382,2632,3052,3202,3332,3552,376
Baytown city (pt.)City4,1163,9743,9483,9854,0794,1024,1014,1634,237
Beach City cityCity2,1982,2962,3342,3932,4532,5282,5732,6272,677
Cove cityCity510465467478485496505520534
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City3,8353,9664,0724,2754,5334,8315,1745,5735,946
Morgan's Point city (pt.)City000000000
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City1,1041,1111,1211,1461,1671,1841,1891,2171,253
Seabrook city (pt.)City000000000
Shoreacres city (pt.)City000000000
Texas City city (pt.)City000000000
Balance of Chambers CountyBalance of County21,09021,38521,50321,94922,32822,82223,18423,82824,418
Cherokee CountyCounty50,84550,93951,07651,26151,08851,17451,57351,89652,240
Alto townTown1,2251,2271,2221,2191,2101,2061,2171,2221,230
Bullard town (pt.)Town474747494950525660
Cuney townTown140140140140139139138139140
Gallatin cityCity419418420420419421427431435
Jacksonville cityCity14,54414,56214,58414,73314,69114,71514,80014,85914,910
New Summerfield cityCity1,1111,1161,1171,1181,1141,1161,1281,1391,148
Reklaw city (pt.)City218221221220219221222223224
Rusk cityCity5,5515,5595,5895,5895,5665,5665,5035,5285,541
Troup city (pt.)City616161616160636164
Wells townTown790791797796792789815808813
Balance of Cherokee CountyBalance of County26,73926,79726,87826,91626,82826,89127,20827,43027,675
Childress CountyCounty7,0417,0717,0307,0987,0557,0627,0407,0957,067
Childress cityCity6,1056,1326,0846,0896,0606,0746,0796,1036,076
Balance of Childress CountyBalance of County9369399461,009995988961992991
Clay CountyCounty10,75210,73510,66610,52210,45310,37410,35310,24210,421
Bellevue cityCity362361359353353350349344347
Byers cityCity496495491484481476475469472
Dean cityCity493492491484482481481477483
Henrietta cityCity3,1413,1363,1093,0623,0343,0022,9882,9503,054
Jolly cityCity172172170168167165165165166
Petrolia cityCity686685682672669663662656663
Windthorst town (pt.)Town181818181717171717
Balance of Clay CountyBalance of County5,3845,3765,3465,2815,2505,2205,2165,1645,219
Cochran CountyCounty3,1273,1453,0753,0213,0022,9342,9612,9112,851
Morton cityCity2,0062,0181,9701,9321,9181,8741,8921,8571,811
Whiteface townTown449452442435432421423418415
Balance of Cochran CountyBalance of County672675663654652639646636625
Coke CountyCounty3,3203,3193,2663,2013,1793,2153,2253,2633,306
Blackwell city (pt.)City151515141415141516
Bronte townTown999999976961955964964971980
Robert Lee cityCity1,0491,0451,0321,0059931,0021,0041,0151,026
Balance of Coke CountyBalance of County1,2571,2601,2431,2211,2171,2341,2431,2621,284
Coleman CountyCounty8,8958,8748,7458,6688,5268,4168,3158,4218,430
Coleman cityCity4,7094,6964,6264,5744,4914,4244,3634,4124,406
Novice cityCity139139137136134132131132132
Santa Anna townTown1,0991,0971,0801,0711,0551,0421,0281,0421,044
Balance of Coleman CountyBalance of County2,9482,9422,9022,8872,8462,8182,7932,8352,848
Collin CountyCounty782,341788,442813,986836,789858,110885,632914,578942,453969,603
Allen cityCity84,24684,92587,72489,84092,19594,12098,04499,338100,685
Anna cityCity8,2498,2578,4438,5569,59710,59611,51312,14712,753
Blue Ridge cityCity822799814820817825833835861
Carrollton city (pt.)City222222222
Celina city (pt.)City6,0286,0556,3196,6036,8197,1047,7098,0539,836
Dallas city (pt.)City46,88546,83347,87348,74449,27450,34151,05351,68152,241
Fairview townTown7,2487,2817,6007,9158,1678,3588,4438,4088,950
Farmersville cityCity3,3013,3093,3783,4153,3993,4163,4333,4903,466
Frisco city (pt.)City72,48973,27676,76479,93584,92989,98995,537101,141109,234
Garland city (pt.)City266337343350349351352348353
Hebron town (pt.)Town000000000
Josephine city (pt.)City7557557918629391,0451,0711,2391,535
Lavon cityCity2,2192,2322,2782,3082,4382,6052,8943,0913,140
Lowry Crossing cityCity1,7111,7081,7391,7571,7531,7621,7631,7421,737
Lucas cityCity5,1665,2905,6125,9606,2186,5706,8987,2277,483
McKinney cityCity131,117132,950137,994143,513149,198156,971163,136172,984181,330
Melissa cityCity4,6954,8215,2615,6476,2506,8147,5518,5849,212
Murphy cityCity17,70818,02418,72219,17919,58720,30820,65220,55920,673
Nevada cityCity8228408638819059681,0351,0901,148
New Hope townTown614619632639639645646639635
Parker cityCity3,8113,7643,9084,0444,1344,2994,4074,4654,610
Plano city (pt.)City254,525255,868261,707266,823269,097272,194277,146280,150280,124
Princeton cityCity6,8076,8497,2767,5287,8058,1768,9659,58310,159
Prosper town (pt.)Town9,1199,30910,20011,28012,46113,83415,30917,66319,419
Richardson city (pt.)City28,56928,69929,40029,88530,04431,12731,55532,26033,082
Royse City city (pt.)City1,0501,0781,1191,1521,1911,2481,3251,3891,441
Sachse city (pt.)City6,3016,4026,6206,7806,8927,4237,6837,8448,040
St. Paul townTown1,0661,0321,0511,0721,0681,0811,0881,0831,077
Trenton city (pt.)City000000000
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City000000000
Weston cityCity563295301304303309314313313
Wylie city (pt.)City39,95740,49342,06243,23943,85044,91045,76446,87547,879
Balance of Collin CountyBalance of County36,23036,34037,19037,75637,79038,24138,45738,23038,185
Collingsworth CountyCounty3,0573,0543,0813,0193,0953,0103,0103,0282,987
Dodson townTown109109110108111108108109108
Wellington cityCity2,1892,1862,2042,1582,2092,1492,1472,1602,129
Balance of Collingsworth CountyBalance of County759759767753775753755759750
Colorado CountyCounty20,87420,87020,78520,69820,70820,68720,91021,02721,232
Columbus cityCity3,6553,6483,6413,6153,6073,5763,5943,6123,653
Eagle Lake cityCity3,6393,6373,6153,5933,6053,6193,6773,6973,719
Weimar cityCity2,1512,1502,1372,1372,1262,1302,1562,1572,184
Balance of Colorado CountyBalance of County11,42911,43511,39211,35311,37011,36211,48311,56111,676
Comal CountyCounty108,472109,251112,039114,808118,576123,120128,653134,142141,009
Bulverde city (pt.)City4,6304,7014,7664,8084,8874,9545,0355,1275,184
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City303299304311319331352373391
Garden Ridge cityCity3,2593,2953,3973,5033,6193,7033,8123,9063,951
New Braunfels city (pt.)City47,58647,90048,99450,23452,04054,36557,85560,61165,328
San Antonio city (pt.)City000000055
Schertz city (pt.)City8458769169559861,0151,0491,1061,131
Selma city (pt.)City141417191922222527
Balance of Comal CountyBalance of County51,83552,16653,64554,97856,70658,73060,52862,98964,992
Comanche CountyCounty13,97413,95113,85313,70913,54013,45713,36813,52113,573
Comanche cityCity4,3354,3304,2934,2344,1694,1944,1614,2004,205
De Leon cityCity2,2462,2442,2312,2152,1862,1602,1492,1722,178
Gustine townTown476475471466460454451456457
Balance of Comanche CountyBalance of County6,9176,9026,8586,7946,7256,6496,6076,6936,733
Concho CountyCounty4,0874,1014,1174,0554,0944,0654,1404,2732,717
Eden cityCity2,7662,7772,7872,7562,7792,7712,8092,8741,297
Paint Rock townTown273274275268271266275289293
Balance of Concho CountyBalance of County1,0481,0501,0551,0311,0441,0281,0561,1101,127
Cooke CountyCounty38,43738,46338,38438,67538,42938,69139,06339,24439,895
Callisburg cityCity353353355356356360365368373
Gainesville cityCity16,00216,01215,97216,05415,91816,01516,13816,18016,419
Lindsay cityCity1,0181,0201,0251,0391,0351,0581,0741,0731,092
Muenster cityCity1,5441,5451,5411,5601,5511,5511,5681,5761,601
Oak Ridge townTown141145155163165173176190211
Pilot Point city (pt.)City000000000
Valley View cityCity757757760761755755761772792
Balance of Cooke CountyBalance of County18,62218,63118,57618,74218,64918,77918,98119,08519,407
Coryell CountyCounty75,38875,66076,64178,48876,77976,22576,23174,94374,913
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City31,45731,79032,49832,75532,63432,25932,27431,96232,049
Evant town (pt.)Town301297298297289284282276274
Gatesville cityCity15,75112,46012,60712,67112,50912,34512,49812,40012,387
McGregor city (pt.)City000000000
Oglesby cityCity484487488487476469466455452
South Mountain townTown384387387386381374372363361
Balance of Coryell CountyBalance of County27,01130,23930,36331,89230,49030,49430,33929,48729,390
Cottle CountyCounty1,5051,5111,5061,4841,4411,4281,4381,4041,387
Paducah townTown1,1861,1921,1881,1691,1351,1251,1321,1041,090
Balance of Cottle CountyBalance of County319319318315306303306300297
Crane CountyCounty4,3754,3824,3584,5274,7224,9065,0074,8074,740
Crane cityCity3,3533,3583,3513,4883,6373,7803,8563,6943,647
Balance of Crane CountyBalance of County1,0221,0241,0071,0391,0851,1261,1511,1131,093
Crockett CountyCounty3,7193,7013,6563,7033,7613,7863,7323,6533,564
Crosby CountyCounty6,0596,0266,0406,0305,9195,8245,9165,9175,899
Crosbyton cityCity1,7411,7331,7371,7271,6921,6541,6731,6691,657
Lorenzo cityCity1,1471,1421,1441,1511,1411,1351,1631,1711,182
Ralls cityCity1,9441,9331,9351,9301,8861,8551,8801,8751,862
Balance of Crosby CountyBalance of County1,2271,2181,2241,2221,2001,1801,2001,2021,198
Culberson CountyCounty2,3982,4042,3922,3152,3052,2802,2512,2192,231
Van Horn townTown2,0632,0692,0581,9901,9821,9641,9381,9091,919
Balance of Culberson CountyBalance of County335335334325323316313310312
Dallam CountyCounty6,7036,7466,8827,0487,1027,2037,2647,2567,208
Dalhart city (pt.)City5,1815,2195,3495,4825,5295,6095,6645,6625,628
Texline townTown507511513524526534536533529
Balance of Dallam CountyBalance of County1,0151,0161,0201,0421,0471,0601,0641,0611,051
Dallas CountyCounty2,368,1392,372,2572,408,1332,454,7812,483,8072,517,4172,554,2332,587,4622,618,148
Addison townTown13,05613,09113,79515,18715,42415,47515,54915,47315,458
Balch Springs cityCity23,72823,95524,42024,90325,11325,18425,28425,19525,357
Carrollton city (pt.)City49,35249,59050,74852,08152,47853,11454,98255,04255,993
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City44,47744,56945,29245,94646,21347,61048,05448,08648,150
Cockrell Hill cityCity4,1934,1974,2394,2824,2784,2824,2894,2654,251
Combine city (pt.)City690701715728738752766775788
Coppell city (pt.)City37,90538,01538,70739,32939,64339,99240,48940,83141,119
Dallas city (pt.)City1,124,2961,126,7001,143,3571,165,4451,181,3941,199,3261,219,3961,240,4341,258,325
DeSoto cityCity49,04749,34550,20451,23251,62652,06752,60753,07953,568
Duncanville cityCity38,52438,58939,00239,51339,60139,67739,78539,59439,487
Farmers Branch cityCity28,61628,65628,95229,37231,66432,51032,64035,09737,088
Ferris city (pt.)City222222222
Garland city (pt.)City226,608226,950229,661233,248234,207234,972236,388235,518237,647
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City8,5478,5968,7778,9829,0899,1979,3199,58410,071
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City123,487122,271124,289126,511127,631128,706130,257132,293133,525
Grapevine city (pt.)City000000000
Highland Park townTown8,5648,5768,6848,8188,8698,9359,1769,1819,208
Hutchins cityCity5,3385,3405,6435,5815,6975,7645,7275,6135,627
Irving cityCity216,290216,852219,909225,656228,940232,430236,876239,573240,373
Lancaster cityCity36,36136,78637,40437,98238,25338,63638,94739,13439,386
Lewisville city (pt.)City8411,0541,0801,1191,1481,1781,2041,2261,256
Mesquite city (pt.)City139,731139,657141,122143,090143,369144,210144,567144,216143,818
Ovilla city (pt.)City331325328333334340360366377
Richardson city (pt.)City70,65470,85672,23673,76875,08677,88279,06781,34883,701
Rowlett city (pt.)City49,18849,29349,90950,62550,95551,27052,91754,69955,286
Sachse city (pt.)City14,02814,03314,42414,80815,14716,25316,91217,37617,897
Seagoville city (pt.)City14,81514,94715,24615,50215,64315,81016,01316,30416,690
Sunnyvale townTown5,1305,2015,4125,5535,7185,8306,1116,2376,491
University Park cityCity23,06823,10623,40323,81724,05024,41024,76925,03325,201
Wilmer cityCity3,6823,7213,7733,8243,8843,9144,0034,0734,136
Wylie city (pt.)City415413428444458472486505522
Balance of Dallas CountyBalance of County7,1756,8706,9727,1007,1557,2177,2917,3107,350
Dawson CountyCounty13,83313,82713,74413,60113,20213,43412,98413,04212,813
Ackerly city (pt.)City158158156155157158158159156
Lamesa cityCity9,4229,4129,3019,1799,3029,3489,3549,4039,211
Los Ybanez cityCity191919191919191919
O'Donnell city (pt.)City118118117115117118118119117
Balance of Dawson CountyBalance of County4,1164,1204,1514,1333,6073,7913,3353,3423,310
Deaf Smith CountyCounty19,37219,45819,49019,32719,14819,09918,80218,85018,836
Hereford cityCity15,37015,43615,45015,31515,16615,12014,87614,90514,888
Balance of Deaf Smith CountyBalance of County4,0024,0224,0404,0123,9823,9793,9263,9453,948
Delta CountyCounty5,2315,2415,1465,2415,1185,1395,1575,1465,298
Cooper cityCity1,9691,9721,9351,9671,9241,9261,9291,9191,968
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City191186183186181182182184189
Balance of Delta CountyBalance of County3,0713,0833,0283,0883,0133,0313,0463,0433,141
Denton CountyCounty662,614666,750685,934708,139729,013753,511779,572808,299836,210
Argyle cityCity3,2823,2643,3533,4563,5753,7323,8954,0114,100
Aubrey cityCity2,5952,6272,6852,7092,7262,8183,3463,3863,391
Bartonville townTown1,4691,5731,6081,6251,6381,6611,6801,6991,732
Carrollton city (pt.)City69,74369,84571,66473,23873,89674,94977,70278,27779,715
Celina city (pt.)City000000000
Coppell city (pt.)City754756771781786796805814822
Copper Canyon townTown1,3341,3261,3521,3691,3761,3971,4201,4321,457
Corinth cityCity19,93519,80820,17320,41320,57420,79320,93221,06121,152
Corral City townTown272729323436394345
Cross Roads townTown1,5638098559119761,0451,1231,2161,302
Dallas city (pt.)City26,57926,92927,39527,84028,25828,83129,33830,01930,503
Denton cityCity113,383117,052120,198123,660125,184128,403131,276134,385136,268
DISH townTown201207233258300345382429438
Double Oak townTown2,8672,8822,9292,9642,9893,0293,0603,0753,079
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town64,45764,64965,79967,54668,13069,30070,69273,24976,414
Fort Worth city (pt.)City7,8137,8198,0358,2278,3898,6178,8499,0559,284
Frisco city (pt.)City44,50044,84046,69548,53351,87754,88158,54162,67568,052
Grapevine city (pt.)City000000000
Hackberry townTown9681,0001,0191,0341,0431,0631,0771,0871,099
Haslet city (pt.)City000000000
Hebron town (pt.)Town415367386412413416417418417
Hickory Creek townTown3,2473,4343,5283,6044,1344,1724,3104,4094,596
Highland Village cityCity15,05615,14015,39215,59315,70115,93416,02216,55116,587
Justin cityCity3,2463,2573,2833,3093,3123,3413,4193,7003,847
Krugerville cityCity1,6621,5801,6031,6211,6331,6471,6661,6731,695
Krum cityCity4,1574,1524,2984,4584,5874,8694,9985,0105,020
Lake Dallas cityCity7,1057,1407,2577,3437,3757,4547,8997,9237,958
Lakewood Village cityCity545544574611656699751813872
Lewisville city (pt.)City94,44994,80196,43098,47299,900101,595102,437103,400104,765
Lincoln Park townTown308313330355383411445483521
Little Elm cityCity25,89826,19827,76829,14733,11435,76738,79143,11346,548
Northlake townTown1,7241,8481,8831,9101,9371,9682,2932,4732,776
Oak Point cityCity2,7862,8122,9213,0123,0493,1743,3353,7574,218
Pilot Point city (pt.)City3,8564,0174,0874,1314,1534,2054,2324,2674,339
Plano city (pt.)City5,3165,3685,4685,5915,6745,7205,8605,9826,019
Ponder townTown1,3951,3951,4221,4461,4561,4871,5331,5831,949
Prosper town (pt.)Town304411451500558619690806893
Providence Village townTown04,8695,1395,4785,8666,2416,6116,9617,127
Roanoke city (pt.)City5,9626,0436,3176,5076,6987,0137,4327,8818,135
Sanger cityCity6,9166,9707,0817,1707,4417,6207,7698,0278,255
Shady Shores townTown2,6122,6332,6842,7482,7652,8082,8632,8812,890
Southlake city (pt.)City773775791810824849874901922
The Colony cityCity36,32836,51037,04938,94639,27041,16941,51242,27442,721
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town7,6667,8228,4729,27410,03710,76711,23811,64311,848
Westlake town (pt.)Town181414141717171922
Balance of Denton CountyBalance of County69,40062,92466,51371,08176,30981,85388,00195,438102,417
DeWitt CountyCounty20,09720,05520,20220,36520,38220,51620,63020,61820,226
Cuero cityCity6,8418,2398,2668,3248,3258,3778,4318,4368,292
Nordheim cityCity307306308310311312314314307
Yoakum city (pt.)City2,1382,1342,1512,1582,1672,1582,1552,1582,112
Yorktown cityCity2,0922,0862,1152,1212,1142,1362,1442,1282,080
Balance of DeWitt CountyBalance of County8,7197,2907,3627,4527,4657,5337,5867,5827,435
Dickens CountyCounty2,4442,4472,4002,3212,2972,2122,2022,2012,209
Dickens cityCity286287281270267256256256257
Spur cityCity1,3181,3211,2981,2601,2471,2071,2011,1991,203
Balance of Dickens CountyBalance of County840839821791783749745746749
Dimmit CountyCounty9,99610,04310,11110,47710,90511,02110,98110,78410,418
Asherton cityCity1,0841,0511,0571,0931,1371,1481,1401,1191,077
Big Wells cityCity697700702726755762759745720
Carrizo Springs cityCity5,3685,3935,4265,6175,8395,8905,8645,7445,542
Balance of Dimmit CountyBalance of County2,8472,8992,9263,0413,1743,2213,2183,1763,079
Donley CountyCounty3,6773,7363,6883,6453,5663,5023,3963,3923,311
Clarendon cityCity2,0262,0802,0492,0221,9781,9381,8421,8261,780
Hedley cityCity329330326322314307304305297
Howardwick cityCity402404400397389384383387379
Balance of Donley CountyBalance of County920922913904885873867874855
Duval CountyCounty11,78211,72011,79511,58511,58711,52011,34311,44911,273
Benavides cityCity1,3621,3541,3511,3421,3371,3311,3111,3091,285
Freer cityCity2,8182,8052,8002,7812,7742,7652,7302,7272,684
San Diego city (pt.)City3,5883,5563,5473,5223,5053,4933,4373,4383,377
Balance of Duval CountyBalance of County4,0144,0054,0973,9403,9713,9313,8653,9753,927
Eastland CountyCounty18,58318,59418,57618,45518,27718,23818,16118,30318,411
Carbon townTown272272272270267266265270271
Cisco cityCity3,8993,9023,8923,8633,8053,8093,7903,7923,803
Eastland cityCity3,9603,9683,9593,9333,8883,8383,8643,9093,934
Gorman cityCity1,0831,0841,0761,0661,0521,0551,0261,0361,044
Ranger cityCity2,4682,4692,4762,4672,4622,4682,4332,4442,456
Rising Star townTown835836836822824832826825830
Balance of Eastland CountyBalance of County6,0666,0636,0656,0345,9795,9705,9576,0276,073
Ector CountyCounty137,130137,079139,611144,455149,651154,566159,835157,580157,087
Goldsmith cityCity257257258264269272278271270
Odessa city (pt.)City98,27098,152100,281104,098108,331112,585116,560115,155114,827
Balance of Ector CountyBalance of County38,60338,67039,07240,09341,05141,70942,99742,15441,990
Edwards CountyCounty2,0021,9991,9791,9881,8971,9021,9101,9181,953
Rocksprings townTown1,1821,1771,1661,1711,1181,1211,1241,1291,150
Balance of Edwards CountyBalance of County820822813817779781786789803
Ellis CountyCounty149,610150,364152,396153,712155,987159,185163,285168,381173,620
Alma townTown331334338339345352360370378
Bardwell cityCity649651654658662668673682689
Cedar Hill city (pt.)City551517522520524539546553560
Ennis cityCity18,51318,53918,63018,59518,60518,66018,84519,01219,261
Ferris city (pt.)City2,4342,4292,4572,4572,4562,4752,4962,5332,620
Garrett townTown806810814811818822832838847
Glenn Heights city (pt.)City2,7312,6292,6602,6692,6892,7172,7542,8533,013
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City452525252525262828
Italy townTown1,8631,8781,8811,8741,8731,8861,8941,9141,935
Mansfield city (pt.)City9597100100102105108112115
Maypearl cityCity9349229359409419499629931,033
Midlothian cityCity18,03718,79219,31619,70920,49721,27322,28323,74225,254
Milford townTown728728729726725729736742747
Oak Leaf cityCity1,2981,3921,4011,3961,4001,4241,4431,4651,486
Ovilla city (pt.)City3,1613,1983,2133,1983,2043,2863,4923,6053,737
Palmer townTown2,0002,0032,0152,0102,0152,0322,0472,0602,073
Pecan Hill cityCity626653656654654660670678685
Red Oak cityCity10,76910,78510,93611,02111,19011,50111,94112,47712,780
Venus town (pt.)Town656063636568717782
Waxahachie cityCity29,62129,72430,24130,90731,50832,19433,03234,09935,340
Balance of Ellis CountyBalance of County54,35354,19854,81055,04055,68956,82058,07459,54860,957
El Paso CountyCounty800,647803,511819,336831,126830,185833,495832,890837,147840,410
Anthony townTown5,0115,0375,1035,1955,3275,4345,5235,6065,665
Clint townTown9269279299409381,1391,1391,1291,131
El Paso cityCity649,121650,586663,800673,745673,943676,532676,391680,797683,577
Horizon City cityCity16,73516,91818,24818,84419,07919,37119,29419,34819,562
San Elizario cityCity09,2579,3339,3719,2789,2369,2009,1679,173
Socorro cityCity32,01332,15932,60233,01833,09433,30133,60733,88534,048
Vinton villageVillage1,9711,9912,0182,0362,0252,0262,0342,0412,043
Balance of El Paso CountyBalance of County94,87086,63687,30387,97786,50186,45685,70285,17485,211
Erath CountyCounty37,89037,91238,92539,41439,90340,54341,22141,44341,969
Dublin cityCity3,6543,6163,6283,6543,6383,5913,6283,6023,605
Hico city (pt.)City000000000
Stephenville cityCity17,12317,03517,93218,25418,74019,63220,09020,37320,797
Balance of Erath CountyBalance of County17,11317,26117,36517,50617,52517,32017,50317,46817,567
Falls CountyCounty17,86617,89317,85017,56117,24017,20717,23017,33117,437
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City444444444
Golinda city (pt.)City413416415409407404410418425
Lott cityCity759760760746743735735741745
Marlin cityCity5,9675,9745,9215,7965,7585,6565,6355,6845,701
Rosebud cityCity1,4121,4311,4381,3941,3881,3641,3601,3701,376
Balance of Falls CountyBalance of County9,3119,3089,3129,2128,9409,0449,0869,1149,186
Fannin CountyCounty33,91533,91733,87233,57633,54133,61533,47633,85534,446
Bailey cityCity289289288286287287285288295
Bonham cityCity10,12710,12810,0739,9119,96910,0039,94910,04110,193
Dodd City townTown369369368368365365365369377
Ector cityCity695695696691686686688695708
Honey Grove cityCity1,6681,6671,6741,6531,6461,6521,6381,6571,678
Ladonia townTown612612611606602602598604614
Leonard cityCity1,9901,9771,9711,9621,9541,9491,9481,9682,001
Pecan Gap city (pt.)City121212121212121212
Ravenna cityCity209209209209208210208212216
Savoy cityCity831828837831829818819819830
Trenton city (pt.)City635642638634628628621632646
Whitewright town (pt.)Town888888888
Windom townTown199199199197196196195196199
Balance of Fannin CountyBalance of County16,27116,28216,28816,20816,15116,19916,14216,35416,669
Fayette CountyCounty24,55424,55724,74424,65424,71624,78924,96725,07025,272
Carmine cityCity250250252249250250252253255
Fayetteville cityCity258258260260260260262261262
Flatonia townTown1,3831,3851,3941,3931,3861,3931,4051,4211,441
La Grange cityCity4,6414,6394,6444,6294,6384,6424,6484,6514,680
Round Top townTown909191909091919191
Schulenburg cityCity2,8522,8512,8872,8732,8732,8802,8942,8962,907
Balance of Fayette CountyBalance of County15,08015,08315,21615,16015,21915,27315,41515,49715,636
Fisher CountyCounty3,9743,9693,9573,8483,8693,8733,8713,8813,880
Hamlin city (pt.)City000000000
Roby cityCity643642641624626627625627626
Rotan cityCity1,5081,5051,4971,4541,4601,4571,4561,4581,458
Balance of Fisher CountyBalance of County1,8231,8221,8191,7701,7831,7891,7901,7961,796
Floyd CountyCounty6,4466,4036,3696,3496,2445,9455,8465,8765,855
Floydada cityCity3,0383,0193,0012,9912,9462,8012,7472,7642,753
Lockney townTown1,8421,8281,8161,8091,7761,6921,6711,6751,669
Balance of Floyd CountyBalance of County1,5661,5561,5521,5491,5221,4521,4281,4371,433
Foard CountyCounty1,3361,3451,3621,3111,2881,2771,2281,2111,222
Crowell cityCity948954968929914905870859866
Balance of Foard CountyBalance of County388391394382374372358352356
Fort Bend CountyCounty585,375590,286606,499625,394652,496683,943713,881741,958764,828
Arcola cityCity1,6421,6301,6991,7761,8801,9952,1102,2252,323
Beasley cityCity641652654657664667669671663
Fairchilds villageVillage7637968298679169721,0291,0851,135
Fulshear cityCity1,1341,1721,1771,8862,9484,2875,8497,91410,044
Houston city (pt.)City38,12437,95838,22938,67139,54240,29441,18241,72341,598
Katy city (pt.)City1,6681,6731,7241,7951,8041,8971,9302,1092,197
Kendleton cityCity380381382384388390391390386
Meadows Place cityCity4,6604,6244,6324,6444,6834,6984,6984,6854,621
Missouri City city (pt.)City61,75561,45761,95462,55763,76165,31867,51468,12568,255
Needville cityCity2,8232,9422,9652,9823,0153,0393,0573,0813,065
Orchard cityCity352357370386393397398400398
Pearland city (pt.)City721781804830869894944984998
Pleak villageVillage1,0441,0571,1001,1501,2191,2931,3661,4401,505
Richmond cityCity11,67911,61711,65811,72011,86012,03812,16512,17112,064
Rosenberg cityCity30,61832,04832,50332,98533,72634,97635,97237,01237,661
Simonton cityCity814829835838844854866867862
Stafford city (pt.)City17,39017,47717,57917,66817,84518,01218,11918,12218,002
Sugar Land cityCity78,81779,09680,38081,66583,55286,48287,81588,11488,485
Thompsons townTown246221230240253270284299313
Weston Lakes cityCity2,4822,5142,6172,7362,8923,0653,2343,4093,558
Balance of Fort Bend CountyBalance of County327,622331,004344,178358,957379,442402,105424,289447,132466,695
Franklin CountyCounty10,60510,60910,56310,63910,61110,56310,59310,65910,767
Mount Vernon townTown2,6622,7772,7642,7672,7462,7192,7142,7242,741
Winnsboro city (pt.)City704708702705701697696697705
Balance of Franklin CountyBalance of County7,2397,1247,0977,1677,1647,1477,1837,2387,321
Freestone CountyCounty19,81619,80119,59619,47519,59119,65619,71219,64719,625
Fairfield cityCity2,9512,9472,9092,8712,9022,8972,9272,9232,917
Kirvin townTown129129127126128128128129129
Oakwood town (pt.)Town373737363636363837
Streetman town (pt.)Town247249245243244246246244243
Teague cityCity3,5603,5523,5173,5093,5413,5523,5463,5183,505
Wortham townTown1,0731,0751,0601,0481,0231,0221,0181,0101,004
Balance of Freestone CountyBalance of County11,81911,81211,70111,64211,71711,77511,81111,78511,790
Frio CountyCounty17,21717,25817,49517,90818,38318,92419,26019,38519,600
Dilley cityCity3,8943,9053,9554,0494,1344,2474,3004,3174,358
Pearsall cityCity9,1469,1729,2869,4869,74710,01310,18810,24910,345
Balance of Frio CountyBalance of County4,1774,1814,2544,3734,5024,6644,7724,8194,897
Gaines CountyCounty17,52617,58417,90218,28418,79319,31920,21320,48120,638
Denver City town (pt.)Town000000000
Seagraves cityCity2,4172,4232,4602,5142,5892,6562,7682,8002,814
Seminole cityCity6,4306,4956,6076,7566,9357,1287,4577,5267,559
Balance of Gaines CountyBalance of County8,6798,6668,8359,0149,2699,5359,98810,15510,265
Galveston CountyCounty291,309292,470295,609301,059306,662313,609321,305329,306335,036
Bayou Vista cityCity1,5371,5361,5341,5431,5481,5591,5801,6031,624
Clear Lake Shores cityCity1,0631,0661,0771,0951,1051,1351,1651,1901,208
Dickinson cityCity18,68018,75118,83519,11019,32219,59819,87820,11620,359
Friendswood city (pt.)City25,51025,59225,80226,20226,61827,09027,50928,00528,381
Galveston cityCity47,74347,79547,56748,12548,71149,32249,76550,27950,497
Hitchcock cityCity6,9616,9977,0357,2007,3267,4507,6247,8367,900
Jamaica Beach cityCity9839889931,0011,0091,0251,0381,0581,075
Kemah cityCity1,7731,7891,8371,8791,9241,9581,9822,0022,024
La Marque cityCity14,50914,56314,66714,91215,12615,46315,80116,39316,766
League City city (pt.)City81,99882,50484,67586,60789,15492,52996,320100,182102,953
Santa Fe cityCity12,22212,38512,41912,55512,70412,89813,08013,29513,442
Seabrook city (pt.)City000000000
Texas City city (pt.)City45,09945,29245,17945,58845,92846,43047,35748,08748,558
Tiki Island villageVillage9689719739789891,0041,0211,0471,062
Balance of Galveston CountyBalance of County32,26332,24133,01634,26435,19836,14837,18538,21339,187
Garza CountyCounty6,4616,4656,5656,4176,3726,4086,3696,4446,528
Post cityCity5,3765,3825,4585,3475,3165,3425,3125,3685,432
Balance of Garza CountyBalance of County1,0851,0831,1071,0701,0561,0661,0571,0761,096
Gillespie CountyCounty24,83724,88525,03825,15225,32025,46525,95926,30526,646
Fredericksburg cityCity10,53010,55710,62610,68410,74410,81411,06211,20411,369
Balance of Gillespie CountyBalance of County14,30714,32814,41214,46814,57614,65114,89715,10115,277
Glasscock CountyCounty1,2261,2321,2371,2731,2641,3171,3691,3501,348
Goliad CountyCounty7,2107,2197,2087,3327,4517,5047,5107,5217,562
Goliad cityCity1,9081,9091,9061,9311,9591,9701,9651,9601,968
Balance of Goliad CountyBalance of County5,3025,3105,3025,4015,4925,5345,5455,5615,594
Gonzales CountyCounty19,80719,78819,74219,91520,13920,35720,53820,86320,893
Gonzales cityCity7,2377,2277,1967,2467,3147,3947,4927,6217,628
Nixon city (pt.)City2,3782,3762,3682,3862,4122,4382,4542,4852,482
Smiley cityCity549548547554557562564571570
Waelder cityCity1,0651,0641,0611,0721,0861,0971,1031,1201,121
Balance of Gonzales CountyBalance of County8,5788,5738,5708,6578,7708,8668,9259,0669,092
Gray CountyCounty22,53522,46722,65122,90822,98623,43723,24522,73822,404
Lefors townTown497496500508511513510499492
McLean townTown778776782806800801792781771
Pampa cityCity17,99417,93418,07018,28318,35118,36618,19617,77117,475
Balance of Gray CountyBalance of County3,2663,2613,2993,3113,3243,7573,7473,6873,666
Grayson CountyCounty120,877121,034121,372121,750122,295123,540125,549128,206131,140
Bells townTown1,3921,4011,3931,4051,4081,4141,4351,4641,488
Collinsville townTown1,6241,6281,6221,6261,6331,6551,6921,7351,791
Denison cityCity22,68222,75522,67722,74222,83122,89423,09923,57224,380
Dorchester cityCity1488787878790919293
Gunter cityCity1,4981,5061,5121,4771,3781,3801,4011,4271,467
Howe townTown2,6002,6052,5972,6052,6122,6212,8102,8683,086
Knollwood cityCity226432435440448453465478489
Pilot Point city (pt.)City033333333
Pottsboro townTown2,1602,1532,1552,1712,1892,2062,2412,2982,351
Sadler cityCity343347348349350353357363368
Sherman cityCity38,52138,38538,90338,96439,16239,84840,49741,28141,917
Southmayd cityCity9929979961,0041,0121,0201,0391,0601,075
Tioga townTown803816818823826837874936982
Tom Bean cityCity1,0451,0421,0351,0381,0401,0431,0521,0651,076
Trenton city (pt.)City000000000
Van Alstyne city (pt.)City3,0463,0643,0633,0813,1033,2183,3433,5973,964
Whitesboro cityCity3,7933,7963,7933,8183,8323,8413,8953,9554,008
Whitewright town (pt.)Town1,5961,5971,5911,5961,6001,6031,6181,6381,670
Balance of Grayson CountyBalance of County38,40838,42038,34438,52138,78139,06139,63740,37440,932
Gregg CountyCounty121,730121,993122,603122,995123,172123,027123,851123,594123,367
Clarksville City city (pt.)City865869873875882884889907915
East Mountain city (pt.)City000000000
Easton city (pt.)City458459460461457454455455453
Gladewater city (pt.)City3,9944,0004,0174,0033,9423,8873,9003,8823,866
Kilgore city (pt.)City9,96210,32810,51010,78111,10411,32611,35011,30411,280
Lakeport cityCity974978976978980972982986984
Longview city (pt.)City78,58578,69379,09679,24379,33079,30979,92379,73979,578
Warren City city (pt.)City292292292291289287290286285
White Oak cityCity6,4696,4916,4786,4806,4216,3366,3596,3806,352
Balance of Gregg CountyBalance of County20,13119,88319,90119,88319,76719,57219,70319,65519,654
Grimes CountyCounty26,60426,61326,64226,67226,79327,00927,33027,57428,082
Anderson cityCity222222222222221225227229232
Bedias cityCity443441444442444447454458466
Iola cityCity401401404402405407414419424
Navasota city (pt.)City7,0497,1387,1407,1447,1907,2627,3617,4127,607
Todd Mission cityCity107107107107109110111114116
Balance of Grimes CountyBalance of County18,38218,30418,32518,35518,42418,55818,76318,94219,237
Guadalupe CountyCounty131,533132,594135,789139,586142,840146,765150,585154,596159,659
Cibolo city (pt.)City15,34920,52221,58922,61423,91825,31326,61927,83829,249
Luling city (pt.)City191919191920201920
Marion cityCity1,0661,0691,0711,0831,0881,0951,0961,0941,121
New Berlin cityCity511513515520522526531532543
New Braunfels city (pt.)City10,15410,20910,37010,68411,02511,55712,28112,70813,824
San Marcos city (pt.)City000000000
Santa Clara cityCity725699702711718725731733741
Schertz city (pt.)City29,46329,78430,82832,23033,01533,88234,76736,08337,010
Seguin cityCity25,17525,69126,23226,56126,84927,20227,50628,19328,983
Selma city (pt.)City1,3771,4061,6271,7671,8782,0852,2302,4512,599
Staples cityCity267268268271274276279279281
Balance of Guadalupe CountyBalance of County47,42742,41442,56843,12643,53444,08444,52544,66645,288
Hale CountyCounty36,27336,29136,39836,26935,70334,49034,09934,20934,134
Abernathy city (pt.)City2,1082,0782,0862,0792,0521,9931,9771,9941,999
Edmonson townTown111111111111109106105105105
Hale Center cityCity2,2522,2542,2612,2472,2112,1072,0932,1062,099
Petersburg cityCity1,2021,2041,2051,2041,1831,1401,1291,1311,137
Plainview cityCity22,19422,22522,26022,19921,79621,00520,73720,84120,767
Balance of Hale CountyBalance of County8,4068,4198,4758,4298,3528,1398,0588,0328,027
Hall CountyCounty3,3533,3583,3113,2663,1633,0713,0923,1123,071
Estelline townTown145145144142138134135134133
Lakeview townTown107107106105101999910099
Memphis cityCity2,2902,2932,2582,2272,1552,0932,1062,1192,089
Turkey cityCity421422417412400387390394389
Balance of Hall CountyBalance of County390391386380369358362365361
Hamilton CountyCounty8,5178,4648,3848,2398,2288,1508,0708,2318,422
Evant town (pt.)Town125128127125125124123125128
Hamilton cityCity3,0953,0803,0462,9842,9702,9302,8862,9463,004
Hico city (pt.)City1,3791,3691,3561,3321,3341,3251,3211,3471,385
Balance of Hamilton CountyBalance of County3,9183,8873,8553,7983,7993,7713,7403,8133,905
Hansford CountyCounty5,6135,6005,5745,5235,5365,5355,6095,5325,447
Gruver cityCity1,1941,1931,1841,1711,1691,1641,1831,1651,149
Spearman cityCity3,3683,3593,3453,3153,3293,3313,3793,3313,278
Balance of Hansford CountyBalance of County1,0511,0481,0451,0371,0381,0401,0471,0361,020
Hardeman CountyCounty4,1394,1594,1594,0964,0643,9883,9123,9913,994
Chillicothe cityCity707711710701695683672685686
Quanah cityCity2,6412,6502,6502,6062,5842,5332,4822,5312,529
Balance of Hardeman CountyBalance of County791798799789785772758775779
Hardin CountyCounty54,63554,78355,06155,11755,30155,50555,75856,26157,139
Kountze cityCity2,1232,1302,1482,1082,1172,1052,0872,0852,113
Lumberton cityCity11,94312,02712,15812,07512,16112,27712,38912,57112,829
Rose Hill Acres cityCity441441443440435437437433435
Silsbee cityCity6,6116,6576,6966,6046,6426,6166,6056,6566,724
Sour Lake cityCity1,8131,8131,8141,8261,8231,8181,8061,8171,854
Balance of Hardin CountyBalance of County31,70431,71531,80232,06432,12332,25232,43432,69933,184
Harris CountyCounty4,092,4594,107,8544,180,8164,262,6894,353,5174,452,6954,551,3624,617,0414,652,980
Baytown city (pt.)City67,68667,89168,69869,42471,34971,93872,25272,28072,567
Bellaire cityCity16,85516,95717,23617,53017,94618,32918,61118,74718,797
Bunker Hill Village cityCity3,6333,6573,7223,7923,8533,9193,9643,9693,974
Deer Park cityCity32,01032,10632,57333,04033,32333,75033,84933,92933,891
El Lago cityCity2,7062,7162,7392,7632,7742,7812,7752,7582,740
Friendswood city (pt.)City10,29510,41410,60810,83011,02611,19711,32911,38411,458
Galena Park cityCity10,88710,91010,99311,07811,11811,14811,12811,06310,989
Hedwig Village cityCity2,5572,5492,5752,6112,6242,6572,6792,6662,668
Hilshire Village cityCity746747757769776793806811815
Houston city (pt.)City2,057,2802,056,0272,081,8792,115,7422,153,2022,192,9052,235,3502,256,9602,265,252
Humble cityCity15,13315,14915,31215,50915,57715,68915,73615,70915,997
Hunters Creek Village cityCity4,3674,3924,4674,5524,6204,6964,7624,8004,846
Jacinto City cityCity10,55310,56710,64210,73810,77010,80910,78010,72110,661
Jersey Village cityCity7,6207,6207,7007,7857,8627,9017,8987,9287,929
Katy city (pt.)City11,27811,27111,46511,74512,00712,43112,91013,68014,443
La Porte cityCity33,80033,87234,19834,56334,84735,18235,31535,37535,371
League City city (pt.)City1,5621,5731,6331,6801,7331,7931,8591,9111,950
Missouri City city (pt.)City5,6035,6085,6825,7645,8385,9756,1546,1876,242
Morgan's Point city (pt.)City339339345348347352349348347
Nassau Bay cityCity4,0024,0104,0404,0764,0924,1044,0974,0714,052
Pasadena cityCity149,043149,527151,232152,533153,480154,246154,198154,128153,520
Pearland city (pt.)City3,8253,9894,1174,2774,4514,5794,8174,9975,114
Piney Point Village cityCity3,1253,1393,1733,2263,2703,3463,3833,4013,422
Seabrook city (pt.)City11,95211,99312,18312,44712,67012,80713,73813,72713,693
Shoreacres city (pt.)City1,4931,5001,5251,5481,5711,5871,6011,6071,608
South Houston cityCity16,98317,02317,18817,39717,51417,59917,61917,58817,543
Southside Place cityCity1,7151,7201,7391,7671,7911,8181,8341,8431,854
Spring Valley Village cityCity3,7153,7403,8523,9504,0244,1424,1904,2324,280
Stafford city (pt.)City303304306309311313316314313
Taylor Lake Village cityCity3,5443,5643,6013,6333,6483,6633,6693,6543,635
Tomball city (pt.)City10,75310,72410,91111,07211,14011,45911,65511,69611,707
Waller city (pt.)City446443447451454456459495601
Webster cityCity10,40010,64310,79210,91111,06211,13711,16411,11311,123
West University Place cityCity14,78714,58914,78515,02315,18915,39915,54515,60115,608
Balance of Harris CountyBalance of County1,561,4631,576,5811,617,7011,659,8061,707,2581,761,7951,814,5711,857,3481,883,970
Harrison CountyCounty65,63165,75266,32466,24266,25466,62666,76066,73066,661
Hallsville cityCity3,5773,6003,7733,8353,8323,9054,0614,1514,243
Longview city (pt.)City1,8701,8721,8981,9061,9111,9411,9521,9511,944
Marshall cityCity23,52323,54523,62023,47023,60423,65723,47423,33223,195
Scottsville cityCity376359364362362365365366366
Uncertain cityCity949494949494949494
Waskom cityCity2,1602,1622,1782,1752,1672,1792,1862,1872,184
Balance of Harrison CountyBalance of County34,03134,12034,39734,40034,28434,48534,62834,64934,635
Hartley CountyCounty6,0626,0646,0286,0815,9936,0395,6745,7065,691
Channing cityCity363363354358351351353351348
Dalhart city (pt.)City2,7492,7512,7392,7482,7132,7202,7442,7242,718
Balance of Hartley CountyBalance of County2,9502,9502,9352,9752,9292,9682,5772,6312,625
Haskell CountyCounty5,8995,8785,9585,8875,9055,7995,8175,7655,746
Haskell cityCity3,3223,3103,3493,3103,3123,2513,2563,2323,217
O'Brien cityCity106105107106106104105104105
Rochester townTown324323328323324318319316314
Rule townTown636633643633637624627618616
Stamford city (pt.)City333333333433343333
Weinert cityCity172171174172173170170168168
Balance of Haskell CountyBalance of County1,3061,3031,3241,3101,3191,2991,3061,2941,293
Hays CountyCounty157,107158,203163,234168,478176,019184,871194,497204,345214,485
Austin city (pt.)City200000000
Bear Creek villageVillage382382386390396403418435445
Buda cityCity7,2957,5588,6449,35810,12811,40013,63214,91716,163
Dripping Springs cityCity1,7882,0252,0312,0752,0942,2292,4813,1253,876
Hays cityCity217217219220224229236244250
Kyle cityCity28,01628,70029,54631,18332,09933,27536,18939,55743,480
Mountain City cityCity648652655659670685709736753
Niederwald city (pt.)City435436440445453458469478489
San Marcos city (pt.)City44,89145,24247,63949,93354,33058,90260,22561,45563,068
Uhland city (pt.)City516519523526537540553563578
Wimberley cityCity2,6262,6362,6452,6532,6862,7442,8462,9423,019
Woodcreek cityCity1,4571,4661,4721,4691,4641,4761,5231,5671,742
Balance of Hays CountyBalance of County68,83468,37069,03469,56770,93872,53075,21678,32680,622
Hemphill CountyCounty3,8073,7953,9514,0824,1434,1754,2924,1264,024
Canadian cityCity2,6492,6412,7462,8342,9202,9463,0302,9112,836
Balance of Hemphill CountyBalance of County1,1581,1541,2051,2481,2231,2291,2621,2151,188
Henderson CountyCounty78,53278,62378,79278,93878,62879,26279,44780,03481,064
Athens cityCity12,71012,70612,76812,74712,67312,65612,60912,64512,704
Berryville townTown9759749809949961,0091,0081,0121,021
Brownsboro cityCity1,0391,0441,0441,0441,0431,0631,0671,0771,229
Caney City townTown217217216217216217218221224
Chandler cityCity2,7342,7412,7552,7652,7642,8382,9052,9663,014
Coffee City townTown278279280281278283283286289
Enchanted Oaks townTown326326328329326328328329333
Eustace cityCity991996994992981984981986992
Frankston town (pt.)Town191919191919191919
Gun Barrel City cityCity5,6725,6815,7305,7545,8985,9665,9906,0296,102
Log Cabin cityCity714716715721719726730738747
Mabank town (pt.)Town774777777775770786791804824
Malakoff cityCity2,3242,3152,3122,3072,2732,2722,2862,2882,302
Moore Station cityCity201199198200198198199200203
Murchison cityCity594594595594590592592593599
Payne Springs townTown767765765767761767768771780
Poynor townTown305305304304300304303303308
Seven Points city (pt.)City1,3851,3781,3791,3801,3691,3841,3891,4021,419
Star Harbor cityCity444446448446441446445451459
Tool cityCity2,2402,2372,2422,2502,2312,2542,2572,2702,291
Trinidad cityCity886886882878869870867867872
Balance of Henderson CountyBalance of County42,93743,02243,06143,17442,91343,30043,41243,77744,333
Hidalgo CountyCounty774,769779,015794,639806,725817,526829,210840,113850,187860,661
Alamo cityCity18,35318,58618,81318,99019,13319,30719,49019,56719,679
Alton cityCity12,34114,01814,34114,76914,97715,42115,65816,80317,278
Donna cityCity15,79815,80216,00116,17416,30716,44216,53916,61016,638
Edcouch cityCity3,1613,1763,1903,2003,1923,2453,2733,3253,365
Edinburg cityCity77,10076,80779,01580,37782,52184,55186,10287,17990,280
Elsa cityCity5,6606,2376,6176,8367,1157,1437,1577,1437,134
Granjeno cityCity293294295296292292292293301
Hidalgo cityCity11,19812,59412,82913,03013,22113,41513,60613,76213,931
La Joya cityCity3,9854,0044,0754,1054,1504,1924,2514,2654,286
La Villa cityCity1,9572,4472,4552,4672,4732,4952,5872,6572,740
McAllen cityCity129,877131,558133,996135,539136,804138,232139,634141,776142,696
Mercedes cityCity15,57015,82016,10016,31616,37816,53116,58816,61316,734
Mission cityCity77,05878,11079,69080,86281,54682,34783,17683,74084,424
Palmhurst cityCity2,6072,5542,5832,6152,6402,6582,6782,7172,738
Palmview cityCity5,4605,4555,5095,5605,5955,6355,7005,7555,792
Penitas cityCity4,4034,3934,4774,5554,6514,7394,8184,8634,886
Pharr cityCity70,40070,78872,11773,28074,20775,49476,67377,84879,487
Progreso cityCity5,5075,5335,6275,7085,7785,8255,8805,9055,938
Progreso Lakes cityCity240239241246248248248249248
San Juan cityCity33,85634,19334,83035,33535,76036,22236,59736,81136,981
Sullivan City cityCity4,0024,0204,0434,0794,0874,1114,1384,1524,153
Weslaco cityCity35,67037,04037,88738,23738,53538,90139,33539,98440,358
Balance of Hidalgo CountyBalance of County240,273235,347239,908244,149247,916251,764255,693258,170260,594
Hill CountyCounty35,08935,13435,18435,13434,84934,77434,84535,17135,852
Abbott cityCity356361362361357354354357363
Aquilla cityCity109109109109108107108108110
Blum townTown444445448446442443443449457
Bynum townTown199199200199197196196198201
Carl's Corner townTown173173173173174173176177182
Covington cityCity269269270269264265265267272
Hillsboro cityCity8,4568,4448,3998,3958,3368,2808,2688,3078,425
Hubbard cityCity1,4231,4251,4271,4121,3701,3631,3611,3701,390
Itasca cityCity1,6441,6461,6411,6351,6121,6171,6301,6551,686
Malone townTown269269270269266265265267272
Mertens townTown125125125125124123123124126
Mount Calm cityCity320317318317316315317319325
Penelope townTown198198198198196195195197202
Whitney townTown2,0872,0902,1132,0972,0902,0852,0712,0922,139
Balance of Hill CountyBalance of County19,01719,06419,13119,12918,99718,99319,07319,28419,702
Hockley CountyCounty22,93522,85122,92723,06323,40023,46123,31523,10323,088
Anton cityCity1,1261,1221,1211,1231,1361,1301,1151,1041,100
Levelland cityCity13,54213,50713,55513,64113,82413,89113,82313,65713,628
Opdyke West townTown174173174177181181181182184
Ropesville cityCity434433433432438437432428428
Smyer townTown474472473477484485479478477
Sundown cityCity1,3971,3921,3971,4041,4291,4261,4161,4101,414
Balance of Hockley CountyBalance of County5,7885,7525,7745,8095,9085,9115,8695,8445,857
Hood CountyCounty51,18251,26351,54352,15452,88953,84255,33056,75858,273
Brazos Bend cityCity305310310313316319325333339
Cresson city (pt.)City227224226227231233238242266
DeCordova cityCity2,6832,6812,6852,7002,7182,7462,8012,8552,911
Granbury cityCity7,9788,0308,1508,3928,6668,9199,2649,5759,923
Lipan cityCity430428428430434439449457466
Tolar cityCity681686698709718771820876911
Balance of Hood CountyBalance of County38,87838,90439,04639,38339,80640,41541,43342,42043,457
Hopkins CountyCounty35,16135,20435,25335,31335,30235,68335,95936,20336,496
Como townTown702695698698692701707710717
Cumby cityCity777778780782773779782785790
Sulphur Springs cityCity15,44915,46415,46915,48115,63715,77815,85715,94116,029
Tira townTown297297297299296300302306307
Balance of Hopkins CountyBalance of County17,93617,97018,00918,05317,90418,12518,31118,46118,653
Houston CountyCounty23,73223,68223,42523,20722,80622,79522,73622,88823,021
Crockett cityCity6,9506,9316,7716,6846,5596,5176,5106,5066,526
Grapeland cityCity1,4891,4851,4691,4521,4251,4181,4141,4201,426
Kennard cityCity337336333329325324323327329
Latexo cityCity322321318315312310312314315
Lovelady cityCity649645640634624622621627632
Balance of Houston CountyBalance of County13,98513,96413,89413,79313,56113,60413,55613,69413,793
Howard CountyCounty35,01234,98234,98935,48236,16036,50137,13436,61836,040
Big Spring cityCity27,28227,25827,23927,58028,05128,27128,71928,35527,905
Coahoma townTown817852855870891910930919905
Forsan cityCity210210210214219221225223219
Balance of Howard CountyBalance of County6,7036,6626,6856,8186,9997,0997,2607,1217,011
Hudspeth CountyCounty3,4763,4723,4113,3523,3373,2583,4364,0734,408
Dell City cityCity365364359351350342362429467
Balance of Hudspeth CountyBalance of County3,1113,1083,0523,0012,9872,9163,0743,6443,941
Hunt CountyCounty86,12986,38086,70687,00987,47288,65589,67491,93993,872
Caddo Mills cityCity1,3381,3741,3801,3931,4211,4541,4901,5411,566
Campbell cityCity638568570570572576583595606
Celeste cityCity814815818818818824832849872
Commerce cityCity8,0788,0888,1698,2348,4868,7688,8149,0309,145
Greenville cityCity25,55725,63525,68925,70725,69225,90926,17626,78527,443
Hawk Cove cityCity483493495495499505511525535
Josephine city (pt.)City5752525963707086109
Lone Oak cityCity598594596596596609618633645
Neylandville townTown978686868687878993
Quinlan cityCity1,3941,3811,3821,3821,3821,3961,4171,4551,483
Royse City city (pt.)City299427436449468494529576611
Union Valley cityCity307311312314314327343366372
West Tawakoni cityCity1,5761,7491,7541,7691,7791,7991,8191,8601,895
Wolfe City cityCity1,4121,4001,3941,3911,3701,3811,3911,4221,442
Balance of Hunt CountyBalance of County43,48143,40743,57343,74643,92644,45644,99446,12747,055
Hutchinson CountyCounty22,15022,21022,01322,00421,89421,89821,78121,57021,375
Borger cityCity13,25113,32313,15013,12413,04013,04212,95512,85512,754
Fritch city (pt.)City2,1092,0992,0892,0862,0732,0672,0542,0201,990
Sanford townTown164163162164163163162160159
Stinnett cityCity1,8811,8781,8741,8751,8691,8661,8581,8351,813
Balance of Hutchinson CountyBalance of County4,7454,7474,7384,7554,7494,7604,7524,7004,659
Irion CountyCounty1,5991,6071,5921,5731,6111,5741,5431,5701,516
Mertzon cityCity781786780770789769755768739
Balance of Irion CountyBalance of County818821812803822805788802777
Jack CountyCounty9,0449,0079,0349,0038,8998,8618,8398,7668,832
Bryson cityCity539536537531529524522516519
Jacksboro cityCity4,5114,4904,5024,4944,4134,4014,3704,3394,357
Balance of Jack CountyBalance of County3,9943,9813,9953,9783,9573,9363,9473,9113,956
Jackson CountyCounty14,07514,09014,04414,26714,60914,72114,79214,85114,805
Edna cityCity5,4995,4935,4855,5525,6775,7185,7525,7885,770
Ganado cityCity2,0031,9961,9802,0222,0732,0892,0842,0842,070
La Ward cityCity213213212216221222223223222
Balance of Jackson CountyBalance of County6,3606,3886,3676,4776,6386,6926,7336,7566,743
Jasper CountyCounty35,71035,77436,19235,83735,60035,40935,25035,40135,561
Browndell cityCity197199201200198198196198198
Jasper cityCity7,5907,6227,7817,6977,6547,5887,5437,5797,604
Kirbyville cityCity2,1422,1502,1762,1532,1142,1082,0942,1002,100
Balance of Jasper CountyBalance of County25,78125,80326,03425,78725,63425,51525,41725,52425,659
Jeff Davis CountyCounty2,3422,3442,2822,2962,2312,2202,2042,2452,280
Valentine townTown134134130131127124123125127
Balance of Jeff Davis CountyBalance of County2,2082,2102,1522,1652,1042,0962,0812,1202,153
Jefferson CountyCounty252,273252,453253,397251,458253,022252,708254,889255,954256,299
Beaumont cityCity118,296117,364117,814116,882117,993117,651118,392118,921119,114
Bevil Oaks cityCity1,2741,2711,2631,2471,2521,2511,2531,2541,251
China cityCity1,1601,1571,1611,1551,1631,1661,1921,2011,205
Groves cityCity16,14416,10416,02515,84615,82415,75715,77215,77615,769
Nederland cityCity17,54716,99917,03916,97717,10317,17617,28417,39717,491
Nome cityCity588578577575580583594599602
Port Arthur city (pt.)City53,81454,49454,89454,55954,73054,51855,37255,57955,490
Port Neches cityCity13,04013,01912,97512,84212,82612,78712,82612,87412,898
Taylor Landing cityCity228227228228226227232237243
Balance of Jefferson CountyBalance of County30,18231,24031,42131,14731,32531,59231,97232,11632,236
Jim Hogg CountyCounty5,3005,2885,2865,2755,2615,3205,2845,2445,202
Jim Wells CountyCounty40,83840,88741,20641,62841,66441,47241,46941,11540,871
Alice cityCity19,10419,12219,25519,43719,44619,34019,31219,10918,949
Orange Grove cityCity1,3181,3191,3261,3371,3401,3311,3301,3151,313
Premont cityCity2,6532,6562,6602,6832,6672,6472,6322,5972,572
San Diego city (pt.)City900901910920922918918912908
Balance of Jim Wells CountyBalance of County16,86316,88917,05517,25117,28917,23617,27717,18217,129
Johnson CountyCounty150,934151,248152,058153,374154,508156,749159,390162,915167,301
Alvarado cityCity3,7853,7613,7473,7543,7633,8343,9353,9594,124
Briaroaks cityCity492488487490484485484489495
Burleson city (pt.)City29,11129,45030,43030,83931,92132,72334,05435,18236,343
Cleburne cityCity29,33729,63429,43929,49429,27029,31629,44029,79030,230
Coyote Flats cityCity0312312315315320324329336
Cresson city (pt.)City108107108108109109112113123
Cross Timber townTown268260261261259262266278292
Crowley city (pt.)City313131313434343435
Fort Worth city (pt.)City000000000
Godley cityCity1,0091,0051,0081,0281,0231,0441,0621,1041,131
Grandview cityCity1,5611,5661,5651,5691,5591,5711,5941,6371,706
Joshua cityCity5,9106,3166,3016,3486,3386,3906,4637,0417,778
Keene cityCity6,1066,1226,0876,1016,1236,1816,2746,3386,440
Mansfield city (pt.)City1,6521,6721,6901,7251,7571,8071,8781,9402,058
Rio Vista cityCity873871875889912919935951969
Venus town (pt.)Town2,8952,8862,9252,9743,0243,1153,1863,3573,499
Balance of Johnson CountyBalance of County67,79666,76766,79267,44867,61768,63969,34970,37371,742
Jones CountyCounty20,20220,23720,26719,87420,03719,85019,98319,99419,983
Abilene city (pt.)City5,1455,5785,5975,6175,6675,6535,6935,6535,663
Anson cityCity2,4302,4322,3982,3522,3432,3092,3212,3202,310
Hamlin city (pt.)City2,1242,1262,1082,0562,0502,0192,0262,0282,018
Hawley cityCity634632627616616610617618619
Lueders city (pt.)City346346343336334329332333332
Stamford city (pt.)City3,0913,0953,0602,9972,9842,9322,9352,9372,924
Balance of Jones CountyBalance of County6,4326,0286,1345,9006,0435,9986,0596,1056,117
Karnes CountyCounty14,82414,88414,94714,84814,72214,83315,24715,26415,187
Falls City cityCity611612618635648658664663654
Karnes City cityCity3,0423,0703,0893,1493,2183,2903,3513,3273,299
Kenedy cityCity3,2963,3173,3233,3933,4183,4073,3913,3753,337
Runge townTown1,0311,0331,0401,0651,0811,0871,0901,0941,092
Balance of Karnes CountyBalance of County6,8446,8526,8776,6066,3576,3916,7516,8056,805
Kaufman CountyCounty103,350103,886105,188106,533108,256110,914114,161118,046122,883
Combine city (pt.)City1,2521,2091,2191,2271,2431,2681,3051,3351,389
Cottonwood cityCity185173176177179179182185190
Crandall cityCity2,8583,0143,0713,1023,1503,2363,3503,4533,624
Dallas city (pt.)City000000000
Forney cityCity14,66113,95114,52015,03215,68816,61417,37818,93620,336
Grays Prairie villageVillage337312314316319323333338347
Heath city (pt.)City000000000
Kaufman cityCity6,7036,6216,6396,6696,7036,7976,9257,0797,322
Kemp cityCity1,1541,0431,0471,0541,0941,1241,1441,1581,184
Mabank town (pt.)Town2,2612,2312,2562,2712,2912,3622,4262,5082,622
Mesquite city (pt.)City93118119120121122125127131
Oak Grove townTown603550556562571581594614638
Oak Ridge townTown495469477483492499540575619
Post Oak Bend City townTown595461463469473479494513541
Rosser villageVillage332331333338340347357363375
Scurry townTown681658665671680692708725747
Seagoville city (pt.)City202020202021212225
Seven Points city (pt.)City706869697073757678
Talty townTown1,5351,8921,9091,9281,9582,0102,1152,3012,450
Terrell cityCity15,81616,11816,16216,25116,34016,57716,95317,31617,842
Balance of Kaufman CountyBalance of County53,69954,64755,17355,77456,52457,61059,13660,42262,423
Kendall CountyCounty33,41033,62534,45635,57437,16338,40839,96841,96444,026
Boerne cityCity10,47110,74411,11311,58912,24312,75313,57914,52616,056
Fair Oaks Ranch city (pt.)City1,4921,5001,5331,5761,6501,7281,8562,0202,148
Balance of Kendall CountyBalance of County21,44721,38121,81022,40923,27023,92724,53325,41825,822
Kenedy CountyCounty416417436444435431433428417
Kent CountyCounty808812812825782748747752763
Jayton cityCity534537535543512484492497504
Balance of Kent CountyBalance of County274275277282270264255255259
Kerr CountyCounty49,62549,61949,60749,68649,76050,27550,75351,29651,720
Ingram cityCity1,8041,7911,7901,7911,7971,8151,8251,8391,854
Kerrville cityCity22,34722,39022,38022,43322,45722,66822,94323,20223,386
Balance of Kerr CountyBalance of County25,47425,43825,43725,46225,50625,79225,98526,25526,480
Kimble CountyCounty4,6074,6024,5944,5264,4644,4654,3924,4284,410
Junction cityCity2,5742,5692,5642,5252,4872,4872,4442,4622,448
Balance of Kimble CountyBalance of County2,0332,0332,0302,0011,9771,9781,9481,9661,962
King CountyCounty286289259271274264284294296
Kinney CountyCounty3,5983,5903,6083,6383,6313,5483,5933,6403,745
Brackettville cityCity1,6881,6821,6891,7011,6931,6491,6711,6921,740
Spofford cityCity959595969693949698
Balance of Kinney CountyBalance of County1,8151,8131,8241,8411,8421,8061,8281,8521,907
Kleberg CountyCounty32,06132,03332,02632,09232,01631,85031,39831,34731,088
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City000000000
Kingsville cityCity26,21326,18726,18426,25626,18726,17225,77225,71425,482
Balance of Kleberg CountyBalance of County5,8485,8465,8425,8365,8295,6785,6265,6335,606
Knox CountyCounty3,7193,7233,7203,7293,7223,8013,7923,7403,710
Benjamin cityCity258258259260259264261258256
Goree cityCity203203204205203208208205203
Knox City townTown1,1301,1311,1321,1401,1371,1651,1591,1441,136
Munday cityCity1,3001,3021,2941,2901,2951,3181,3191,2991,289
Balance of Knox CountyBalance of County828829831834828846845834826
Lamar CountyCounty49,79349,81649,86349,68449,09349,39349,36749,56549,587
Blossom cityCity1,4941,4961,5301,5401,5321,5441,5471,5571,564
Deport city (pt.)City526526526521514517515515514
Paris cityCity25,17125,25425,21125,08024,72624,82924,78824,83424,800
Reno cityCity3,1663,1803,2083,2303,2073,2443,2593,2813,300
Roxton cityCity650650650646638641641643642
Sun Valley cityCity696969697070707070
Toco cityCity757575747474747474
Balance of Lamar CountyBalance of County18,64218,56618,59418,52418,33218,47418,47318,59118,623
Lamb CountyCounty13,97713,99314,05113,85313,65613,48413,26913,22313,210
Amherst cityCity721722722714704694687684682
Earth cityCity1,0651,0641,0681,0511,0361,0221,003998996
Littlefield cityCity6,3726,3836,4136,3116,2156,1346,0315,9975,988
Olton cityCity2,2152,2192,2222,2012,1712,1452,1132,1152,112
Springlake townTown108108109107106105105104105
Sudan cityCity958960965952938927913911912
Balance of Lamb CountyBalance of County2,5382,5372,5522,5172,4862,4572,4172,4142,415
Lampasas CountyCounty19,67719,76319,92620,05220,14020,12720,41620,65721,027
Copperas Cove city (pt.)City575598615625641625625642657
Kempner cityCity1,0891,0941,1041,1111,1161,0851,0731,0821,097
Lampasas cityCity6,6816,7646,8166,8396,8477,1847,5817,6627,826
Lometa cityCity856850854858860835825832843
Balance of Lampasas CountyBalance of County10,47610,45710,53710,61910,67610,39810,31210,43910,604
La Salle CountyCounty6,8866,9146,9997,1517,4407,4797,6447,6197,584
Cotulla cityCity3,6033,6163,6773,7944,0464,0854,2144,2084,178
Encinal cityCity559560568581582580594589587
Balance of La Salle CountyBalance of County2,7242,7382,7542,7762,8122,8142,8362,8222,819
Lavaca CountyCounty19,26319,25319,30519,52419,63019,77919,91619,91020,062
Hallettsville cityCity2,5502,5492,5612,5882,5912,5872,5982,5912,616
Moulton townTown886886882890894904913910915
Shiner cityCity2,0692,0762,0742,0942,1192,1332,1332,1372,161
Yoakum city (pt.)City3,6773,6713,6853,7313,7493,7853,8233,8263,848
Balance of Lavaca CountyBalance of County10,08110,07110,10310,22110,27710,37010,44910,44610,522
Lee CountyCounty16,61216,59116,55516,50416,55416,63316,88316,99817,183
Giddings cityCity4,8814,8684,8664,8524,9444,9585,0245,0505,106
Lexington townTown1,1771,1771,1761,1691,1651,1671,1811,1881,202
Balance of Lee CountyBalance of County10,55410,54610,51310,48310,44510,50810,67810,76010,875
Leon CountyCounty16,80116,72516,83016,74316,62516,73417,03117,19617,243
Buffalo cityCity1,8561,8471,8591,8451,8311,8471,8731,8881,892
Centerville cityCity892888893885879877895898899
Jewett cityCity1,1671,1671,1761,1691,1601,1671,1901,2111,211
Leona cityCity175174175175173176178179181
Marquez cityCity263261262261259259265267266
Normangee town (pt.)Town609606610605599603613618619
Oakwood town (pt.)Town473470472471466469475480480
Balance of Leon CountyBalance of County11,36611,31211,38311,33211,25811,33611,54211,65511,695
Liberty CountyCounty75,64375,85675,97076,34076,82778,01479,54281,37783,658
Ames cityCity1,0031,0041,0031,0091,0141,0311,0521,0801,115
Cleveland city (pt.)City7,6667,7767,7317,7207,7237,7777,8827,9928,089
Daisetta cityCity9669639609649719851,0041,0311,065
Dayton cityCity7,2427,3027,3237,3447,3817,4667,5727,7247,969
Dayton Lakes cityCity93939494949698101104
Devers cityCity447448446450453460468480497
Hardin cityCity819837835840840851862879897
Kenefick townTown563568568571578587601621640
Liberty cityCity8,3978,4218,5458,7148,7678,8598,9559,0889,215
Mont Belvieu city (pt.)City000000000
North Cleveland cityCity247245246248251255259268277
Old River-Winfree city (pt.)City141105107107109110114118123
Plum Grove cityCity600596596599605615629649670
Balance of Liberty CountyBalance of County47,45947,49847,51647,68048,04148,92250,04651,34652,997
Limestone CountyCounty23,38423,48023,56623,64523,40423,49923,44123,52723,527
Coolidge townTown955959962963951957953955957
Groesbeck cityCity4,3284,3314,3434,3474,3054,3264,3094,3274,318
Kosse townTown464466468468462465464467466
Mart city (pt.)City222222222
Mexia cityCity7,4597,4747,4867,5307,4387,4377,4087,4127,394
Tehuacana townTown283284285285282283282282282
Thornton townTown526528530532526528527529528
Balance of Limestone CountyBalance of County9,3679,4369,4909,5189,4389,5019,4969,5539,580
Lipscomb CountyCounty3,3023,2833,3293,4423,4853,5473,5573,5093,378
Booker town (pt.)Town1,5021,4931,5121,5601,5801,6091,6261,6011,543
Darrouzett townTown350350357370372379377373357
Follett cityCity459456461479486495492486466
Higgins cityCity397394400415420426425421405
Balance of Lipscomb CountyBalance of County594590599618627638637628607
Live Oak CountyCounty11,53111,55111,50211,64911,81512,04412,15812,02212,174
George West cityCity2,4452,4472,4432,4632,4922,5522,5792,5552,581
Three Rivers cityCity1,8481,8501,8331,8491,8941,9331,9461,9161,943
Balance of Live Oak CountyBalance of County7,2387,2547,2267,3377,4297,5597,6337,5517,650
Llano CountyCounty19,30119,33219,06119,25619,49919,63920,05720,57021,210
Horseshoe Bay city (pt.)City2,6822,7712,7022,7132,7602,7872,8492,9543,054
Llano cityCity3,2323,2573,2853,3013,3323,3303,3653,4343,497
Sunrise Beach Village cityCity713715693702714719733757779
Balance of Llano CountyBalance of County12,67412,58912,38112,54012,69312,80313,11013,42513,880
Loving CountyCounty8284958610689119115134
Lubbock CountyCounty278,831280,286283,388286,076289,611294,610298,463302,301305,225
Abernathy city (pt.)City697746753748750755753759754
Buffalo Springs villageVillage453449450450450451451452448
Idalou cityCity2,2502,3062,3142,3022,3082,3172,3242,3282,310
Lubbock cityCity229,573230,791233,610236,175239,497244,205247,745251,254253,888
New Deal townTown794796802802805806812818817
Ransom Canyon townTown1,0961,1021,1081,1111,1091,1151,1221,1251,123
Shallowater cityCity2,4842,4632,4772,4772,4942,5072,5222,5412,535
Slaton cityCity6,1216,1246,1166,0836,0726,0586,0486,0345,967
Wolfforth cityCity3,6703,6913,7913,8973,9934,1054,2564,4254,922
Balance of Lubbock CountyBalance of County31,69331,81831,96732,03132,13332,29132,43032,56532,461
Lynn CountyCounty5,9155,9145,8875,7965,7285,7995,7465,7955,859
New Home cityCity334334332330334338343346350
O'Donnell city (pt.)City713713710699690699692699707
Tahoka cityCity2,6732,6722,6592,6142,5782,6082,5772,5962,624
Wilson cityCity489489487481473479475479482
Balance of Lynn CountyBalance of County1,7061,7061,6991,6721,6531,6751,6591,6751,696
McCulloch CountyCounty8,2838,2308,2548,2418,2448,1528,2538,1217,957
Brady cityCity5,5285,4865,4985,4815,4765,4075,4645,3655,298
Melvin townTown178177178178176175177175168
Balance of McCulloch CountyBalance of County2,5772,5672,5782,5822,5922,5702,6122,5812,491
McLennan CountyCounty234,906235,911237,826239,292241,406243,091245,368247,478251,259
Bellmead cityCity9,9019,9369,98210,05210,12710,23510,30310,38710,503
Beverly Hills cityCity1,9952,0162,0212,0162,0152,0112,0001,9911,986
Bruceville-Eddy city (pt.)City1,4711,4991,5121,5131,5211,5291,5331,5351,542
Crawford townTown717712721723729735736737747
Gholson cityCity1,0611,0641,0721,0761,0801,0871,0891,0891,094
Golinda city (pt.)City146140141141141145147149152
Hallsburg cityCity507439444444449450456463467
Hewitt cityCity13,54913,61313,76013,88314,04414,16714,23414,31814,435
Lacy-Lakeview cityCity6,4896,4806,5176,5136,5756,5936,5946,6096,611
Leroy cityCity337339341340344344344343345
Lorena cityCity1,6911,6961,7081,7061,7171,7381,7411,7511,761
McGregor city (pt.)City4,9875,0095,0395,0425,0325,0245,0465,0765,118
Mart city (pt.)City2,2071,9001,9011,9051,9111,9101,9051,9001,912
Moody cityCity1,3711,3751,3781,3771,3771,3831,3791,3791,381
Riesel cityCity1,0071,0081,0161,0151,0191,0211,0211,0211,024
Robinson cityCity10,50910,57510,84811,05011,25911,40811,47211,50411,617
Ross cityCity283274275275278279278280280
Valley Mills city (pt.)City131313131313131313
Waco cityCity124,805125,405126,471127,459128,909129,745131,687133,321136,436
West cityCity2,8072,8122,8222,8112,6832,7782,8642,9552,966
Woodway cityCity8,4528,4608,5248,5388,5888,6978,6998,7668,825
Balance of McLennan CountyBalance of County40,60141,14641,32041,40041,59541,79941,82741,89142,044
McMullen CountyCounty707711697730760795829815778
Madison CountyCounty13,66413,73413,73913,72713,80013,84313,93614,09414,222
Madisonville cityCity4,3964,4204,4484,4524,5054,5354,5984,6174,672
Midway cityCity228229228228227227229232233
Normangee town (pt.)Town767676767577787879
Balance of Madison CountyBalance of County8,9649,0098,9878,9718,9939,0049,0319,1679,238
Marion CountyCounty10,54610,48810,47910,37810,27310,14810,12710,08710,064
Jefferson cityCity2,1062,0962,0912,0602,0372,0292,0211,9691,967
Balance of Marion CountyBalance of County8,4408,3928,3888,3188,2368,1198,1068,1188,097
Martin CountyCounty4,7994,8094,8894,9815,2745,4725,6765,6885,626
Ackerly city (pt.)City626263646770737371
Midland city (pt.)City000000000
Stanton cityCity2,4922,5122,5582,6072,7622,8612,9652,9762,947
Balance of Martin CountyBalance of County2,2452,2352,2682,3102,4452,5412,6382,6392,608
Mason CountyCounty4,0124,0074,0224,0404,1054,0784,0434,1614,222
Mason cityCity2,1142,1122,1252,1382,1712,1612,1432,2062,238
Balance of Mason CountyBalance of County1,8981,8951,8971,9021,9341,9171,9001,9551,984
Matagorda CountyCounty36,70236,70536,68136,54336,50636,49436,76237,11736,840
Bay City cityCity17,61417,61017,56917,47317,39517,31317,54217,68617,528
Palacios cityCity4,7184,7204,7014,6744,6634,6364,6364,6864,645
Balance of Matagorda CountyBalance of County14,37014,37514,41114,39614,44814,54514,58414,74514,667
Maverick CountyCounty54,25854,44755,22455,65856,46257,03157,65857,98958,216
Eagle Pass cityCity26,24826,39827,01627,36727,81728,19328,57128,80428,945
Balance of Maverick CountyBalance of County28,01028,04928,20828,29128,64528,83829,08729,18529,271
Medina CountyCounty46,00646,13046,52346,81747,26347,83448,38049,19650,066
Castroville cityCity2,6802,7892,8132,8232,8372,8652,9072,9563,028
Devine cityCity4,3504,3684,4044,4244,5024,5614,6544,7244,809
Hondo cityCity8,8038,8298,8548,8958,9419,0029,0799,2069,305
LaCoste cityCity1,1191,1211,1301,1381,1501,1641,1771,2071,229
Lytle city (pt.)City457465473479493507524536548
Natalia cityCity1,4311,4221,4391,4501,4651,4751,4961,5201,548
San Antonio city (pt.)City262626262627272728
Balance of Medina CountyBalance of County27,14027,11027,38427,58227,84928,23328,51629,02029,571
Menard CountyCounty2,2422,2302,2122,2022,1352,1252,1312,1022,124
Menard cityCity1,4711,4631,4501,4441,4011,3931,3951,3751,389
Balance of Menard CountyBalance of County771767762758734732736727735
Midland CountyCounty136,872136,979140,172147,270152,319156,564162,012163,473165,049
Midland city (pt.)City111,147111,279113,899119,759124,163128,262133,239134,702136,089
Odessa city (pt.)City1,6701,6731,7311,8351,9101,9612,0032,0172,034
Balance of Midland CountyBalance of County24,05524,02724,54225,67626,24626,34126,77026,75426,926
Milam CountyCounty24,75724,67424,59724,10524,08224,14724,38024,73525,053
Buckholts townTown515517516505506506510515521
Cameron cityCity5,5525,5185,5015,3885,3805,3355,4085,4765,523
Milano cityCity428421419411412410415421428
Rockdale cityCity5,5955,5085,4675,3515,3295,4675,5025,5705,643
Thorndale city (pt.)City1,3341,2871,2831,2541,2541,2521,2591,2791,298
Balance of Milam CountyBalance of County11,33311,42311,41111,19611,20111,17711,28611,47411,640
Mills CountyCounty4,9364,9684,8814,8274,8684,8674,8874,8944,921
Goldthwaite cityCity1,8781,8961,8631,8391,8521,8461,8571,8521,861
Mullin townTown179180177175176176177177178
Balance of Mills CountyBalance of County2,8792,8922,8412,8132,8402,8452,8532,8652,882
Mitchell CountyCounty9,4039,4139,3949,3278,9999,0668,8568,4798,468
Colorado City cityCity4,1464,1454,1324,0814,0814,1024,0683,9603,943
Loraine townTown602602599591600604599586582
Westbrook cityCity253253253250251255254249249
Balance of Mitchell CountyBalance of County4,4024,4134,4104,4054,0674,1053,9353,6843,694
Montague CountyCounty19,71919,71519,75619,47419,39419,38119,28019,43619,539
Bowie cityCity5,2185,2155,2295,1085,0775,0815,0865,0745,085
Nocona cityCity3,0333,0293,0252,9882,9672,9532,9232,9622,974
St. Jo cityCity1,0431,0421,0411,0271,0221,0181,0061,0141,015
Balance of Montague CountyBalance of County10,42510,42910,46110,35110,32810,32910,26510,38610,465
Montgomery CountyCounty455,746459,185471,438484,453498,467516,798535,214554,522570,934
Cleveland city (pt.)City93333333434343436
Conroe cityCity56,20765,26566,98469,23170,27973,33775,90781,63084,378
Cut and Shoot cityCity1,0701,0701,0991,1281,1641,2091,2521,2881,328
Houston city (pt.)City4,0475,2715,3425,4115,5005,5965,7035,7995,867
Magnolia cityCity1,3931,3891,4241,4711,5311,6271,8071,9712,029
Montgomery cityCity621625644659687696820917970
Oak Ridge North cityCity3,0493,0613,0863,1043,1123,1203,1103,1103,133
Panorama Village cityCity2,1702,1762,1952,2042,2182,2392,2562,2972,334
Patton Village cityCity1,5571,5691,6121,6551,7101,7721,8401,8951,954
Roman Forest townTown1,5381,5961,6901,7751,7981,8271,8571,8821,917
Shenandoah cityCity2,1342,1552,2412,3862,5372,6382,7392,8472,885
Splendora cityCity1,6151,6291,6741,7211,7791,8471,9191,9792,042
Stagecoach townTown538554562564566571573590594
Tomball city (pt.)City000000000
Willis cityCity5,6625,9105,9636,0166,1676,3056,3516,3956,436
Woodbranch cityCity1,2821,2851,3081,3221,3341,3511,3591,3641,367
Woodloch townTown207208210211211209209209209
Balance of Montgomery CountyBalance of County372,647365,389375,371385,562397,840412,420427,478440,315453,455
Moore CountyCounty21,90422,01022,09022,43722,14522,02121,88021,93522,097
Cactus cityCity3,1793,1983,2183,2683,2123,2053,1983,2183,259
Dumas cityCity14,69114,75714,80115,03914,89014,79214,67714,69814,785
Fritch city (pt.)City888888888
Sunray cityCity1,9261,9351,9391,9651,9181,9061,8951,8941,906
Balance of Moore CountyBalance of County2,1002,1122,1242,1572,1172,1102,1022,1172,139
Morris CountyCounty12,93412,92012,77012,70712,68212,61812,39112,49012,467
Daingerfield cityCity2,5602,5522,5162,4952,4822,4652,4132,4252,413
Hughes Springs city (pt.)City666666666
Lone Star cityCity1,5811,5811,5581,5481,5441,5331,5021,5121,507
Naples cityCity1,3781,3731,3591,3571,3541,3461,3201,3301,326
Omaha cityCity1,0211,0301,0161,0111,006998982988986
Balance of Morris CountyBalance of County6,3886,3786,3156,2906,2906,2706,1686,2296,229
Motley CountyCounty1,2101,2051,2001,1971,1921,1491,1461,1721,230
Matador townTown607612609606605581581593622
Roaring Springs townTown234234233233231224222227239
Balance of Motley CountyBalance of County369359358358356344343352369
Nacogdoches CountyCounty64,52464,68365,63965,82165,16365,18765,46465,66265,580
Appleby cityCity474473476478470471474473473
Chireno cityCity386387388391384386388388388
Cushing cityCity612613617619611609612614612
Garrison cityCity895896910913892891887879878
Nacogdoches cityCity32,99633,00933,78033,75633,54733,50433,62233,71133,614
Balance of Nacogdoches CountyBalance of County29,16129,30529,46829,66429,25929,32629,48129,59729,615
Navarro CountyCounty47,73547,86948,05348,13848,02947,91848,17048,37548,701
Angus cityCity414416416414414414415418417
Barry cityCity242242242244244242243245250
Blooming Grove townTown821823827822816821824826831
Corsicana cityCity23,77023,84323,98223,97323,80723,63123,71823,71023,683
Dawson townTown807807804800793792796794793
Emhouse townTown133133133135136135136138140
Eureka cityCity307280282283283285286290295
Frost cityCity643640637647640640643640640
Goodlow cityCity200200200199198196199197196
Kerens cityCity1,5731,5621,5611,5531,5321,5351,5331,5351,531
Mildred townTown368351351355354357358363368
Mustang townTown212121212121232323
Navarro townTown210205205204203203204209209
Oak Valley townTown368368372371370377381382382
Powell townTown136135135134136136136136138
Retreat townTown377369373374374376377380379
Rice cityCity923911915918930933961968973
Richland townTown264264264265263265266266267
Streetman town (pt.)Town000000000
Balance of Navarro CountyBalance of County16,15816,29916,33316,42616,51516,55916,67116,85517,186
Newton CountyCounty14,44514,44814,56114,43114,33214,29614,16914,18613,952
Newton cityCity2,4782,4722,4782,4562,4352,4332,4192,4202,387
Balance of Newton CountyBalance of County11,96711,97612,08311,97511,89711,86311,75011,76611,565
Nolan CountyCounty15,21615,24915,12914,89215,05515,11415,04114,96814,770
Blackwell city (pt.)City296297295292295297298298295
Roscoe cityCity1,3221,3371,3261,3051,3151,3221,3181,3111,293
Sweetwater cityCity10,90610,93210,84910,68910,78210,81010,78310,73210,579
Balance of Nolan CountyBalance of County2,6922,6832,6592,6062,6632,6852,6422,6272,603
Nueces CountyCounty340,223340,261343,225347,848352,781356,452360,437361,529361,221
Agua Dulce cityCity812811812819823820816814808
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City141414141414141414
Bishop cityCity3,1343,1293,1383,1623,1763,1583,1353,1193,085
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City305,215305,331308,113312,358316,941320,630324,683325,763325,605
Driscoll cityCity739744747751757755752749747
Ingleside city (pt.)City000000000
Petronila cityCity113113113114115115115114113
Port Aransas cityCity3,4803,4923,5723,6773,7993,8943,9784,0824,143
Portland city (pt.)City000000000
Robstown cityCity11,48711,47411,51311,61011,70011,64211,55711,49211,385
Balance of Nueces CountyBalance of County15,22915,15315,20315,34315,45615,42415,38715,38215,321
Ochiltree CountyCounty10,22310,16910,42210,58110,66910,68510,69710,29510,073
Booker town (pt.)Town141414141515151414
Perryton cityCity8,8028,7548,9709,1019,1789,1939,2078,8598,683
Balance of Ochiltree CountyBalance of County1,4071,4011,4381,4661,4761,4771,4751,4221,376
Oldham CountyCounty2,0522,0502,0712,0462,0892,0702,0642,0742,114
Adrian cityCity166166167164168166166166171
Vega cityCity884884898885907897894902923
Balance of Oldham CountyBalance of County1,0021,0001,0069971,0141,0071,0041,0061,020
Orange CountyCounty81,83782,01382,33782,88982,81683,24583,92884,50885,047
Bridge City cityCity7,8407,8487,8907,8847,8557,8777,8768,0888,162
Orange cityCity18,59518,62918,63418,86018,73818,72019,10819,09919,072
Pine Forest cityCity487487491491493497500506510
Pinehurst cityCity2,0972,0972,0962,0872,0752,0752,0662,0712,073
Port Arthur city (pt.)City488888888
Rose City cityCity502504506509508512517521527
Vidor cityCity10,57910,71110,73110,90810,86110,89310,88510,86610,854
West Orange cityCity3,4433,4513,4503,4493,4293,4333,4263,4193,419
Balance of Orange CountyBalance of County38,29038,27838,53138,69338,84939,23039,54239,93040,422
Palo Pinto CountyCounty28,11128,08228,05227,85627,87228,01627,95628,13228,570
Gordon cityCity478471467465465467467469478
Graford cityCity584583580578578585585590601
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City14,64414,61714,67314,54614,53114,57514,51414,57814,767
Mingus cityCity235244242241241242241244248
Strawn cityCity653655649642642644642643654
Balance of Palo Pinto CountyBalance of County11,51711,51211,44111,38411,41511,50311,50711,60811,822
Panola CountyCounty23,79623,77024,00423,98723,78623,74123,66023,44023,243
Beckville cityCity847846854853845844840832826
Carthage cityCity6,7796,7706,8436,8336,7726,7736,7386,6556,581
Gary City townTown311307310311307307308304303
Tatum city (pt.)City267267268267267265263262259
Balance of Panola CountyBalance of County15,59215,58015,72915,72315,59515,55215,51115,38715,274
Parker CountyCounty116,927117,315118,312119,477119,797122,127125,568128,861133,463
Aledo cityCity2,7162,7192,7602,8012,8743,0753,3693,7234,232
Annetta townTown1,2882,7482,7552,7672,7822,8542,9343,0003,090
Annetta North townTown518497501503506515524531546
Annetta South townTown526506508509515522531538550
Azle city (pt.)City1,7651,7221,7301,7361,7521,7921,8341,9122,024
Cool cityCity157161162164165167172174180
Cresson city (pt.)City406398402407413421432441486
Fort Worth city (pt.)City777777778
Hudson Oaks cityCity1,6621,6961,7311,7701,8601,9672,1152,2232,335
Millsap townTown403400402402405413420426435
Mineral Wells city (pt.)City2,1442,1482,1492,106658180185188195
Reno city (pt.)City2,4852,4892,5102,5382,5792,6382,7222,8012,902
Sanctuary townTown329285289289291295300307313
Springtown city (pt.)City2,6582,6562,6632,6672,6792,7092,7602,8162,911
Weatherford cityCity25,25025,97526,24726,78627,26127,92528,73129,56830,654
Willow Park cityCity3,9823,9834,0684,1364,3824,6434,8915,0675,340
Balance of Parker CountyBalance of County70,63168,92569,42869,88970,66872,00473,64175,13977,262
Parmer CountyCounty10,26910,26110,26010,1569,9619,9349,8009,8189,842
Bovina cityCity1,8681,8671,8661,8501,8131,8131,7871,7981,807
Farwell cityCity1,3631,3621,3601,3461,3191,3151,3171,3181,318
Friona cityCity4,1234,1184,1174,0683,9923,9773,9093,9063,910
Balance of Parmer CountyBalance of County2,9152,9142,9172,8922,8372,8292,7872,7962,807
Pecos CountyCounty15,50715,51915,63915,56815,65615,83716,01715,87715,634
Fort Stockton cityCity8,2838,2948,3548,2888,3348,4288,5178,3948,356
Iraan cityCity1,2291,2301,2401,2331,2391,2551,2731,2651,218
Balance of Pecos CountyBalance of County5,9955,9956,0456,0476,0836,1546,2276,2186,060
Polk CountyCounty45,41345,44545,58045,51245,53245,82546,61447,73549,162
Corrigan townTown1,5951,5931,6111,5981,5761,5581,5561,5591,582
Goodrich cityCity271274275276276280286294306
Livingston townTown5,3355,2615,2125,1475,0875,0445,0335,0875,144
Onalaska cityCity1,7642,6502,6392,6162,5972,5972,6572,6982,755
Seven Oaks cityCity111112112112112113116119124
Balance of Polk CountyBalance of County36,33735,55535,73135,76335,88436,23336,96637,97839,251
Potter CountyCounty121,073121,382122,313122,704122,088121,934121,129120,542120,458
Amarillo city (pt.)City105,486105,704106,591107,039106,544106,205105,606105,039104,960
Bishop Hills townTown193193194193189187185182181
Balance of Potter CountyBalance of County15,39415,48515,52815,47215,35515,54215,33815,32115,317
Presidio CountyCounty7,8187,8747,7567,6167,3897,1887,0547,1667,156
Marfa cityCity1,9811,9961,9601,9191,8581,8081,7641,7821,772
Presidio cityCity4,4264,4594,3974,3234,1974,0844,0214,0954,099
Balance of Presidio CountyBalance of County1,4111,4191,3991,3741,3341,2961,2691,2891,285
Rains CountyCounty10,91410,91111,00010,93311,02611,00511,12911,30711,762
Alba town (pt.)Town222222222
East Tawakoni cityCity883876880874883880891901937
Emory cityCity1,2391,2291,2341,2331,2331,2281,2401,2511,295
Point cityCity820819827821829825834847879
Balance of Rains CountyBalance of County7,9707,9858,0578,0038,0798,0708,1628,3068,649
Randall CountyCounty120,725121,181123,437124,986126,746128,708130,406132,457134,442
Amarillo city (pt.)City85,20985,55187,17288,32189,62990,79292,02293,53794,866
Canyon cityCity13,30313,35113,66213,79314,15814,67614,86015,02915,306
Happy town (pt.)Town616162626262666367
Lake Tanglewood villageVillage796806818831841860863871878
Palisades villageVillage325326329334333337338346349
Timbercreek Canyon villageVillage418419426431430435442449458
Balance of Randall CountyBalance of County20,61320,66720,96821,21421,29321,54621,81522,16222,518
Reagan CountyCounty3,3673,3523,3913,4753,6303,7883,8093,7383,710
Big Lake cityCity2,9362,9232,9563,0313,1653,3043,3283,2653,239
Balance of Reagan CountyBalance of County431429435444465484481473471
Real CountyCounty3,3093,3223,4313,3533,3193,3483,2973,3973,429
Camp Wood cityCity706707729714708713703720726
Leakey cityCity425427441430426429422436439
Balance of Real CountyBalance of County2,1782,1882,2612,2092,1852,2062,1722,2412,264
Red River CountyCounty12,86012,87712,68412,72912,49612,45812,36312,21712,229
Annona townTown315315310311305303298293295
Avery townTown482477469470461460456451450
Bogata cityCity1,1531,1551,1411,1411,1171,1081,0951,0771,077
Clarksville cityCity3,2853,3543,3043,3163,2553,2453,2193,1923,191
Deport city (pt.)City525251515050504949
Detroit townTown732733722724709708703694693
Balance of Red River CountyBalance of County6,8416,7916,6876,7166,5996,5846,5426,4616,474
Reeves CountyCounty13,78313,83113,79913,95914,18914,50914,90615,06915,281
Balmorhea cityCity479481480487500515533540550
Pecos cityCity8,7808,8038,7768,8949,0689,3259,6389,7599,922
Toyah townTown909090919496100101105
Balance of Reeves CountyBalance of County4,4344,4574,4534,4874,5274,5734,6354,6694,704
Refugio CountyCounty7,3837,3757,3197,2527,2737,3547,3207,2937,224
Austwell cityCity147147146146146149148147146
Bayside townTown325326326322327331331329329
Refugio townTown2,8902,8882,8612,8332,8412,8722,8692,8672,834
Woodsboro townTown1,5121,5101,4961,4821,4831,4981,4831,4741,459
Balance of Refugio CountyBalance of County2,5092,5042,4902,4692,4762,5042,4892,4762,456
Roberts CountyCounty929924926942919914910916938
Miami cityCity597594595605590587584588602
Balance of Roberts CountyBalance of County332330331337329327326328336
Robertson CountyCounty16,62216,55416,65416,44816,42516,46016,68816,85817,203
Bremond cityCity929925927915916918929930952
Calvert cityCity1,1921,1871,1831,1481,1441,1361,1421,1411,154
Franklin cityCity1,5641,6081,6211,6151,6001,5981,6041,6071,627
Hearne cityCity4,4594,4374,4604,4064,3924,3844,4454,4734,523
Balance of Robertson CountyBalance of County8,4788,3978,4638,3648,3738,4248,5688,7078,947
Rockwall CountyCounty78,33778,90481,03482,71084,70487,03790,12193,41996,788
Dallas city (pt.)City5666666666
Fate cityCity6,3577,2687,8688,2138,8009,46910,33711,00912,090
Garland city (pt.)City222222222
Heath city (pt.)City6,9217,3397,4377,5897,6847,9078,1098,3428,720
McLendon-Chisholm cityCity1,3731,4061,4561,5241,6911,8912,2162,6072,983
Mobile City cityCity188188189193192196199200203
Rockwall cityCity37,49037,95138,97939,72540,59441,31942,15543,31244,208
Rowlett city (pt.)City7,0117,0517,0907,1117,1147,1387,3377,4917,582
Royse City city (pt.)City8,0007,8768,0798,3018,5458,9379,49410,07310,515
Wylie city (pt.)City1,0551,1371,1751,2111,2391,2751,3151,3751,425
Balance of Rockwall CountyBalance of County9,8848,6808,7538,8358,8378,8978,9519,0029,054
Runnels CountyCounty10,50110,50710,49410,32710,18510,26610,35610,25510,266
Ballinger cityCity3,7673,7693,7593,6973,6453,6623,6963,6593,656
Miles cityCity829859859844832841855851856
Winters cityCity2,5622,5652,5602,5192,4772,4982,5112,4752,474
Balance of Runnels CountyBalance of County3,3433,3143,3163,2673,2313,2653,2943,2703,280
Rusk CountyCounty53,33053,35853,68053,77853,33653,17352,93052,85652,833
Easton city (pt.)City525252525254535353
Henderson cityCity13,71213,72013,74213,75513,62013,50013,38313,34513,300
Kilgore city (pt.)City3,0133,1603,2463,3523,4433,5493,5263,5113,502
Mount Enterprise cityCity447447450451446444441441440
New London cityCity9981,0001,0081,0111,002999995992994
Overton city (pt.)City2,3742,3742,3862,3812,3552,3352,3202,3102,305
Reklaw city (pt.)City161161162162161160159160160
Tatum city (pt.)City1,1181,1211,1301,1361,1281,1261,1241,1251,127
Balance of Rusk CountyBalance of County31,45531,32331,50431,47831,12931,00630,92930,91930,952
Sabine CountyCounty10,83410,87010,72510,52210,42310,42810,44710,38510,461
Hemphill cityCity1,1981,2621,2451,2191,2031,2201,2361,2061,210
Pineland cityCity850857847828817812808805811
Balance of Sabine CountyBalance of County8,7868,7518,6338,4758,4038,3968,4038,3748,440
San Augustine CountyCounty8,8658,8578,7938,7898,6648,4738,3408,2838,253
Broaddus townTown207207206206203198197195194
San Augustine cityCity2,1082,1112,0662,0782,0361,9801,9181,9011,886
Balance of San Augustine CountyBalance of County6,5506,5396,5216,5056,4256,2956,2256,1876,173
San Jacinto CountyCounty26,38426,47426,78126,94626,73727,05627,36127,75728,270
Cleveland city (pt.)City000000000
Coldspring cityCity853870878884876886895907923
Point Blank cityCity688690698701695701707718730
Shepherd cityCity2,3192,3292,3582,3802,3542,3812,4042,4102,410
Balance of San Jacinto CountyBalance of County22,52422,58522,84722,98122,81223,08823,35523,72224,207
San Patricio CountyCounty64,80464,43064,45565,26566,13466,63867,08467,26267,215
Aransas Pass city (pt.)City7,4667,4277,4257,4897,5697,6457,7027,5497,459
Corpus Christi city (pt.)City000000000
Gregory cityCity1,9071,8941,8831,8981,9301,9521,9701,9481,942
Ingleside city (pt.)City9,3879,3269,3199,4419,5449,6009,65410,42010,302
Ingleside on the Bay cityCity615612611617623630633622615
Lake City townTown509507508516524529534526523
Lakeside townTown312310312315318318318311305
Mathis cityCity4,9424,9084,8904,9484,9995,0045,0044,8854,810
Odem cityCity2,3892,4232,4162,4372,4542,4852,4792,4322,420
Portland city (pt.)City15,09915,57515,62015,87616,18916,34116,54416,74517,287
San Patricio cityCity395387386390393396398389382
Sinton cityCity5,6655,6305,6175,6605,7005,7125,6955,5485,449
Taft cityCity3,0483,0253,0093,0323,0543,0583,0652,9902,936
Balance of San Patricio CountyBalance of County13,07012,40612,45912,64612,83712,96813,08812,89712,785
San Saba CountyCounty6,1316,1356,0375,9655,6905,8165,9175,8725,959
Richland Springs townTown338319314311310303307306310
San Saba cityCity3,0993,2073,1523,1052,8383,0133,0773,0313,075
Balance of San Saba CountyBalance of County2,6942,6092,5712,5492,5422,5002,5332,5352,574
Schleicher CountyCounty3,4613,5033,3073,2583,1893,1633,1933,0643,001
Eldorado cityCity1,9511,9771,8641,8381,8011,7861,8031,7281,691
Balance of Schleicher CountyBalance of County1,5101,5261,4431,4201,3881,3771,3901,3361,310
Scurry CountyCounty16,92116,93216,87617,10217,26517,39917,58817,43017,050
Snyder cityCity11,20211,20611,18211,31611,50511,58911,72711,60711,320
Balance of Scurry CountyBalance of County5,7195,7265,6945,7865,7605,8105,8615,8235,730
Shackelford CountyCounty3,3783,3863,3383,3653,3793,3243,3453,3643,328
Albany cityCity2,0342,0381,9982,0132,0201,9861,9962,0071,983
Lueders city (pt.)City000000000
Moran cityCity270271269271272267269268265
Balance of Shackelford CountyBalance of County1,0741,0771,0711,0811,0871,0711,0801,0891,080
Shelby CountyCounty25,44825,45725,73026,05925,98425,66725,50325,77725,513
Center cityCity5,1935,3415,4025,4545,4485,3855,3605,3985,326
Huxley cityCity385376379386385380378384381
Joaquin cityCity824822831842836826818824812
Tenaha townTown1,1601,1561,1681,1831,1811,1661,1561,1691,158
Timpson cityCity1,1551,1551,1661,1781,1721,1551,1461,1571,143
Balance of Shelby CountyBalance of County16,73116,60716,78417,01616,96216,75516,64516,84516,693
Sherman CountyCounty3,0343,0253,0143,0373,0693,0683,0603,0753,067
Stratford cityCity2,0172,0132,0102,0282,0552,0582,0592,0752,077
Texhoma cityCity346344341344346343341340336
Balance of Sherman CountyBalance of County671668663665668667660660654
Smith CountyCounty209,714210,398212,653214,707216,426219,517222,410225,305227,727
Arp cityCity9709689759809819879951,0021,004
Bullard town (pt.)Town2,4162,4422,5022,5562,6122,6882,7732,9923,227
Hideaway cityCity3,0832,9442,9712,9923,0123,0273,0653,1063,127
Lindale cityCity4,8184,8245,0115,1375,2845,4445,6465,8556,066
New Chapel Hill cityCity594594599605606610618622627
Noonday cityCity777677685689694700706714719
Overton city (pt.)City180180182183186187189190193
Troup city (pt.)City1,8081,8091,8271,8401,8431,8681,9001,9191,936
Tyler cityCity96,90097,17197,97798,91299,748101,494102,721103,930104,991
Whitehouse cityCity7,6607,7207,8157,8887,9418,0398,1518,2518,317
Winona townTown576577584585587590594602601
Balance of Smith CountyBalance of County89,93290,49291,52592,34092,93293,88395,05296,12296,919
Somervell CountyCounty8,4908,4978,4198,5458,5598,5538,6138,6808,845
Glen Rose cityCity2,4442,4562,4422,4872,4902,4862,5192,5422,627
Balance of Somervell CountyBalance of County6,0466,0415,9776,0586,0696,0676,0946,1386,218
Starr CountyCounty60,96861,14561,58261,82362,29062,91463,51263,93164,454
Escobares cityCity1,1882,4182,4352,4372,4572,4772,4962,5342,562
La Grulla cityCity1,6221,6261,6351,6411,6511,6671,6791,6901,700
Rio Grande City cityCity13,83413,84313,92713,97414,08014,20314,33914,41614,518
Roma cityCity9,76510,87610,95210,99211,06811,17511,27511,33811,425
Balance of Starr CountyBalance of County34,55932,38232,63332,77933,03433,39233,72333,95334,249
Stephens CountyCounty9,6309,6169,5269,6019,3619,3389,3839,4089,337
Breckenridge cityCity5,7805,7695,7065,6625,5175,5195,5055,4975,441
Balance of Stephens CountyBalance of County3,8503,8473,8203,9393,8443,8193,8783,9113,896
Sterling CountyCounty1,1431,1371,1691,1871,2261,3351,3311,3511,295
Sterling City cityCity8888708959099391,0231,0201,036993
Balance of Sterling CountyBalance of County255267274278287312311315302
Stonewall CountyCounty1,4901,4961,4631,4521,4181,3871,3991,4021,388
Aspermont townTown919921901893873856864864855
Balance of Stonewall CountyBalance of County571575562559545531535538533
Sutton CountyCounty4,1284,0623,9883,9143,9813,9593,8963,8653,767
Sonora cityCity3,0272,9782,9222,8672,9152,8982,8512,8332,766
Balance of Sutton CountyBalance of County1,1011,0841,0661,0471,0661,0611,0451,0321,001
Swisher CountyCounty7,8547,9137,8007,8427,7177,5527,4817,4407,515
Happy town (pt.)Town617622613618611598593590600
Kress cityCity715721711717706690687684693
Tulia cityCity4,9675,0014,9334,9504,8704,7694,7194,6914,728
Balance of Swisher CountyBalance of County1,5551,5691,5431,5571,5301,4951,4821,4751,494
Tarrant CountyCounty1,809,0341,817,4171,847,8751,882,3991,913,1331,945,3781,983,6422,021,7462,054,475
Arlington cityCity365,438366,125370,506375,895379,223382,809388,594394,017396,394
Azle city (pt.)City9,1829,1819,2849,4099,4749,6449,78110,10510,471
Bedford cityCity46,97947,07647,65048,17648,48548,83449,15649,49749,486
Benbrook cityCity21,23421,38421,67522,01222,24522,40722,67123,01023,590
Blue Mound cityCity2,3942,3982,4172,4422,4542,4642,4772,4862,482
Burleson city (pt.)City7,5797,6248,0588,2138,6378,9069,2869,6019,802
Colleyville cityCity22,80722,90123,32223,93824,48124,98025,47126,21726,674
Crowley city (pt.)City12,80712,89813,28713,57714,11514,57114,85815,07515,354
Dalworthington Gardens cityCity2,2592,2662,2902,3142,3312,3492,3642,3822,387
Edgecliff Village townTown2,7762,7792,8882,9192,9332,9472,9653,0083,021
Euless cityCity51,27751,42752,06852,76153,15253,54354,10154,78655,174
Everman cityCity6,1086,1176,1676,2266,2566,2886,3206,3556,348
Flower Mound town (pt.)Town212212217225230235243254267
Forest Hill cityCity12,35512,37712,48512,61212,68812,75712,84112,93712,953
Fort Worth city (pt.)City733,386740,743756,046772,806787,765805,947826,112846,442864,876
Grand Prairie city (pt.)City51,86453,67454,54555,44656,23556,98757,91459,55360,284
Grapevine city (pt.)City46,33446,60847,08748,48250,18350,78951,49852,10453,982
Haltom City cityCity42,40942,43742,83843,31943,57643,82044,11344,41344,417
Haslet city (pt.)City1,5171,5271,5461,5721,6461,7231,7911,8301,844
Hurst cityCity37,33737,40337,76638,11838,38838,60638,84539,07039,051
Keller cityCity39,62739,82440,84741,93342,91543,96845,84946,84747,266
Kennedale cityCity6,7636,7886,8947,0517,2517,4037,7227,9118,338
Lakeside townTown1,3071,3051,3211,3381,3571,3671,3771,3921,391
Lake Worth cityCity4,5844,6744,7114,7454,7724,8194,8914,9524,960
Mansfield city (pt.)City54,62155,09156,41757,80059,33860,70562,72164,21966,755
Newark city (pt.)City000000000
North Richland Hills cityCity63,34363,48064,30965,28467,27068,41369,08769,89170,441
Pantego townTown2,3942,3992,4262,4592,4772,4982,5222,5432,543
Pelican Bay cityCity1,5471,5511,5741,6031,6261,6571,6881,7211,750
Reno city (pt.)City955555555
Richland Hills cityCity7,8017,7987,8677,9377,9657,9998,0498,0708,052
River Oaks cityCity7,4277,4297,4897,5537,5867,6107,6527,6877,703
Roanoke city (pt.)City000000000
Saginaw cityCity19,80619,91020,36620,85921,25121,68522,06022,57423,014
Sansom Park cityCity4,6864,6864,7254,7674,7894,8084,8394,8685,836
Southlake city (pt.)City25,80225,88926,33526,93227,43528,27929,15530,25030,902
Trophy Club town (pt.)Town358359363367403438461483492
Watauga cityCity23,49723,54423,76324,00224,14824,28724,46224,61624,602
Westlake town (pt.)Town9749791,0081,0581,0881,1861,2531,3641,461
Westover Hills townTown682649656669676685688695694
Westworth Village cityCity2,4722,4792,5012,5372,5892,6262,6942,7312,726
White Settlement cityCity16,11616,15416,37816,57516,73116,86417,02617,19617,828
Balance of Tarrant CountyBalance of County48,96445,26745,77846,46346,96447,47048,04048,58948,859
Taylor CountyCounty131,506131,835132,858134,095133,893134,794135,915135,962136,290
Abilene city (pt.)City111,918112,229113,167114,235114,078114,797115,797115,937116,222
Buffalo Gap townTown464465466468466469470467467
Impact townTown353030303030313030
Lawn townTown314315316317318320321319320
Merkel townTown2,5902,5932,5982,6292,6052,6212,6242,6012,600
Trent townTown337338339341339341342340340
Tuscola cityCity742734734736731733738733732
Tye cityCity1,2421,2451,2501,2621,2641,2811,2921,2901,293
Balance of Taylor CountyBalance of County13,86413,88613,95814,07714,06214,20214,30014,24514,286
Terrell CountyCounty9841,011950921891907864818810
Terry CountyCounty12,65112,68012,64512,61012,69512,78212,75512,82612,715
Brownfield cityCity9,6579,6789,6739,6309,6839,7659,7429,7859,695
Meadow townTown593595586587592591589594586
Wellman cityCity203203201202204204204205206
Balance of Terry CountyBalance of County2,1982,2042,1852,1912,2162,2222,2202,2422,228
Throckmorton CountyCounty1,6411,6391,6371,6101,6061,6121,5591,5481,527
Throckmorton townTown828827827812810811785780767
Woodson townTown264264263259259260251247246
Balance of Throckmorton CountyBalance of County549548547539537541523521514
Titus CountyCounty32,33432,41432,42332,63432,62332,46032,72032,61532,904
Miller's Cove townTown149149149153153152156154155
Mount Pleasant cityCity15,56416,02115,95616,06916,04615,88416,06616,13716,257
Talco cityCity516517515515514511511504507
Winfield cityCity524525526528529530530526532
Balance of Titus CountyBalance of County15,58115,20215,27715,36915,38115,38315,45715,29415,453
Tom Green CountyCounty110,224110,677111,753113,318114,722116,401117,598117,792118,019
San Angelo cityCity93,20093,62594,53695,86097,10898,65899,80399,956100,119
Balance of Tom Green CountyBalance of County17,02417,05217,21717,45817,61417,74317,79517,83617,900
Travis CountyCounty1,024,2661,030,5221,061,6871,096,5351,121,9601,151,3871,178,2921,204,5821,226,698
Austin city (pt.)City754,691765,108786,012810,430829,503853,196870,992887,661898,796
Bee Cave cityCity3,9254,0454,4854,9005,3426,0176,3946,7116,739
Briarcliff villageVillage1,4381,4461,5021,5551,5761,5991,6351,6781,718
Cedar Park city (pt.)City4896,4496,7907,1127,4357,5997,7958,0478,288
Creedmoor cityCity202202211216218220220219218
Elgin city (pt.)City9099079309569589649911,0111,026
Jonestown cityCity1,8341,8231,8951,9611,9842,0132,0332,0562,071
Lago Vista cityCity6,0416,1086,2786,4336,4486,4766,5536,6506,815
Lakeway cityCity11,39111,71512,09112,69613,10513,64914,14114,65415,154
Leander city (pt.)City1,0771,1021,1561,2191,2961,3761,5061,6741,884
Manor cityCity5,0374,8565,1715,6126,1386,6957,3918,0989,217
Mustang Ridge city (pt.)City434428449471480486492493502
Pflugerville city (pt.)City46,63648,55350,11751,80253,63654,53057,04659,30163,136
Point Venture villageVillage800805828855861874903923958
Rollingwood cityCity1,4121,3991,4411,4801,4861,5031,5241,5431,560
Round Rock city (pt.)City1,3621,4651,5061,5491,5811,6001,6301,6801,696
San Leanna villageVillage497497507521523530527528524
Sunset Valley cityCity749650664684683693693692687
The Hills villageVillage2,4722,4522,5082,5622,5582,5622,5622,5522,544
Volente villageVillage520524544561570575580590592
Webberville villageVillage392373388402407413425439448
West Lake Hills cityCity3,0633,0813,1753,2403,2433,2693,3723,3843,396
Balance of Travis CountyBalance of County178,895166,534173,039179,318181,929184,548188,887193,998198,729
Trinity CountyCounty14,58514,72914,68714,37014,44114,27614,50714,51314,667
Groveton cityCity1,0571,0601,0591,0311,0331,0131,0261,0281,034
Trinity cityCity2,6972,7952,7842,7252,7302,7032,7562,7402,762
Balance of Trinity CountyBalance of County10,83110,87410,84410,61410,67810,56010,72510,74510,871
Tyler CountyCounty21,76621,76221,66021,48421,49521,44821,36421,43421,539
Chester townTown312317315312312312310310312
Colmesneil cityCity596596594589590589587588591
Ivanhoe cityCity8871,4271,4211,4071,4111,4061,4041,4091,417
Woodville townTown2,5862,5842,5482,5052,4942,4792,4622,4892,500
Balance of Tyler CountyBalance of County16,84716,83816,78216,67116,68816,66216,60116,63816,719
Upshur CountyCounty39,30939,38039,73339,92039,75740,24540,38140,86441,281
Big Sandy townTown1,3431,3441,3531,3561,3471,3641,3611,3731,384
Clarksville City city (pt.)City000000000
East Mountain city (pt.)City797792799800795806807816824
Gilmer cityCity4,9054,9004,9555,0295,0535,0965,1045,1585,184
Gladewater city (pt.)City2,4472,4522,4722,4812,4662,4362,4822,5222,542
Ore City cityCity1,1441,1441,1541,1571,1501,1671,1831,1971,216
Union Grove cityCity357359362364361368367373375
Warren City city (pt.)City688888898
Balance of Upshur CountyBalance of County28,31028,38128,63028,72528,57729,00029,06929,41629,748
Upton CountyCounty3,3553,3383,2823,2613,3843,4793,6503,6973,663
McCamey cityCity1,8871,8811,8481,8331,9101,9632,0622,0852,063
Rankin cityCity778775763758782803841852844
Balance of Upton CountyBalance of County690682671670692713747760756
Uvalde CountyCounty26,40526,43826,56526,71526,84827,06226,92527,10627,132
Sabinal cityCity1,6951,6961,7031,6911,6961,7031,6971,6981,696
Uvalde cityCity15,75115,77115,82616,05216,17516,30816,22216,28116,298
Balance of Uvalde CountyBalance of County8,9598,9719,0368,9728,9779,0519,0069,1279,138
Val Verde CountyCounty48,87948,97748,95048,92349,01048,80848,90648,95349,205
Del Rio cityCity35,59135,99835,98035,97736,04235,88535,87535,86736,006
Balance of Val Verde CountyBalance of County13,28812,97912,97012,94612,96812,92313,03113,08613,199
Van Zandt CountyCounty52,57952,58852,49152,19252,31752,75053,41054,37755,182
Canton cityCity3,5813,5733,5443,5533,5613,5503,7553,8313,878
Edgewood townTown1,4411,4371,4321,4231,4231,4281,4351,4611,486
Edom cityCity375373372371371376378387391
Fruitvale cityCity408408407406406410413421425
Grand Saline cityCity3,1363,1353,0803,0393,0133,0703,0653,0933,122
Van cityCity2,6322,6342,6372,6252,6292,6342,6532,6922,728
Wills Point cityCity3,5243,5243,5243,4803,4773,4923,5173,5623,624
Balance of Van Zandt CountyBalance of County37,48237,50437,49537,29537,43737,79038,19438,93039,528
Victoria CountyCounty86,79386,88387,53089,06790,05890,98892,08292,37992,084
Victoria cityCity62,59262,67663,09764,21064,97665,88767,14867,38367,106
Balance of Victoria CountyBalance of County24,20124,20724,43324,85725,08225,10124,93424,99624,978
Walker CountyCounty67,86168,24168,40868,59669,42670,00170,71871,70172,245
Huntsville cityCity38,54838,75439,58939,59440,12440,37840,72841,10841,277
New Waverly cityCity1,0321,0381,0211,0231,0341,0451,0581,0801,094
Riverside cityCity510514503503508514524536543
Balance of Walker CountyBalance of County27,77127,93527,29527,47627,76028,06428,40828,97729,331
Waller CountyCounty43,20543,51344,08844,35345,41346,79848,63950,05851,307
Brookshire cityCity4,7024,7364,7554,7954,8274,9675,1235,2285,265
Hempstead cityCity5,7705,8065,9666,0586,3066,6477,0707,4127,659
Katy city (pt.)City1,1561,2101,2231,2431,2711,3371,4331,5381,642
Pattison cityCity472490497497508520542572586
Pine Island townTown9889709769799961,0221,0611,0821,094
Prairie View cityCity5,5765,5855,7785,7826,1196,2146,3246,3836,399
Waller city (pt.)City1,8801,8951,9041,9061,9271,9722,0422,2472,758
Balance of Waller CountyBalance of County22,66122,82122,98923,09323,45924,11925,04425,59625,904
Ward CountyCounty10,65810,59310,67210,82511,21111,57811,63911,58911,472
Barstow cityCity349347349354366378378373370
Grandfalls townTown360358360365377387390385381
Monahans city (pt.)City6,9536,9176,9687,0687,3187,5727,6187,6097,520
Pyote townTown114113114115121125125123122
Thorntonville townTown476473476484501514517511508
Wickett townTown498495498504520533534528524
Balance of Ward CountyBalance of County1,9081,8901,9071,9352,0082,0692,0772,0602,047
Washington CountyCounty33,71833,70833,95733,91134,19134,41134,86934,82135,043
Brenham cityCity15,71615,84616,11716,05416,24016,34316,70216,79116,951
Burton cityCity300297296295296297298295295
Balance of Washington CountyBalance of County17,70217,56517,54417,56217,65517,77117,86917,73517,797
Webb CountyCounty250,304251,327255,598259,964263,962267,168269,795272,401274,794
El Cenizo cityCity3,2733,2823,3183,3453,3293,3043,2693,2343,220
Laredo cityCity236,091237,047241,158245,413249,442252,734255,483258,232260,654
Rio Bravo cityCity4,7944,8134,8654,9014,8944,8644,8234,7704,762
Balance of Webb CountyBalance of County6,1466,1856,2576,3056,2976,2666,2206,1656,158
Wharton CountyCounty41,28041,27841,26041,06441,09541,07341,37941,63441,968
East Bernard cityCity2,2722,2722,2732,2692,2772,2712,2932,3122,335
El Campo cityCity11,60211,66211,68911,55411,54611,61011,64411,69411,751
Wharton cityCity8,8328,8778,8268,7688,7148,6688,7168,7328,769
Balance of Wharton CountyBalance of County18,57418,46718,47218,47318,55818,52418,72618,89619,113
Wheeler CountyCounty5,4105,3895,4455,5905,7195,7025,6685,5485,358
Mobeetie cityCity101101102105107109108106102
Shamrock cityCity1,9101,9011,9171,9702,0122,0021,9871,9411,870
Wheeler cityCity1,5921,5861,6031,6391,6751,6691,6591,6261,573
Balance of Wheeler CountyBalance of County1,8071,8011,8231,8761,9251,9221,9141,8751,813
Wichita CountyCounty131,500131,796130,776131,652132,134132,573130,871131,310132,000
Burkburnett cityCity10,81110,82310,75610,84711,03611,16811,05111,10411,170
Cashion Community cityCity348348345349350349345348350
Electra cityCity2,7912,7912,7522,7652,7582,7372,7012,7032,710
Iowa Park cityCity6,3556,3766,3196,3866,3996,3896,3236,3286,355
Pleasant Valley townTown336336333333333333328327329
Wichita Falls cityCity104,553104,829104,026104,676104,942105,277103,863104,211104,747
Balance of Wichita CountyBalance of County6,3066,2936,2456,2966,3166,3206,2606,2896,339
Wilbarger CountyCounty13,53513,50813,44013,27213,18512,97013,04912,89412,764
Vernon cityCity11,00210,97910,92010,77710,70310,52810,58510,45810,346
Balance of Wilbarger CountyBalance of County2,5332,5292,5202,4952,4822,4422,4642,4362,418
Willacy CountyCounty22,13422,22522,16622,19822,02721,94321,88221,76021,584
Lyford cityCity2,6112,6192,6152,6272,5982,5882,5992,5842,555
Raymondville cityCity11,28411,31411,26311,25211,16311,09711,08811,11911,003
San Perlita cityCity573575575575573574568559557
Balance of Willacy CountyBalance of County7,6667,7177,7137,7447,6937,6847,6277,4987,469
Williamson CountyCounty422,679426,325442,177456,070470,448488,385507,420527,769547,545
Austin city (pt.)City35,69741,35542,68843,92045,40747,42548,98250,53951,919
Bartlett city (pt.)City9331,9972,0202,0442,0502,0602,0652,0732,080
Cedar Park city (pt.)City48,44849,30652,04654,41757,42059,63561,84164,58367,416
Coupland cityCity0279286293295299302307309
Florence cityCity1,1361,1431,1701,1971,2051,2221,2341,2541,262
Georgetown cityCity47,40048,00050,31652,52654,88659,06563,60867,06870,685
Granger cityCity1,4191,4251,4481,4571,4631,4871,4981,5091,517
Hutto cityCity14,69816,72217,82618,81519,78021,22622,81724,02325,367
Jarrell cityCity9849931,0211,0451,0551,1001,1751,3551,541
Leander city (pt.)City25,44426,01427,36728,82330,89033,30336,88241,51947,350
Liberty Hill cityCity9679329529701,0371,0511,3911,6191,905
Pflugerville city (pt.)City300162169172182185196206223
Round Rock city (pt.)City98,52599,294102,360104,993108,030111,150114,406119,168121,982
Taylor cityCity15,19115,37815,77516,07016,19716,44616,65016,82316,982
Thorndale city (pt.)City222222222
Thrall cityCity839843870885897910922931937
Weir cityCity450458472483487496509518522
Balance of Williamson CountyBalance of County130,246122,022125,389127,958129,165131,323132,940134,272135,546
Wilson CountyCounty42,91843,05743,66844,35645,22846,14347,16248,19049,304
Elmendorf city (pt.)City1222222222
Floresville cityCity6,4486,4376,5766,7076,8757,0037,1387,3387,572
La Vernia cityCity1,0341,0351,0951,1061,1531,1891,2361,3791,401
Nixon city (pt.)City777778788
Poth townTown1,9081,9171,9401,9672,0072,0722,1282,1732,225
Stockdale cityCity1,4421,4471,4541,4721,4901,5081,5371,5591,583
Balance of Wilson CountyBalance of County32,06732,21232,59433,09533,69434,36135,11435,73136,513
Winkler CountyCounty7,1107,0867,1617,3657,6317,8157,9957,8727,574
Kermit cityCity5,7085,6885,7495,9116,1286,2756,4186,3156,072
Monahans city (pt.)City000000000
Wink cityCity9409379469751,0101,0361,0601,0461,006
Balance of Winkler CountyBalance of County462461466479493504517511496
Wise CountyCounty59,12759,11059,95360,39861,00861,71562,86464,46566,181
Alvord townTown1,3341,3331,3471,3561,3631,3721,3961,4261,462
Aurora cityCity1,2201,2211,2501,2611,2731,2851,3281,3791,434
Boyd townTown1,2071,2081,2221,2321,2551,2821,3281,3621,411
Bridgeport cityCity5,9765,9706,0366,0646,1266,2166,3176,4696,596
Chico cityCity1,0021,0141,0251,0321,0381,0511,0641,0861,116
Decatur cityCity6,0426,0336,1276,1326,1936,2966,3816,5716,721
Fort Worth city (pt.)City000000000
Lake Bridgeport cityCity340342346349352355362368379
Newark city (pt.)City1,0051,0061,0171,0291,0381,0431,0591,1111,161
New Fairview cityCity1,2581,2511,2701,2861,3041,3211,3521,3901,431
Paradise cityCity441441447448453455461470500
Rhome cityCity1,5221,5311,5531,5651,5791,5981,6371,6861,747
Runaway Bay cityCity1,2861,2891,3111,3291,3481,3681,3901,4441,492
Springtown city (pt.)City000000000
Balance of Wise CountyBalance of County36,49436,47137,00237,31537,68638,07338,78939,70340,731
Wood CountyCounty41,96441,98342,14042,44442,40142,81843,22043,82344,314
Alba town (pt.)Town502500502500502506508515522
Hawkins cityCity1,2781,2641,2721,2631,2711,2701,2761,2891,305
Mineola cityCity4,5154,5014,4964,4884,4914,5194,5574,6564,686
Quitman cityCity1,8091,8081,8021,7931,7901,7931,7961,8111,824
Winnsboro city (pt.)City2,7302,5632,5972,6122,5802,5942,5762,5952,624
Yantis townTown388388388389388392395402405
Balance of Wood CountyBalance of County30,74230,95931,08331,39931,37931,74432,11232,55532,948
Yoakum CountyCounty7,8797,8497,9608,0378,2068,3828,6238,6258,568
Denver City town (pt.)Town4,4794,4624,5214,5594,6534,7534,8984,9084,871
Plains townTown1,4811,4741,5001,5181,5511,5921,6321,6281,616
Balance of Yoakum CountyBalance of County1,9191,9131,9391,9602,0022,0372,0932,0892,081
Young CountyCounty18,55018,52118,34618,27718,35818,26618,14618,07917,979
Graham cityCity8,9038,8928,8098,7678,8268,8228,7738,7458,685
Newcastle cityCity585584579575576570568566565
Olney cityCity3,2853,2783,2393,2253,2233,1793,1503,1233,102
Balance of Young CountyBalance of County5,7775,7675,7195,7105,7335,6955,6555,6455,627
Zapata CountyCounty14,01814,08714,22314,26914,39314,39614,51614,44914,322
Zavala CountyCounty11,67711,72311,86512,00212,18712,23612,29612,09111,948
Crystal City cityCity7,1387,1627,2457,3257,4357,4667,5027,3647,264
Balance of Zavala CountyBalance of County4,5394,5614,6204,6774,7524,7704,7944,7274,684

Notes

2000 Census
Population data from the 2000 Census.
2010 Census
Population data from the 2010 Census (redistricting files).
201x Est.
Population estimate from the Census Bureau for 7/01/201x.
Balance of County
The population of the county that is not within the boundaries of one of the listed municipalities.
Part (pt.)
City and town boundaries may cross county lines. When this happens the "(pt.)" designator indicates that the population figures shown for that municipality are only for that part of the entity within that particular county. In most cases, there will be at least one more row in the table where the municipality appears (under a different county).
How to locate a town or city?
Use your browser's search feature (CTRL-F). You can also try out the CIP's Texas Town & City Search feature.


Last Updated on 05/25/2018.
County Information Program contact information is available in the TAC Directory.
The County Information Program